95

Recently Sold Yazoo County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5699 Hebron Church Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,093

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gibson Keller Williams

    5699 Hebron Church Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /12

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    740 Linwood Rd, Vaughan, MS 39179

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shipp Prime Properties of MS, LLC

    740 Linwood Rd, Vaughan, MS 39179
  • /17

    $868,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Campbell Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shipp Prime Properties of MS, LLC

    0 Campbell Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /34

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    840 Ridge Rd, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,780

    Last Listing Agent David Belden Tom Smith Land & Homes

    840 Ridge Rd, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2006 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,588

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Howell Hopper Properties

    2006 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /16

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 W Thirteenth St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,017

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson The Nelson Team, LLC

    205 W Thirteenth St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    49 Vintage Grove Rd, Jackson, TN 38305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nikki McCallum D R Horton Memphis

    49 Vintage Grove Rd, Jackson, TN 38305
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2112 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,679

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Carson Arx Point Realty, LLC

    2112 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2389 W Clubview Cir, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,464

    Last Listing Agent Tre Smith Smth and Associates Realty LL

    2389 W Clubview Cir, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /25

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1724 Moonmist Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,644

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Wilds Tom Smith Land & Homes

    1724 Moonmist Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /63

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7243 Highway 433 N, Benton, MS 39039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,883

    Last Listing Agent Jake Clarke NuWay Realty MS

    7243 Highway 433 N, Benton, MS 39039
  • /42

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    814 N Sunset Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,075

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Starnes SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    814 N Sunset Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /40

    $1,999,280 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • Land
    • 288 Acres
    • $6,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shipp Prime Properties of MS, LLC

    0 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /94

    $1,089,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    295 Posey Ln, Vaughan, MS 39179

    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $8,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent JP Clark JP Clark Realty LLC

    295 Posey Ln, Vaughan, MS 39179
  • /49

    $1,829,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Vaughan Rd, Benton, MS 39039

    • Land
    • 321 Acres
    • $5,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Garland Open Season Properties LLC

    0 Vaughan Rd, Benton, MS 39039
  • /5

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    137 Calhoun Ave, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,402

    Last Listing Agent Graham Helton A P Land & Home LLC

    137 Calhoun Ave, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /44

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Judkins Rd Unit 4114446, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $3,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Meacham United Country - Southern States Realty

    0 Judkins Rd Unit 4114446, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /16

    $99,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    120 Harrison Ln, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,825

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    120 Harrison Ln, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /61

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2030 E Sunset Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,771

    Last Listing Agent David Easterling Hopper Properties

    2030 E Sunset Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /36

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1137 Wells Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,738

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Wells The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    1137 Wells Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /2

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    347 Summerhaven St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,071

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Suttlar 1Star Realty, LLC

    347 Summerhaven St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /66

    $372,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1918 Old Highway 16, Benton, MS 39039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,159

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hamilton Keller Williams

    1918 Old Highway 16, Benton, MS 39039
  • /15

    $35,520 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1716 Wheless St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,819

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    1716 Wheless St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /43

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    290 Abigail Ln, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,696

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Barnett Hopper Properties

    290 Abigail Ln, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /9

    $30,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5061 Anding Oil City Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 684 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,509

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Magnolia Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    5061 Anding Oil City Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /7

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    615 Central Ave, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,640

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Woodburn THE OX AND THE YAMS, LLC

    615 Central Ave, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /43

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    330 Honeycutt Rd, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • Land
    • 78.5 Acres
    • $3,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Snooky Hill Hopper Properties

    330 Honeycutt Rd, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /7

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Westbrook Road Waldrup Rd Unit 4111003, Vaughan, MS 39179

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,500

    Last Listing Agent Denman Ferguson Open Season Properties LLC

    0 Westbrook Road Waldrup Rd Unit 4111003, Vaughan, MS 39179
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2221 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,495

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Swan Swan Realty Group

    2221 Country Club Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /57

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 Henderson Rd Unit 4134316, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oswalt SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Henderson Rd Unit 4134316, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /23

    $25,965 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1829 Duncan St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,333

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    1829 Duncan St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /28

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5925 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,901

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY TYER Hopper Properties

    5925 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /20

    $195,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1268 Gatemouth Moore Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,147

    Last Listing Agent Kasherdia Horton FOKUS Realty LLC

    1268 Gatemouth Moore Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /82

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    80 Creek Bend Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,947

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hopper Hopper Properties

    80 Creek Bend Dr, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /73

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Hebron Church Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • Land
    • 161.91 Acres
    • $4,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hopper Hopper Properties

    0 Hebron Church Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /36

    $387,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1144 Little Big Mound Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,775

    Last Listing Agent Shane Saxton Hopper Properties

    1144 Little Big Mound Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /25

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    307 E Eighteenth St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,569

    Last Listing Agent Tre Smith Smth and Associates Realty LL

    307 E Eighteenth St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /33

    $244,195 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1296 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040

    • Land
    • 34.91 Acres
    • $6,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

1296 Scotland Rd, Bentonia, MS 39040
  • /16

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1711 Swayze St, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,903

    Last Listing Agent Cobie Collins Cobie Collins Real Estate

    1711 Swayze St, Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • /23

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    990 Black Jack Rd, Linwood, MS 39179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Barksdale Delong & Barksdale Realty LLC

    990 Black Jack Rd, Linwood, MS 39179

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home