10,875

Homes in ZIP Code 98597

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $860,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12415 Witland Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,281

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Graham Dove Realty, Inc.

    12415 Witland Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /32

      Est $530,076 Not Listed For Sale

      15174 Iverson (Lot 76) Loop SE Unit 76, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15174 Iverson (Lot 76) Loop SE Unit 76, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

  • /30

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,880 Sq Ft
    • $442,233 per Acre

    18243 Suncrest Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    YELM (CLEARWOOD) - 0.181 ACRES: Lake view property priced to sell. Great location for your new custom home build. Also great for summer camping, RV parking, or quick weekend getaways. Property has 2 RV parking spots with hookups, storage shed with deck and a half bath. A quick walk down the path takes you right to the beach on Clear Lake. Located in the gated Clearwood Community, this property

    John Love KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    18243 Suncrest Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /30

    $431,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9807 Donovan Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,898

    Last Listing Agent Tayna Lorella COMPASS

    9807 Donovan Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /7

      Est $424,657 Not Listed For Sale

      17937 Clear Lake Blvd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • Built 2025
      17937 Clear Lake Blvd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,922% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Shepherd Castle Realty Inc

  • /25

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    22242 Bluewater Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    Welcome to this beautifully updated rambler in the highly sought-after gated community of Clearwood, where comfort, privacy & resort-style living come together. Located near the back gate for easy access, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience & peaceful surroundings—a true escape from the noise. Bright, beautiful & open featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, fresh interior paint,

    Travis Morris Keller Williams Realty PS

    22242 Bluewater Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    22127 N Clear Lake Blvd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,439

    Last Listing Agent Zach Flowers Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    22127 N Clear Lake Blvd SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /23

      Est $501,235 Not Listed For Sale

      15155 Iverson (Lot 10) Loop SE Unit 10, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15155 Iverson (Lot 10) Loop SE Unit 10, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

  • 9868 Ferns Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    9868 Ferns Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    The versatile Viola plan boasts an inviting open-concept layout on the main floor, with a large kitchen—featuring a center island and spacious pantry—overlooking a dining area and a great room with an optional fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous loft, flanked by two secondary bedrooms—one with a walk-in closet—and also providing access to a lavish primary suite. The primary suite dazzles

    Century Communities Builder
    9868 Ferns Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14648 Country Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,611

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schmier RE/MAX Country

    14648 Country Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /30

      Est $542,591 Not Listed For Sale

      15182 Iverson Loop SE Unit 74, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15182 Iverson Loop SE Unit 74, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

  • /17

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    18645 Dynamite Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath, 1,056 SqFt Rambler in need of repair on a 1/2 acre lot. Septic System has been checked and passed. The property is beautiful and peaceful!

    Bill Sauneuf John L. Scott/Yelm

    18645 Dynamite Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $529,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15816 Lindsay Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,254

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Hill Better Properties Real Estate

    15816 Lindsay Rd SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /37

      Est $540,175 Not Listed For Sale

      15178 Iverson (Lot 75) Loop SE Unit 75, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15178 Iverson (Lot 75) Loop SE Unit 75, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

  • /19

    $427,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    14447 98th Way SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    Spacious 4-bedroom home with hardwood floors, central A/C, and a warm gas fireplace in an open, welcoming floor plan offering both formal and informal living areas. Entertain with ease in the kitchen featuring granite slab counters, double ovens, and a 5-burner cooktop. Upstairs primary suite includes walk-in closet and private bath. Backyard ready for relaxing or play. Located in desirable Yelm

    Kira McRae Vantage Point Brokers, LLC

    14447 98th Way SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /25

    $440,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9431 Prairie Wind St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,278

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Platt Keller Williams South Sound

    9431 Prairie Wind St SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      11616 Elks Landing Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11616 Elks Landing Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,073,050
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /30

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    14823 Terra View St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    Location location location! This beautiful home has the perfect location for easy commute to JBLM or Oly,AND is priced to sell $25,000 under tax assessed value! When it was built this home was the model home for the community! Recently it has been updated AND Upgraded w/custom professionally installed hardwood floors, new interior paint, new roof, new solid wood front door and a new heat pump!

    Colleen Hill Better Properties Real Estate

    14823 Terra View St SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $479,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17434 155th Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,044

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Brent John L. Scott/Yelm

    17434 155th Ave SE, Yelm, WA 98597
    • /27

      Est $528,550 Not Listed For Sale

      15177 Prescott Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15177 Prescott Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home