268

Recently Sold Homes in 10701

Section Image Section Image
  • 24 Gilbert Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    24 Gilbert Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,995

    Last Listing Agent Jean Tickell Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    24 Gilbert Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 295 N Broadway Unit 27, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    295 N Broadway Unit 27, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Zucker Keller Williams NY Realty

    295 N Broadway Unit 27, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 42 Pine St Unit 4, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    42 Pine St Unit 4, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cuellar YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    42 Pine St Unit 4, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 95 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    95 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,056

    Last Listing Agent Randa Rabadi Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty

    95 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 245 Rumsey Rd Unit 7X, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    245 Rumsey Rd Unit 7X, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Muller Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    245 Rumsey Rd Unit 7X, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 650 Warburton Ave Unit 3B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $155,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    650 Warburton Ave Unit 3B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Schneider ERA Insite Realty Services

    650 Warburton Ave Unit 3B, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 6 Stewart Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6 Stewart Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,264

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Aboagye Keller Williams Realty Group

    6 Stewart Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 114 Oak St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    114 Oak St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,393

    Last Listing Agent Luis Guerrero LG Realty Solutions Inc.

    114 Oak St, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 679 Warburton Ave Unit 7R, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    679 Warburton Ave Unit 7R, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Anne Byrne Christie's Int. Real Estate

    679 Warburton Ave Unit 7R, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 54 Albemarle Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    54 Albemarle Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,165

    Last Listing Agent Donna Materasso ERA Insite Realty Services

    54 Albemarle Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 156 Homewood Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    156 Homewood Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,404

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hernandez Veloz Exit Realty Premium

    156 Homewood Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 1 Hawley Terrace Unit 4D, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $151,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1 Hawley Terrace Unit 4D, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Torch Corcoran Legends Realty

    1 Hawley Terrace Unit 4D, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 84 Spruce St Unit 1A, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $194,999

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    84 Spruce St Unit 1A, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Palacios ERA Insite Realty Services

    84 Spruce St Unit 1A, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 148 Oliver Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $334,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Oliver Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,348

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    148 Oliver Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 70 Normandy Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    70 Normandy Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,569

    Last Listing Agent Sufian Saha Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty

    70 Normandy Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 377 N Broadway Unit 209, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    377 N Broadway Unit 209, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Keller Williams Realty Group

    377 N Broadway Unit 209, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 8 Elicar Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8 Elicar Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,178

    Last Listing Agent Christine Judge Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    8 Elicar Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 357 N Broadway Unit 2B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    357 N Broadway Unit 2B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,272

    Last Listing Agent Dominick DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    357 N Broadway Unit 2B, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 12 Kingman Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $970,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12 Kingman Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Feldman William Raveis-New York LLC

    12 Kingman Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • /11

    $1,269,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9 Victor Ln, Yonkers, NY 10710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Enclave at Sprain Brook

    9 Victor Ln, Yonkers, NY 10710
  • 95 aka 89 Rossiter Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $590,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    95 aka 89 Rossiter Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla DeMarsh DeMarsh Properties Inc.

    95 aka 89 Rossiter Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • /2

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    26 Victor Ln, Yonkers, NY 10710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Enclave at Sprain Brook

    26 Victor Ln, Yonkers, NY 10710
  • 421 N Broadway Unit 8, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    421 N Broadway Unit 8, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Barbosa Serhant LLC

    421 N Broadway Unit 8, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 611 Palmer Rd Unit 3S, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    611 Palmer Rd Unit 3S, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gino Bello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    611 Palmer Rd Unit 3S, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 204 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    204 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,261

    Last Listing Agent Yoram Malka YCL Real Estate Consulting

    204 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 377 N Broadway Unit 321, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $169,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    377 N Broadway Unit 321, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Balint Coldwell Banker Realty

    377 N Broadway Unit 321, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 53 Arthur St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $825,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    53 Arthur St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,957

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mulvey William Raveis Real Estate

    53 Arthur St, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 41 Tyndale Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    41 Tyndale Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,176

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    41 Tyndale Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 209 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    209 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,862

    Last Listing Agent Omar Harper Epique Realty

    209 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 399 N Broadway Unit 3F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    399 N Broadway Unit 3F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Meltser RE/MAX In The City

    399 N Broadway Unit 3F, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 440 Warburton Ave Unit 6F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    440 Warburton Ave Unit 6F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Casey Sotheby's International Realty

    440 Warburton Ave Unit 6F, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 279 N Broadway Unit 6T, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    279 N Broadway Unit 6T, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

279 N Broadway Unit 6T, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 679 Warburton Ave Unit 8P, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    679 Warburton Ave Unit 8P, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian White ERA Insite Realty Services

    679 Warburton Ave Unit 8P, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 609 Palmer Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $67,001

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    609 Palmer Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Staff Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    609 Palmer Rd Unit 1B, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 748 Warburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    748 Warburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,016

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Robinson Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    748 Warburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 9 Aqueduct Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9 Aqueduct Place, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,342

    Last Listing Agent Alice Regan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    9 Aqueduct Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 264 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    264 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,993

    Last Listing Agent Philip Simonetti Redfin Real Estate

    264 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 8 Kenilworth Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8 Kenilworth Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,639

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Benanti Bonner Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    8 Kenilworth Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 1 Hawley Terrace Unit 5E, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1 Hawley Terrace Unit 5E, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Torch Corcoran Legends Realty

    1 Hawley Terrace Unit 5E, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 42 Pine St Unit 2E, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    42 Pine St Unit 2E, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    42 Pine St Unit 2E, Yonkers, NY 10701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home