4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 36925

Section Image
  • /29

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,375 per Acre

    Tbd Bb Bragg Rd, York, AL 36925

    80 Acres | Sumter County, AL | Derby TractTucked away in the heart of Sumter County, the Derby Tract offers a well-rounded recreational and timber investment opportunity with the kind of setup serious hunters and landowners look for. From the moment you enter through the gated access, it’s clear this property has been thoughtfully managed and laid out with both usability and wildlife in

    Slade Johnston Tutt Land Company

    Tbd Bb Bragg Rd, York, AL 36925
  • /5

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $7,595 per Acre

    0 Wrenn St, York, AL 36925

    Build your dream home here! The single-family residential lot offers a setting to design a home that fits your lifestyle with room for outdoor living & landscaping. Please call the city of York, Alabama to confirm if mobile homes are permitted.

    Krista Garrick Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Wrenn St, York, AL 36925
  • /13

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 275 Acres
    • $2,905 per Acre

    0 Route 11, York, AL 36925

    Incredible development and recreational opportunity just minutes from Livingston, AL! This expansive property features a stunning 68± acre lake, complete with a gravel boat ramp for easy access by boat, jet ski, or kayak. Roads and property lines are already bulldozed, and numerous wooded home sites are scattered throughout. Utilities available from Highway 11 make this a prime spot for your next

    Elizabeth Mayfield RE/MAX PARTNERS

    0 Route 11, York, AL 36925
  • /37

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,375 per Acre

    TBD Bb Bragg Rd, York, AL 36925

    Tucked away in the heart of Sumter County, the Derby Tract offers a well-rounded recreational and timber investment opportunity with the kind of setup serious hunters and landowners look for. From the moment you enter through the gated access, it's clear this property has been thoughtfully managed and laid out with both usability and wildlife in mind. The tract features a strong mix of

    Slade Johnston Tutt Real Estate

    TBD Bb Bragg Rd, York, AL 36925
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home