175,729

York County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $539,335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    2455 Brandywine Ln, York, PA 17404

    Relax in the spacious Four Season Room right off the Gourmet Kitchen and take in the spectacular view: the Eco-balanced fish pond, the expansive Deck and back yard, and wooded conservation area beyond. With almost 3,600 square feet of living space, this home and the 1.19 acre property is in a popular and convenient neighborhood. Nearby are Cousler Park, Outdoor Country Club, all kinds of shopping

    Agent Photo

    Stan Watson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    (223) 339-1547

    2455 Brandywine Ln, York, PA 17404
  • /27

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3883 E Market St, York, PA 17402

    Welcome to a brand new beginning at Fallbrook Flats, where sleek design meets thoughtful amenities. Our newly constructed apartments provide the perfect spaces for you to thrive with modern vinyl flooring, chic quartz countertops, your own washer / dryer and a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Enjoy a vibrant community atmosphere with a modern clubhouse, a

    Fallbrook Flats

    (717) 864-5866

    3883 E Market St, York, PA 17402
  • /59

    $424,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    359 Kirkham Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,336

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    359 Kirkham Dr, York, PA 17402
    • /15

      Est $101,000 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Aspen Ln, Red Lion, PA 17356

      905 Aspen Ln, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Phillips Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /12

    $148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    118 Lisa Cir, York, PA 17406

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom double-wide in a scenic 55+ community. Welcome home to this beautifully updated double-wide mobile home, built in 2007 and offering 1,616 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a very well-maintained and picturesque 55+ mobile home park. This home combines modern updates. Inside, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, along with fresh paint throughout and

    Agent Photo

    Donna Strzeszynski

    Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    (223) 285-8487

    118 Lisa Cir, York, PA 17406
  • /89

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15 Ore Bank Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    Discover Dillsburg’s newest community—148 brand-new apartment homes designed for comfort, convenience, and elevated living. Nestled in a peaceful setting surrounded by scenic views. Each thoughtfully designed home features stylish finishes and convenient details, including vinyl plank flooring, plush carpeting, keyless entry, and a private balcony. Cook with ease in your contemporary kitchen

    15 North Apartments

    (223) 362-4569

    15 Ore Bank Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /27

    $218,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    633 N George St, York, PA 17404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,737

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cartwright Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    633 N George St, York, PA 17404
    • /28

      Est $386,000 Not Listed For Sale

      20237 Barrens Rd S, Stewartstown, PA 17363

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      20237 Barrens Rd S, Stewartstown, PA 17363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent C Martin Heaps Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft

    121 W Springettsbury Ave, York, PA 17403

    Agent Photo

    Andy Schweigman

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    (223) 877-8826

    121 W Springettsbury Ave, York, PA 17403
  • /38

    Starting at $1,677 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2549 S George St, York, PA 17406

    Wynfield is located at 1 Wynfield Blvd. York, PA and is managed by Burkentine Properties, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Wynfield offers 1 to 4 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 850 to 1600 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Bike Racks, Cable Ready, Carpeting, Ceiling Fan and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats

    Wynfield Apartments

    (717) 699-8742

    2549 S George St, York, PA 17406
  • /22

    $169,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2441 Marion St, York, PA 17408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,919

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tsoukalis LPT Realty, LLC

    2441 Marion St, York, PA 17408
    • /42

      Est $258,014 Not Listed For Sale

      147 S 7th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      147 S 7th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Blake Renaissance Realty Sales, LLC

  • /56

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    221 Putters Cir, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    Welcome to 221 Putters Circle, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Dillsburg’s desirable Fairway Hills community. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and small-town charm—just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and major routes to Harrisburg and Gettysburg. Step inside to find a floor plan that flows seamlessly from the

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Snee

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 215-4603

    221 Putters Cir, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /21

    Starting at $1,289 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    200 5th Ave, York, PA 17404

    Welcome to 200 Fifth Apartments in York, PA! Located in Central School District and North York Borough, 200 Fifth offers it's residents convenient commutes via US-30 and Interstate 83, and is located in a walkable neighborhood, just steps from entertainment and dining downtown. The property neighbors North York Borough Community Park and the York County Heritage Rail Trail for those who enjoy

    200 5th Apartments

    (717) 894-1812

    200 5th Ave, York, PA 17404
  • /47

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    221 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,364

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Klunk Cummings & Co. Realtors

    221 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /22

      Est $194,586 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Water St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      305 Water St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Smith New Season Realty

  • /22

    $55,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    209 Holly Dr, Mount Wolf, PA 17347

    Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated mobile home nestled in the welcoming Starview Countryside community. This single-wide gem features two cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The modern luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a touch of elegance throughout the 924 sq ft space. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and off-street parking with

    Agent Photo

    Dave Hyson

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    (223) 294-1884

    209 Holly Dr, Mount Wolf, PA 17347
  • /14

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    157 Spanglers Mill Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    Sienna Phase 1

    (223) 400-8338

    157 Spanglers Mill Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5493 Lehman Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,851

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lingg Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    5493 Lehman Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3665 Rye Ct Unit 5, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3665 Rye Ct Unit 5, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Jernigan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    3540 Summer Dr, York, PA 17315

    Why wait for new construction when this just-like-new home in The Seasons community is ready right now? Due to relocation, this is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, completely move-in ready home that offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience. With a transferable structural warranty and approximately seven years remaining, you can settle in with added

    Agent Photo

    Amy Baker

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    (223) 214-1923

    3540 Summer Dr, York, PA 17315
  • /91

    Starting at $1,494 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1 Franklin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    Franklin Square Apartments & Townhomes is located at 1 East Franklin Street in New Freedom, PA and is management by Burkentine Properties, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Franklin Square offers 3 story townhomes, 4 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom apartments, and 1-3 bedroom apartments, ranging in size from 1,600 sq ft (townhomes) and 675 - 1,214 sq ft

    Franklin Square Phase 1 Townhomes

    (717) 912-8147

    1 Franklin Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2174 Golden Eagle Dr Unit 120, York, PA 17408

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,657

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Hess RE/MAX Pinnacle

    2174 Golden Eagle Dr Unit 120, York, PA 17408
    • /40

      Est $421,094 Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Friends Cir, York, PA 17408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2655 Friends Cir, York, PA 17408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Viera Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /50

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1200 Knob Run, York, PA 17408

    Why wait to build when you can move right into this like-new, luxurious end-unit townhome on a desirable large corner lot in Jackson Heights? This meticulously maintained home showcases true pride of ownership, with thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes throughout.Located in the Spring Grove School District, this 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home offers both style and functionality.

    Agent Photo

    Jill Romine

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    (223) 324-0496

    1200 Knob Run, York, PA 17408
  • /83

    Starting at $1,869 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    201 Burrows Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    Set in the prestigious Red Lion/Dallastown area with award-winning schools, convenient shopping, restaurants, and nearby recreation; Indigo Pointe is an idyllic place to call home. Opportunity knocks with three full levels of sophisticated living that are distinctly enhanced with the style and quality you deserve.

    Indigo Pointe Townhomes

    (717) 864-6031

    201 Burrows Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /20

    $423,365 Sold May 29, 2025

    1377 Masters Ln, York, PA 17403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    1377 Masters Ln, York, PA 17403
    • /8

      Est $154,333 Not Listed For Sale

      948 Aspen Ln, Red Lion, PA 17356

      948 Aspen Ln, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /38

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    1416 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408

    Nestled in the desirable Little Creek Farms neighborhood, this delightful Colonial-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Built in 2004, the well-maintained residence provides 2,936 square feet of inviting space, featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A solar system adds value and efficiency, with all

    Agent Photo

    Dave Hyson

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    (223) 294-5225

    1416 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408
  • /61

    Starting at $1,709 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2220 N Susquehanna Trail, York, PA 17404

    Susquehanna Trail Apartments in York, PA, offers brand-new apartments with both elevator and walk-up building options, giving residents flexible living choices to match their lifestyle. Located in the heart of York and near major routes, Route 83 and 30, our apartment community features modern floor plans, premium finishes, and convenient on-site amenities designed for comfort and ease.

    Susquehanna Trail Apartments-New Construction

    (717) 384-1846

    2220 N Susquehanna Trail, York, PA 17404
  • /28

    $274,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2303 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,415

    Last Listing Agent David Wissler Coldwell Banker Realty

    2303 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17402
    • /61

      Est $699,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Roth Church Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1155 Roth Church Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $379,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    1907 Plank Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349

    Nestled on 1.48 gently landscaped acres, this lovingly reimagined 1840 brick homestead marries timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Warm wide‐plank solid pine floors, classic moldings and a welcoming layout set the tone for everyday comfort and gracious entertaining. The main kitchen is beautifully appointed with polished granite counters, stainless appliances, a farmhouse sink

    Agent Photo

    Debbie McLaughlin

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (223) 215-5288

    1907 Plank Rd, New Freedom, PA 17349
  • /30

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3400 Eastern Blvd, York, PA 17402

    apts long about test

    Yorkshire Realty

    (717) 864-6947

    3400 Eastern Blvd, York, PA 17402
  • /11

    $827,870 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 3 Ridge Rd, Fawn Grove, PA 17321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    Lot 3 Ridge Rd, Fawn Grove, PA 17321
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      182 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,231
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    6825 Glatfelters Station Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360

    Back on the radar and ready to impress! Discover peaceful country living in the sought-after Dallastown Area School District with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home set on just over an acre—outside of the flood zone.Tucked along a quiet stretch of Glatfelters Station Road, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility. Take a short walk to

    Agent Photo

    Kae Anderson

    BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    (223) 229-5673

    6825 Glatfelters Station Rd, Seven Valleys, PA 17360
  • /51

    Starting at $1,803 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    622 Chapel Church Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    Life feels great at Hudson Ridge Townhomes. Spacious, well-designed, and full of contemporary features, our three-bedroom layouts are a nest of comfort youll love to call your own. Our location surrounds you with a serene ambiance, while our close proximity to Highway 24 places these townhomes for rent in Red Lion, PA at the heart of it all. Were also close to Interstate 83, just a short drive

    Hudson Ridge Phase 1

    (484) 394-8923

    622 Chapel Church Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /43

    $340,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43 Virginia Ave, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,225

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    43 Virginia Ave, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
    • /7

      Est $518,733 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Heritage Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      123 Heritage Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,370
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home