6,061

Recently Sold York County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    220 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,542

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

    220 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10 Beech Ridge Ln, York, PA 17404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,317

    Last Listing Agent David Becker Keller Williams Realty

    10 Beech Ridge Ln, York, PA 17404
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    108 Thomas Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,883

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Darr RE/MAX Evolved

    108 Thomas Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    469 Linden Ave Unit 13, York, PA 17404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,010

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Riden Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    469 Linden Ave Unit 13, York, PA 17404
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2761 Sparrow Dr, York, PA 17408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Stevens Coldwell Banker Realty

    2761 Sparrow Dr, York, PA 17408
  • /16

    $19,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1659 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,788

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Fernandez Elite Property Sales, LLC

    1659 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    210 Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,158

    Last Listing Agent Amber Pradhan Ghimire Homes

    210 Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    142 Sylvan Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,931

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    142 Sylvan Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /33

    $353,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    136 Park St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,080

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    136 Park St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2256 Walnut Bottom Rd Unit 154, York, PA 17408

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,323

    Last Listing Agent JOHNATHAN LUCKENBAUGH Infinity Real Estate

    2256 Walnut Bottom Rd Unit 154, York, PA 17408
  • /29

    $437,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2010 Paperback Way, York, PA 17408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Salgado D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    2010 Paperback Way, York, PA 17408
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    85 Messina Ct Unit 17, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,744

    Last Listing Agent Robin Turner Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    85 Messina Ct Unit 17, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
  • /24

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 4 Chestnut Hill Rd, York, PA 17402

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $183,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 938 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    Lot 4 Chestnut Hill Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /47

    $655,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    28 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,487

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    28 Hunt Run Dr, New Freedom, PA 17349
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1222 Hoff Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,227

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    1222 Hoff Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $518,454

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    121 Quartz Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,425

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Rosso Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    121 Quartz Ridge Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    41 Birchwood Dr, Delta, PA 17314

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,992

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ruffing RE/MAX Components

    41 Birchwood Dr, Delta, PA 17314
  • /28

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1601 Bannister St, York, PA 17404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,203

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Feudale Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1601 Bannister St, York, PA 17404
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1606 Condor Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,872

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kibler Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    1606 Condor Ln, Dover, PA 17315
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    18 May Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,469

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Colmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 May Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /31

    $149,995

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    314 E College Ave, York, PA 17403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,606

314 E College Ave, York, PA 17403
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    368 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,556

    Last Listing Agent Stephen D'Ercole Hawkstone Real Estate LLC

    368 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17403
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    750 Beck Rd, York, PA 17403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

750 Beck Rd, York, PA 17403
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    358 Three Hill Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,703

    Last Listing Agent Mary Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    358 Three Hill Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362
  • /58

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19773 Haugh Rd, Stewartstown, PA 17363

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,481

    Last Listing Agent Deb Leiphart Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    19773 Haugh Rd, Stewartstown, PA 17363
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    20 Hillside Dr, York, PA 17407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,347

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cleaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    20 Hillside Dr, York, PA 17407
  • /21

    $101,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    342 E Cottage Place, York, PA 17403

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,831

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Elfner Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    342 E Cottage Place, York, PA 17403
  • /43

    $286,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    439 Bradford Dr Unit 185, Red Lion, PA 17356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Kowalewski KOVO Realty

    439 Bradford Dr Unit 185, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /63

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3834 Druck Valley Rd, York, PA 17406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,878

    Last Listing Agent Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3834 Druck Valley Rd, York, PA 17406
  • /6

    $331,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    60 Reeser Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,113

    Last Listing Agent KINGSLEY HARMER Real of Pennsylvania

    60 Reeser Dr, York Haven, PA 17370
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    728 Gunnison Rd, York, PA 17404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,575

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Murphy Samson Properties

    728 Gunnison Rd, York, PA 17404
  • /53

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    24 Adams St, Windsor, PA 17366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,850

    Last Listing Agent Adam Druck Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Adams St, Windsor, PA 17366
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    117 Shetland Dr, Red Lion, PA 17356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,180

    Last Listing Agent Darren McShane Cummings & Co. Realtors

    117 Shetland Dr, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /49

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 Madison Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,858

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Magar Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    55 Madison Dr, York Haven, PA 17370
  • /38

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    857 E Princess St, York, PA 17403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,897

857 E Princess St, York, PA 17403
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    34 S Pleasant Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,707

    Last Listing Agent Susan Spahr Core Partners Realty LLC

    34 S Pleasant Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313
  • /2

    $436,847

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    570 Ripple Dr Unit 44, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Last Listing Agent Austin Waechter Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    570 Ripple Dr Unit 44, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $450,109

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    410 Ripple Dr Unit 55, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

410 Ripple Dr Unit 55, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /32

    $466,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,704

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    7 Old Farm Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349
  • /52

    $369,888

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    95 Madison Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,240

    Last Listing Agent Steve Turner House Broker Realty LLC

    95 Madison Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home