10,325

York, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $760,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    42 Lindsay Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1695

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,023

    Last Listing Agent Devan Caine The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    42 Lindsay Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /44

      Est $1,306,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      19 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /31

    $145,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 301/303 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Whitney-Gray Parmley Properties Realty LLC

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 301/303 Fraction 4, York, ME 03909
    • /34

      Est $547,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Long Beach Ave Unit 41, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      33 Long Beach Ave Unit 41, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $764/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /43

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 201/203 Fraction 1, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1 Ocean Ave Unit 201/203 Fraction 1, York, ME 03909
    • /35

      Est $338,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Long Beach Ave Unit 28, York, ME 03909

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Long Beach Ave Unit 28, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /23

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3 Wavecrest Cir, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,541

    Last Listing Agent Elise Kiely Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Wavecrest Cir, York, ME 03909
    • /23

      Est $344,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Long Beach Ave Unit 26, York, ME 03909

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Long Beach Ave Unit 26, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Stone RE/MAX

  • /6

    $1,013,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    41 Rockfall Way Unit K8, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McCarty The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    41 Rockfall Way Unit K8, York, ME 03909
    • /16

      Est $335,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Long Beach Ave Unit 20, York, ME 03909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      33 Long Beach Ave Unit 20, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Fontaine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /51

    $114,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1 Ocean Ave Unit 302/304 Fraction 2, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

1 Ocean Ave Unit 302/304 Fraction 2, York, ME 03909
    • /29

      Est $755,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      61 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,836/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Belaidi The Aland Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $1,895,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    68 Brixham Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Chase Landvest, Inc.

    68 Brixham Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /66

      Est $1,091,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Church St, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      12 Church St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /2

    $1,102,660

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    36 Rockfall Way Unit L8, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $346/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    36 Rockfall Way Unit L8, York, ME 03909
    • /42

      Est $839,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 13, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 13, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Stone RE/MAX

  • /63

    $2,975,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Hamlin Place, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,562/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,553

4 Hamlin Place, York, ME 03909
    • /34

      Est $855,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 12, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 12, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Goulet EXIT Oceanside Realty

  • /70

    $2,275,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    93 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,308,670

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    93 Long Beach Ave, York, ME 03909
    • /26

      Est $853,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 11, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9 Long Beach Ave Unit 11, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sothebys International Rlty

  • /15

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot # B Newport Ave, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Clark CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

    Lot # B Newport Ave, York, ME 03909
    • /46

      Est $849,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Church St Unit 4, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3 Church St Unit 4, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /12

    $878,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33B Woodstone Dr Unit 33B, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    33B Woodstone Dr Unit 33B, York, ME 03909
    • /41

      Est $1,186,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      441 Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

• /42

    $457,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    589 York St Unit 14, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,412

    Last Listing Agent Ali Goodwin Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    589 York St Unit 14, York, ME 03909
    • /67

      Est $1,070,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spring St, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6 Spring St, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /25

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    357 Southside Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,283

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    357 Southside Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /49

      Est $1,407,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      253 Nubble Rd, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /35

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    447 Cider Hill Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,643

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Ramsey Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    447 Cider Hill Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /53

      Est $3,026,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Nubble Point, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2 Nubble Point, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $987/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,867,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nola Cady Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /24

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    25 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,487

25 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, York, ME 03909
    • /61

      Est $2,403,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Broadway, York, ME 03909

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Broadway, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,327/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,333,333
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /36

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7 Justin Cir, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,708

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Forzese Realty One Group Nest

    7 Justin Cir, York, ME 03909
    • /21

      Est $915,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Broadway, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      105 Broadway, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /81

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Tall Pines Way, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,536

    Last Listing Agent Susan DeQuattro The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    16 Tall Pines Way, York, ME 03909
    • /50

      Est $2,823,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Ocean Avenue Extension, York, ME 03909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      63 Ocean Avenue Extension, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,131/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Whitney Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

  • /70

    $1,588,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1 Josiah Norton Rd, York, ME 03902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,659

1 Josiah Norton Rd, York, ME 03902
    • /28

      Est $670,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Broadway Unit 5, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      65 Broadway Unit 5, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Mirick The Aland Realty Group, LLC

  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5 Andrews Way, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,898

5 Andrews Way, York, ME 03909
    • /48

      Est $939,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Airport Dr, York, ME 03909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      87 Airport Dr, York, ME 03909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home