1,217

Recently Sold Homes in 29745

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $441,130

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1540 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    1540 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745
  • /24

    $299,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    285 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,628

    Century Complete The Meadows at Asbury Ridge

    285 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $417,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    159 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes McFarland Estates

    159 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    807 Land Grant Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,024

    Last Listing Agent Joni Taylor Premier South

    807 Land Grant Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $306,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    255 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,893

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moen CCNC Realty Group LLC

    255 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /22

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    475 Union Baptist Church Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,523

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    475 Union Baptist Church Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $419,690

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    338 Hilsaw Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Brighton Springs

    338 Hilsaw Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /14

    $320,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    269 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,608

    Century Complete The Meadows at Asbury Ridge

    269 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /32

    $335,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    322 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,885

    Last Listing Agent Lara German CCNC Realty Group LLC

    322 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /21

    $423,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    425 Bent Burr Creek, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Brighton Springs

    425 Bent Burr Creek, York, SC 29745
  • /43

    $579,944

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2150 Kingsburry Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57,994,300% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,222

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    2150 Kingsburry Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /41

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2032 Crooked Oak Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,022

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Miller LPT Realty, LLC

    2032 Crooked Oak Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /40

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1145 Philbeck Rd Unit 11, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,882

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executive

    1145 Philbeck Rd Unit 11, York, SC 29745
  • /20

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    231 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,287

    D.R. Horton Westport

    231 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /32

    $554,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1074 Wylie Falls Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,577

    1074 Wylie Falls Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    726 Sunnywood Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,780

    Last Listing Agent Liana Talaski EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    726 Sunnywood Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /22

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1180 Simpson Rd, Mc Connells, SC 29726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $430/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,654

    Last Listing Agent Greta Metker NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1180 Simpson Rd, Mc Connells, SC 29726
  • /15

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    136 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,985

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    136 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /20

    $404,190

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    417 Bent Burr Creek, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Brighton Springs

    417 Bent Burr Creek, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $370,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1502 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    1502 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745
  • /38

    $387,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    172 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,055

    Dream Finders Homes McFarland Estates

    172 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /49

    $559,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    243 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,315

    D.R. Horton Westport

    243 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /14

    $365,400

    Sold May 01, 2026

    000 Old Charlotte Hwy Unit 43, York, SC 29745

    • Land
    • 12.61 Acres
    • $28,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lynn Scott Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    000 Old Charlotte Hwy Unit 43, York, SC 29745
  • /23

    $372,799

    Sold May 07, 2026

    814 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cannon Village - Dream Modern

    814 Sparano Loop, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $384,140

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    112 Arlingdale Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Brighton Springs

    112 Arlingdale Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /3

    $559,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    283 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,978

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    283 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /24

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1115 Saloon Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,825

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1115 Saloon Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $325,330

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    522 Ramona St, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,551

    KB Home Bellina

    522 Ramona St, York, SC 29745
  • /15

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    746 Wagon Cross Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,534

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    746 Wagon Cross Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $416,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1514 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    1514 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745
  • /4

    $156,420

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0001 Hands Mill Hwy, York, SC 29745

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $45,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Geis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie

    0001 Hands Mill Hwy, York, SC 29745
  • /38

    $537,805

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    238 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,274

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    238 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $724,690

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1160 Springlake Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Smith Corcoran HM Properties

    1160 Springlake Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1621 California Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,126

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

    1621 California Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1414 Kings Grove Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,874

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Allen EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1414 Kings Grove Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /37

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    177 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,015

    Dream Finders Homes McFarland Estates

    177 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    130 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,515

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    130 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745
  • /17

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1032 Hostler Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,385

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1032 Hostler Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $749,990

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7012 Treetop Ct Unit 40, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mavrogian Keller Williams Connected

    7012 Treetop Ct Unit 40, York, SC 29745
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3022 Trace Meadow Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,748

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Shad Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    3022 Trace Meadow Ct, York, SC 29745

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home