17,504

York, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $239,990 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    311 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen M/I Homes

    311 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /6

      Est $247,402 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      192 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

  • /28

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    300 Tradewinds Ln, York, SC 29745

    Nestled on a large 1.94 acre cul de sac lot in Hawkins Ridge. You will sure love to call this home. This home has all the living area on the main floor except the upstairs bonus room. Included is a 16 x 20 storage building and a nice fire pit area. There is plenty of storage in the oversized garage, under the house and several attic areas.Relax on the front porch or the covered back

    Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executive

    300 Tradewinds Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /8

    $165,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot #6 Otis Crosby Rd, York, SC 29745

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $27,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aarika Wakefield ALBRICK

    Lot #6 Otis Crosby Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /40

      Est $944,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Pinnacle Way Unit 62, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2283 Pinnacle Way Unit 62, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Richardson All Seasons Realty

  • /15

    $279,379 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    241 4th St, York, SC 29745

    This new two-story townhome has a smart layout that maximizes space and convenience. The first floor is occupied by the living area, which includes an open family room, modern kitchen and an intimate breakfast area. Upstairs are all three bedrooms, including the large owner’s suite which comes equipped with a private bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. A convenient two-car garage completes

    Lennar Builder
    241 4th St, York, SC 29745
  • /15

    $327,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1508 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    1508 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745
    • /24

      Est $397,608 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      423 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yesi Casado DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

  • /6

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 10.54 Acres
    • $180,266 per Acre

    855 W Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745

    Prime Development Opportunity on Alexander Love Highway. Welcome to a remarkable investment prospect at 855 Alexander Love Highway in York, SC. Spanning an expansive 10.54 acres, this property is a canvas for visionary commercial or industrial development. Zoned for both Highway Commercial (HC) and General Industrial (GI) uses, it’s ideally suited to meet the needs of service oriented businesses,

    John DiCristo Ivester Jackson Christie's

    855 W Alexander Love Hwy, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $374,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    455 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    455 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /41

      Est $424,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Rutherford St, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1228 Rutherford St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

• /6

    $509,900

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $93,218 per Acre

    00 Sandlapper Dr Unit Lot 13, York, SC 29745

    YOU FOUND IT! NO HOA, LARGE ACREAGE, WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON LAKE WYLIE! Experience Premier Lakefront Living on Lake Wylie and discover the freedom of this 5+ acre, waterfront estate. Presenting a once-in-a-generation opportunity to claim an estate of 5+ acres of prime lakefront property in York, SC! This exceptional estate offers: -No HOA or CCRs provide complete freedom to design your dream home

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    00 Sandlapper Dr Unit Lot 13, York, SC 29745
  • /23

    $419,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2074 Skyhawk Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,050

    D.R. Horton Westport

    2074 Skyhawk Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /48

      Est $904,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Shiloh Rd N, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1118 Shiloh Rd N, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Beard Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /10

    $328,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    404 Vidette Dr, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to your dream home in the Asbury Ridge Community! The inviting Harlow floor plan offers two stories of versatile design. On that main floor, you’ll find a secondary bedroom and full bathroom off the foyer. Adjacent, a large open kitchen offers a center island and a walk-in pantry. A spacious great room and a dining area round out this level. The lavish owner’s suite is upstairs, offering

    Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

    404 Vidette Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /37

    $630,445 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    259 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    259 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      519 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /28

    $384,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    1042 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

    Come tour 1042 Two Brothers Lane! The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Fergus Crossing in York, SC. This home offers five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites you in the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious living room and dining room that blends with the kitchen, creating an airy

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1042 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $356,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1136 Saloon Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,909

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing

    1136 Saloon Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,495
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Beard DR Horton Inc

  • /28

    $464,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    Sycamore Plan at Westport, York, SC 29745

    The Sycamore is one of our ranch plans at Westport in York, SC. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. There is also an option for a 4th Bedroom. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you past two bedrooms and a bathroom. The lovely dining room is also in this area of the home. This opens into an inviting space featuring a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    346 Miramar Dr Unit 36208932, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $419,690 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    320 Hilsaw Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Brighton Springs

    320 Hilsaw Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /29

      Est $330,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1863 Filbert Hwy, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1863 Filbert Hwy, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hoby Groves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /26

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    3095 Hillcrest Rd, York, SC 29745

    Set back off of the road for privacy and located about 7 miles south of York, just off of hwy 49. Sitting on 10.52 acres of land zoned for all your animals! This cute bungalow has been remodeled from the ground up. The front porch will prove to be a peaceful retreat and the perfect place to relax at the end of the day. With three Bedrooms, 2.5 baths with LVP flooring throughout and a large 30 x

    Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executive

    3095 Hillcrest Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    634 Amberjack Place Unit 77, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wilkinson DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    634 Amberjack Place Unit 77, York, SC 29745
    • /35

      Est $387,566 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      361 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Baker DR Horton Inc

  • /3

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $100,909 per Acre

    .99 acres Highway 321, York, SC 29745

    Nice lot in great location. Most of the parcel is zoned HC with a smaller portion zoned R-7.

    Jeffrey Beamguard Reeves Realty & Associates

    .99 acres Highway 321, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $641,438 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    211 Supernova Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,420

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Elliott DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    211 Supernova Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /31

      Est $246,540 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      523 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /12

    $275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    10+/-AC Ramah Church Rd Unit LOT D, York, SC 29745

    Beautiful 10+/- acre tract on Ramah Church Road with a nice mix of mature trees and open pasture. A barn is already in place. A natural draw with a spring creates an ideal location for a future pond toward the back of the property. Two potential build sites offer flexibility for a primary residence or weekend getaway. This tract is part of a larger property being subdivided with minimal

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    10+/-AC Ramah Church Rd Unit LOT D, York, SC 29745
  • /5

    $419,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    191 Ella Claire Dr Unit 15, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    191 Ella Claire Dr Unit 15, York, SC 29745
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      850 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    2093 Lometa Rd, York, SC 29745

    Lake community. Wooded basement lot. Allison Creek Boat landing less than 1 mile away. Water and sewer and HOA to be verified by buyer. York County and sewer 803-628-3211. Minimum square footage for ranch 1600,1800 for 1.5 story, 2000 for 2-story. Buyer/Agent to verify all pertinent information in decision making process . i.e. square footage, lot size, building requirements , and zoning.

    Cynthia Walker Essence Realty

    2093 Lometa Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /23

    $539,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    3045 Trace Meadow Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,871

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLendon McLendon Real Estate Partners LLC

    3045 Trace Meadow Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /30

      Est $321,127 Not Listed For Sale

      859 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      859 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

• /47

    $440,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1934 Thoreau Way, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,272

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Curby Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    1934 Thoreau Way, York, SC 29745
    • /26

      Est $596,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5176 Valita Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5176 Valita Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,990
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /40

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    883 Silver Charm Ln, York, SC 29745

    Charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath home beautifully situated on over 2.5 private acres. Thoughtful recent updates and tasteful finishes include durable bamboo laminate plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, creating a warm, modern aesthetic. The bright, airy kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a farmhouse sink—perfect for everyday cooking and

    Elin Brown Premier South

    883 Silver Charm Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    484 Mason Dickson Rd Unit 3, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,889

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Childers Homeland Realty Group LLC

    484 Mason Dickson Rd Unit 3, York, SC 29745

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home