7,642

Homes in ZIP Code 44505

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $209,999

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    21 Zents Ave Unit 29, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Investors DREAM!!! Fully occupied triplex with gross rental income of $2275/mo or $27,300/year. This triplex host 3 townhouse style apartment units, two 3br's and one 2br. Each unit is currently occupied with well qualified tenants who are in 1 year leases. All tenants have expressed their desire to continue residing at the property beyond their lease end date. One tenant is section 8 and has

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Cursaro

    Tri Sun Real Estate

    (234) 239-9661

    21 Zents Ave Unit 29, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /21

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1042-1096 Eastway Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Seneca Oaks Apartments is located in Youngstown, Ohio just off of McGuffey Rd. and Jacobs Rd., East of Youngstown. Our one and two bedroom floorplan features refrigerator, range, window coverings, cable ready, carpeting, and vinyl flooring. Heat/gas, water, and sewer are included in the rent for a flat fee of $55. Our beautiful community has large grassy yards with walkways, plenty of off-street

    Seneca Oaks

    (234) 256-4268

    1042-1096 Eastway Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /19

    $86,920 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1028 Burlington St, Youngstown, OH 44510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,708

    Last Listing Agent Joy Campbell Howard Hanna

    1028 Burlington St, Youngstown, OH 44510
    • /18

      Est $174,553 Not Listed For Sale

      4789 Vienna Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4789 Vienna Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,370
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Brown Evenbay Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    3322 Mccartney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Rare opportunity to own a duplex situated on just under 9 acres in a prime location close to Roosevelt Park, Four Seasons Flee Market and 422! This property offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or those looking to build equity.The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and has already been gutted, providing a blank slate ready for your vision and updates. The

    Agent Photo

    Annie Robles

    Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    (234) 218-4282

    3322 Mccartney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /35

    Starting at $715 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    465 Gypsy Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504

    Gypsy Lane Manor and Northwood Apartments are conveniently located adjacent to each other and directly across from Northside Regional Medical Center. Only minutes away are the YSU campus and Mercy Health – St. Elizabeth Hospital. Accessibility to I-80 and I-680 as well as the WRTA Bus Line in front of these rental communities provides transportation to venues throughout the Valley. A nine-hole

    Gander Properties, LLC

    (234) 230-7221

    465 Gypsy Ln, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5612 Belmont Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,286

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    5612 Belmont Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /22

      Est $174,404 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Santa Monica Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      664 Santa Monica Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Leonard Altobelli Real Estate

  • /27

    $139,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3025 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Excellent investment opportunity here with great monthly income. This is a ranch duplex with a 3 bedroom, 1 bath unit and a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit. Both units have separate laundry hookups. Both units are occupied with tenants who have expressed their intent to stay. Tenants pay their own utilities including gas, water and electric. Separately metered gas, electric and water. Tenants receive and

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Cursaro

    Tri Sun Real Estate

    (234) 239-9563

    3025 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /35

    Starting at $635 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    4151-4201 Logan Gate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Beautiful Studio Apartment - Studio 1 bath apartment. 400 square feet of beautiful flooring and carpet. Close to I-80, shopping, and 10min from downtown. We are larger than the competition for the same or less price. Freshly painted new color scheme with soft tones to make you feel right at home. Bathroom has a beautiful spacious tub and great lighting over the mirrored medicine cabinet that

    The Woods of Liberty

    (724) 670-3610

    4151-4201 Logan Gate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /30

    $124,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    30 Upland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,169

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Birmingham Burgan Real Estate

    30 Upland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /19

      Est $260,548 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Redfern Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Redfern Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Roberts Russell Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $948,500

    • Land
    • 72.98 Acres
    • $12,997 per Acre

    V/L Hubbard Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Unlock the potential of nearly 73 Acres in Northern Mahoning County available for sale. Located on a main road with convenient access to urban amenities, nearby highways, businesses, and airports while maintaining a rural atmosphere. Whether you have been looking for the right spot to build your dream home, or farm, or simply enjoy the land...this LAND may speak to you...Located near the

    Agent Photo

    April Cheney

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 231-8145

    V/L Hubbard Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /35

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4116 Monticello Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Come join our wonderful community! We are conveniently located to shops, fine dining and downtown Youngstown but are secluded in a peaceful wooded setting. Our dedicated management and maintenance team strive to make sure that this is the best place to call HOME! Come visit us today!

    Monticello Apartments

    (330) 574-8502

    4116 Monticello Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /40

    $222,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3699 Staunton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,638

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Lammlein EXP Realty, LLC.

    3699 Staunton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /30

      Est $121,376 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Allerton Ct, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      46 Allerton Ct, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /2

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    819 Lyden Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Attention, cash investors! We're excited to present an exceptional investment prospect exclusively for cash purchasers. This promising property comes with 2 bedrooms and a full bath, Seller has remodeled the Kitchen and full bath, installed furnace, updated electric, redid most all the plumbing and all utilities are on and working. This Owner has purchased the lots net door and is selling them

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Cursaro

    Tri Sun Real Estate

    (234) 540-2556

    819 Lyden Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /7

    $815 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3020 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Spacious and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex located in Liberty Township and Liberty Schools! This well-kept home features a bright living room, a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and generous bedrooms with ample closet storage. Fresh, modern finishes throughout and a clean, neutral décor make it move-in ready. Enjoy a quiet setting with a nice yard and convenient access to

    Alexsey Plotnikov Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    3020 Northgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /9

    $28,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    47 Illinois Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,497

    Last Listing Agent Jason Melidona Brokers Realty Group

    47 Illinois Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /21

      Est $96,434 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Lilburne Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      74 Lilburne Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janeen Shackelford Brokers Realty Group

  • /20

    $25,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1403 Wick Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Vinyl Sided house with a covered front porch, living room, family room, kitchen, dinette eating area all on the main floor. Second floor has 2 bedrooms, an office/computer room and a full bath. There is a full basement with walk out access to the partially fenced back yard. Plus a 2 car detached garage. Home need lots of work! Selling in AS IS condition. Don't delay. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Chris Roman

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 437-4264

    1403 Wick Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2 bedroom 1st floor apartment on Youngstown's upper Northside.

    178 Upland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Beautiful Updated 2 bedroom 1st floor apartment. Tenants pay gas and electric. Owner pays water, sewer and trash. This can become a 1 family house by including the 2 & 3rd floors making it a 6 bedroom 3 bath home for an additional $1200. There is a $50 application fee and a one time $200 administration fee plus first month's rent and security deposit. Please include monthly income and credit

    178 Upland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /50

    $270,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2012 Crestwood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,956

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    2012 Crestwood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /16

      Est $38,508 Not Listed For Sale

      22 New York Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      22 New York Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /32

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1701 Ohio Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

    Fully occupied INVESTORS DREAM!!! Outstanding Brick Duplex with 2 apartments, first floor unit has Foyer, LR, DR, Kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. This unit has a wonderful paying tenant at $850/month leased through February 2027. Tenant has been here for 7+ years and has no intentions of moving soon. Rent is guaranteed and has not been late on one payment since moving in 2019. Also has

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Cursaro

    Tri Sun Real Estate

    (234) 415-3827

    1701 Ohio Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /8

    $815 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3020 Northgate Ave Unit 3020 1/2, Youngstown, OH 44505

    3020 Northgate Ave Unit 3020 1/2, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /45

    $125,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    250 Laurel St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,561

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stahlman Altobelli Real Estate

    250 Laurel St, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /23

      Est $112,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Ohio Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1537 Ohio Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Blevins Howard Hanna

  • /5

    $66,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    2849 McGuffey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    3 bedroom 2 full bath home on over an acre! Walk up attic could give additional space once finished. 3 Car detached garage. Home needs work but could be a great home or investment property.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Bates

    Agency Real Estate

    (234) 339-3842

    2849 McGuffey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3203 McGuffey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    ## 3203 McGuffey Rd – Youngstown, OH 44505**East Side of Youngstown** $1,000/month + utilities Beagle Rental Benefit Package: $35/month---### Property Details:* 3 Bedrooms* 1 Bathroom* 705 Sq Ft* 1-Car Garage* Tenant Pays All Utilities---### Description:Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located

    3203 McGuffey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /23

    $187,100 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    456 Laurel St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,049

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    456 Laurel St, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /11

      Est $331,839 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Powder Mill Run, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2008 Powder Mill Run, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

• /16

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    138 Roslyn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Charming all-brick 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch that’s been beautifully updated and is completely move-in ready! This home offers the ease of one-floor living with stylish upgrades throughout, including all new flooring, fresh aesthetic paint, and a bright, welcoming interior. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates such as a new furnace and hot water tank. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    138 Roslyn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /18

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 4 bedroom 2 full baths Upper Northside Youngstown

    176 Upland Ave Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Beautiful updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Stove and fridge provided. The recently updated 1st floor is also available consisting of 2 bedrooms and a full bath. This could be a 6 bedroom 3 bath home for your family! Water, sewer and trash are provided unless you're leasing the whole house. There is a $250 pet fee for approved cats and small dogs. $50 application fee and a

    176 Upland Ave Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /22

    $166,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    615 Ventura Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,294

615 Ventura Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /49

      Est $236,591 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Fairway Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      112 Fairway Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar BHHS Northwood

  • /23

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    3786 Choice Ct, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Welcome to 3786 Choice Ct in Youngstown! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and great value. The home features an approx 20x12 master suite with full bathroom and 2 closets, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. Recent improvements include a brand new roof (2025) and a newly built 10x16 storage building,

    Shay González Realtor Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3786 Choice Ct, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /14

    $1,040 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 173 Upland Avenue

    171 Upland Ave Unit 171 2nd floor, Youngstown, OH 44505

    171 Upland Ave Unit 171 2nd floor, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /26

    $153,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3240 Oak Street Extension, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,252

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    3240 Oak Street Extension, Youngstown, OH 44505
    • /25

      Est $85,305 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lansdowne Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      65 Lansdowne Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home