13,405

Homes in ZIP Code 27596

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15 Iris Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,395

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Booker-Rouse Transition Realty Group

    15 Iris Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      35 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /67

    $464,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    65 Oscar Wilde Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Prepare to fall in love with the rarest of finds in Stephens Glen! From the moment you arrive at 65 Oscar Wilde Way, you are greeted by the enchanting curb appeal of a meticulously manicured corner lot that feels like your own private sanctuary. Step through the front door and be swept away by an explosion of natural light dancing across gleaming hardwoods. With soaring 9ft+ ceilings and a

    Michael McBrien Mark Spain Real Estate

    65 Oscar Wilde Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1398 Tarboro Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,185

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Nelson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1398 Tarboro Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /21

      Est $427,695 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Weathered Oak Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /5

    $470,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Mayfair Plan at Hidden Lake - The Enclave at - 55+ Community, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Mayfair is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with a first-floor primary bedroom and split bedroom design, an open layout with a covered patio, kitchen with island, and walk-in pantry, plus a large laundry room. Options available to personalize this home include a formal dining room, several primary bath options, and an optional second floor with a bedroom, bath, and loft area.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1595 Hicks Rd Unit 36474125, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    260 Ambergate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,559

    Last Listing Agent LAUREL SMITH Red Apple Real Estate

    260 Ambergate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      336 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Auerbach Pace Realty Group, Inc.

  • /47

    $454,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    108 Sweetbay Park, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Primary Bedroom on the Main Level. Like new home in Winston Ridge. Welcome to 108 Sweetbay Park, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a primary bedroom on the first floor and spacious open-concept living. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, this thoughtfully built home offers over 2,200 square feet of flexible living space including a private office with French doors and an

    Joseph Wells Real Broker, LLC

    108 Sweetbay Park, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    325 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $66,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Howard Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    325 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      269 N Raleigh Farms Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Loflin Fathom Realty NC

  • /22

    $800,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    5033 Mitchell Town Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    A rare presale opportunity on an expansive 1.96 acre homesite offering immense privacy. The highly sought after ranch farmhouse plan features 2,614 square feet of refined living space including 4 beds, 3.5 baths and an oversized upstairs bonus room with a large walk in closet and a full bathroom, ideal for a private guest suite or a dedicated space for entertaining. An open concept layout is

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5033 Mitchell Town Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /22

    $405,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    185 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Whispering Pines

    185 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      595 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /50

    $1,250,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    190 Cherry Bark Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Custom MOVE-IN READY modern build by Brandywine Homes—offering 3,830 square feet and situated on a private, pool accommodating lot! Vaulted ceilings, designer finishes and wide plank engineered hardwood flooring span throughout the main living areas. Vaulted kitchen: features stained, exposed ceiling beams, custom two-tone painted cabinetry, ''white zen'' quartz countertops, ''peat' stained

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    190 Cherry Bark Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /35

    $411,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10 Babbling Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    10 Babbling Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,990
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

  • /29

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    8 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    USDA ELIGIBLE! Large Cul-De-Sac Home Site! Primary Suite on Main Level! ''Butterfly White'' LVP Flooring Through Downstairs Open Areas! Kitchen: Gorgeous Full Overlay Custom Cabinets w/Soft Close, ''Miami Oro'' Quartz Countertops, 7' Center Island, Tile Backsplash, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator & Built-in Oven/Microwave Combo, Crown Molding & Pendant Lights! Dining Room: w/Coffered Ceiling & Crown!

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    8 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /60

    $855,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7336 Barham Hollow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,245

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Bareisha Choice Residential Real Estate

    7336 Barham Hollow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Nebbiolo Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      50 Nebbiolo Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /26

    $325,000 Open Wed 10AM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    955 Alma Railway Dr Unit 563, Wake Forest, NC 27596

    Amazing Investor opportunity! Built by McKinley Homes in the Heart of Downtown with Single Family Homes, Townhomes, Swimming Pool, Clubhouse with fitness center & Commercial Space Coming Summer 2026! Inside City Limits with City Water & Sewer! Minutes away from Dining, Shopping & Joyner Park! 1-CAR GARAGE! Upgraded LVP Flooring throughout main living! Stariway w/open railing & wrought iron

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    955 Alma Railway Dr Unit 563, Wake Forest, NC 27596
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    90 Bold Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,646

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    90 Bold Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Back Country Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Back Country Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /6

    $350,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    Plan 2177 at Freeman Farms, Youngsville, NC 27596

    * Den * Spacious loft * Open floor plan * Powder bath * Whirlpool appliance package * Oversized walk-in closet at primary suite * Flex Space * Extra storage space * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Close to popular restaurants * Near entertainment and leisure * Close to family friendly parks * Near beautiful lakes *

    KB Home Builder
    705 Purple Aster St Unit 36595145, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /33

    $699,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    100 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,321

    Last Listing Agent Susan Detwiler Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    100 Old Garden Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Cooley Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      146 Cooley Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cobb eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /12

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $172,692 per Acre

    Lot 12 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    Tiny Mountain Estates offers a blend of modern convenience and Mountain beauty, an ideal community for anyone looking to simplify, downsize, or smart investment. Here, you own your land (no lot-rent uncertainty). Each tract is served by underground power, community water, and a septic system, helping you avoid many of the upfront costs and unknowns that come with raw land. Designed with tiny

    Jon Tharp Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    Lot 12 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $634,074 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25 Guardian St, Youngsville, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    25 Guardian St, Youngsville, NC 27525
    • /21

      Est $633,197 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Accord Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      65 Accord Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /37

    $414,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Come see the Galen at 35 Grazing Crop Court, Youngsville, NC at Baker Farm! The Galen is a spacious two-story home at Baker Farm, located in Youngsville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and boasting 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /8

    $651,083 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    265 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    265 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /25

      Est $497,373 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Forest Glen Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      402 Forest Glen Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Vereen Peters Keller Williams Legacy

  • /2

    $437,445 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Driftwood'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor and in Upstairs Hallway and Loft! Large Kitchen: Features 6' Island, Custom Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances w/Gas Range, Crown Molding, Pantry! Great Room: Open Concept, Gas Fireplace, Crown Molding, Disc Lights, Abundant Natural Light & Ceiling Fan!

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /43

    $412,973 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    680 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Bartlett Manor

    680 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /10

    $404,996 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Wild Dunes'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor! Large Kitchen: features a 7-foot Island, Custom White Cabinets, ''Ashen White'' Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances Incl Gas Range, Pendant Lights & Pantry! Spacious Primary Suite: Tray Ceiling, Dual Walk in Closets & Ceiling Fan! Primary Bath: 5' Tile Shower

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /39

    $249,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 Elsie Marie Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Cring Century 21 Triangle Group

    112 Elsie Marie Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Tobacco Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      90 Tobacco Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,950
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,397 per Acre

    Lot 18 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

Jon Tharp Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    Lot 18 Kimberly Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $630,328 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    35 New Liberty Dr, Youngsville, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    35 New Liberty Dr, Youngsville, NC 27525

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home