11,880

Youngsville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    235 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,416

    Last Listing Agent Keith Duncan eXp Realty, LLC - C

    235 Highview Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /18

      Est $572,392 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Kensington Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      25 Kensington Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Richardson Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /43

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    108 Winding Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Welcome to 108 Winding Creek, the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Youngsville on over an acre of land that has been completely renovated! The spacious backyard offers ample space for gardening and relaxation, providing a tranquil spot to unwind and enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find plenty of natural light and abundant storage

    John Henderson John Henderson Realty

    108 Winding Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    175 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,159

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lustgarten Coldwell Banker HPW

    175 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /2

      Est $608,530 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      50 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $601,000

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /15

    $265,865 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    261 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596

    To be built. Welcome to the Poplar at Wrenn Farms Townhomes by Ryan Homes in Youngsville, NC. The main level features an open-concept living room and kitchen with modern finishes, including a gas range, included kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and LVP flooring, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, highlighted by a generous primary

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    261 Chili Rose Trail, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /12

    $120,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Wiggins Rd, Youngsville, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $70,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Wilder Fathom Realty NC

    0 Wiggins Rd, Youngsville, NC 27549
    • /43

      Est $535,354 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25 Georgetown Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Warren Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /11

    $359,649 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    40 Buckthorn Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Only 6 minutes from Downtown Youngsville...here we come! This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,236 sq ft of bright, modern living space--perfect for today's lifestyles.A main-level guest bedroom adds convenience and flexibility. Enjoy accent flooring throughout the entire first floor, creating a seamless, stylish look. The impressive kitchen features a 10' island,

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    40 Buckthorn Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13 Nettletree Creek Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,843

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hammond Redfin Corporation

    13 Nettletree Creek Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /41

      Est $552,166 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Madinah Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15 Madinah Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda White The Miranda Group, Inc

  • /34

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft

    195 Eagle Stone Ridge, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Charming ranch-style home nestled on a tree-lined lot offering plenty of shade and privacy. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard and relax on the screened-in porch — perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, a stylish tile backsplash, and many other great features throughout. Located in a desirable area, this home combines comfort,

    Michael Rowe RE/MAX Reliance

    195 Eagle Stone Ridge, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /32

    $393,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    240 Paddy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,067

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Wilder Fathom Realty NC

    240 Paddy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /35

      Est $486,006 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      353 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Bordeaux Smith Bordeaux Smith Realty LLC

  • /2

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    137 Mill Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Opportunity awaits at 137 Mill Creek Road! Located in a cute, established neighborhood just minutes from Main Street in Youngsville, this 3-bedroom home is full of potential and ready for your vision. The property needs significant work and is priced accordingly--perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a renovation project. Spacious lot and desirable location make this a great

    Becky Gilmore ERA Live Moore

    137 Mill Creek Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /57

    $409,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    530 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,175

    Caviness & Cates Communities Bartlett Manor

    530 Husketh Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /28

      Est $401,044 Not Listed For Sale

      581 John Mitchell Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      581 John Mitchell Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Kruger Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    216 N Nassau St, Youngsville, NC 27596

    This is a bungalow style home built in the late 1949 offering efficient and accessible living space. The home is very solid and is in need of a remodeling. It will make a lovely home for someone. Can flip and sell. It has 2 large bedrooms, large Family Room, Dining room and kitchen. Off the side of kitchen is a storage that could be made into a half bath that wound add more value to home. Home is

    Jimmy Daye Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    216 N Nassau St, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /19

    $449,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    West Homes Oak Park

    25 Rosewood Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /38

      Est $403,130 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Boca Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20 Boca Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cobb eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /40

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    130 Parkers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Welcome to 130 Parkers Gate Dr--situated on approximately 1.7 acres with no city taxes! Built in 2022, this move-in ready 3 BR, 2.5-BA home offers modern living with space to spread out both inside and out. Need a place to work from home? A versatile bonus space w/ closet and French doors provides the perfect setup for a home office, flex space, or game room. The open-concept floorplan seamlessly

    Toni Brown Home Team Of The Carolinas

    130 Parkers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    35 Vauxhall Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,130

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    35 Vauxhall Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /28

      Est $384,675 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Turtle Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      45 Turtle Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Harvey Cornejo-Harvey Orchard Brokerage, LLC

  • /37

    $725,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    5017 Mitchell Town Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Beautiful custom built farmhouse RANCH on a private, 1.09 wooded acre home site with no HOA/restrictions! Designer lighting, elegant finishes and hardwoods span throughout! A large upstairs bonus room and full bath offer a private guest/teen retreat! Kitchen: features quartz countertops, custom painted cabinetry, a large island with barstool seating, stainless steel appliance package and huge

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5017 Mitchell Town Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /32

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Dukes Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,706

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Moultrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    30 Dukes Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /36

      Est $319,805 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Wembley Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75 Wembley Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

  • /4

    $335,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    440 Purple Aster St, Youngsville, NC 27596

    *HOME NOT YET STARTED* Buyer has the opportunity to personalize their options on this plan. Buyers can fully personalize this stunning 2-story home to fit their lifestyle: choose structural changes, exterior elevations, interior finishes, homesite location, plus popular options like screened porch, gourmet kitchen, fireplace, upgraded cabinets, premium flooring or quartz counters. Features

    Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    440 Purple Aster St, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /36

    $510,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 Kristopher Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,975

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quinn Premier Agents Network

    55 Kristopher Woods Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /43

      Est $313,930 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Wembley Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      70 Wembley Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susana Kanter Kanter Realty

  • /11

    $925,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft

    55 Broadleaf Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Custom built by Ken Harvey Homes! Large POOL ACCOMMODATING LOT, with MAIN LEVEL OWNER'S SUITE & GUEST! 3-car garage for ample parking space! Wide plank hardwoods and cove crown span throughout the main living, including the owner's suite. The kitchen features ''smoke'' painted cabinets, quartz countertops, an ''ivory'' painted island with designer pendants, gourmet appliances including 36'' gas

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    55 Broadleaf Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40 Otter Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,228

    Last Listing Agent Trinity French Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    40 Otter Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /32

      Est $320,501 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      70 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /3

    $405,978 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    65 Malbec Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The popular Garland plan- beautiful custom built split ranch plan with 3 beds down + a bonus room/4th bed and bath upstairs. An open concept layout with upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring that spans throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features timeless granite countetops, custom painted cabinetry, a large accent painted center island with barstool seating, picket style tile backsplash

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    65 Malbec Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /37

    $397,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10 Malbec Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,967

    Caviness & Cates Communities Bartlett Manor

    10 Malbec Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /23

      Est $322,334 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      160 Shiloh Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson On Point Properties NC

  • /70

    $1,795,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft

    275 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    A 2025 Parade of Homes Entry--the Tuscany plan by award winning Brandywine Homes. Estate living on an expansive 4.5+ acre wooded home site, in the gated community of Hidden Lake, less than 10 minutes to shopping and downtown Franklinton! Open-air amenities including an Outdoor Pavilion, Clubhouse with Veranda & Fishing Pier. Upgraded trim, elegant finishes & hardwood flooring spans throughout the

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    275 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /22

    $299,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 Shearin Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,427

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ortega Monarch Realty Co.

    109 Shearin Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /52

      Est $397,668 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Spencers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      250 Spencers Gate Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Bell Eades Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /41

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    7425 Halifax Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Hard to find Unrestricted property with a lovely home on .85 acre beautiful level lot! Brick exterior w/metal roof, you'll enjoy this well loved and well tended one story home! Attached carport, circular driveway plus detached garage and huge workshop(s)! Inside this home you'll find 3 bedrooms, one full bath with walk in shower, Family room, Den, Kitchen and Dining areas~ Hardwood floors~

    Doreen Mathis Homestate Residential, LLC

    7425 Halifax Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1027 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,596

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    1027 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home