11,325

Homes in ZIP Code 95991

Section Image
  • /28

    $7,995,000

    • 60 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 24,720 Sq Ft

    1166 B St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    1166 B Street is a gated apartment home community that consists of a highly desirable unit mix of twelve one-bedroom/one-bathroom and twenty four spacious two-bedroom/one-bathroom apartment units. The subject boasts a communal pool and barbeque area, on-site laundry, gated, covered parking, wall-unit heat/air, ample closet space, ceiling fans, fully equipped kitchens, and private

    Amar Cheema Sutter Equities

    1166 B St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /26

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    685 N Barrett Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    This is a 3 bedroom, 1 ½ bath house. Completely RENOVATED! This house includes a family room with wood burning fireplace, dining room and eat in kitchen. Kitchen offers a beautiful quartz counters, refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher, breakfast bar and walk in pantry. Primary bedroom offers a ceiling fan and walk in closet. There are 4 closets in hallway with built in dressers/storage. Interior

    685 N Barrett Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $935,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Haight Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    668 Clark Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McFarlane Aztec Real Estate

  • /22

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    540 Forbes Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Double the Charm: Two Historic Homes on One Expansive Lot. This rarely found opportunity is a perfect blend of historic soul and modern convenience with this rare multi-dwelling property. The primary residence, a stunning Spanish Revival Bungalow, welcomes you with original hardwood floors, wood-framed windows, and a signature brick fireplace. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen and

    Amber Smith Showcase Real Estate

    540 Forbes Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $306,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,839

    Last Listing Agent Nikos Krohn Nikos Krohn Realty

    811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 668 Sutter St Unit 86, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Sutter St Unit 86, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      668 Sutter St Unit 86, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,250
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Richey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

  • /17

    $88,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 93, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Welcome to Del Wayne Estates Park! Come and tour this 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom manufactured home built in 1989. Home is well designed offering, ng spacious bedrooms, open concept living area and high ceilings. Indoor laundry and covered carport for 2 cars. Fenced yard with woodshed for extra storage. Club house with many amenities and easy access to shoppping.

    Vanessa Brodsky Intero Real Estate Services

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 93, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1921 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $627,190 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1921 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    1921 Kaia Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 0 Gledhill Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gledhill Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

      0 Gledhill Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Nichols Realty ONE Group Complete

  • /44

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    716 Aspen Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    This spacious 2-story home offers 1,640 sq ft of living space on a 0.15-acre lot. Built in 1972, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers ready to renovate, customize, and create their dream home. With a functional semi-open floor plan, the layout offers flexibility for modern living and future upgrades. The main level features a generously sized living room

    Troy Davis Action Realty

    716 Aspen Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1169 Marcia Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $385,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1169 Marcia Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,410

    Last Listing Agent Patti Shogren Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1169 Marcia Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 37, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 37, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 37, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /21

    $119,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 514, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Home in Village Green Mobile Home Park, a well-maintained 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This spacious double-wide home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large living room, dining area, and bright kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of indoor laundry and a functional, open floor plan that feels inviting and comfortable. Recent updates

    Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 514, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2193 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $465,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2193 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shellee McAsey D.R. Horton- Sacramento

    2193 Gerald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 727 Francis Way Unit 727B, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Francis Way Unit 727B, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      727 Francis Way Unit 727B, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lavin Lavin Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /14

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    716 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Centrally located in Yuba City, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 840 SF of comfortable living space. Upgrades include dual-pane windows, central air and new water heater, providing year-round comfort and energy efficiency. The home features a large kitchen with an abundance of counter space and a cozy breakfast nook. An indoor laundry area adds convenience, while off-street parking and

    Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    716 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1202 Woodworth Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $413,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1202 Woodworth Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,878

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Millington Realty ONE Group Complete

    1202 Woodworth Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 31, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 31, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 31, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

• /51

    $869,000

    11273 Garden Hwy, Yuba City, CA 95991

    NEW RENTS now closer to $9,425 pro-forma! Excellent earning potential awaits with this property featuring 6 cottages alongside a Single Family Residence. Currently, all 6 cottages are leased out! The main home spans approximately 1,518 square feet, offering two master suites. Among the cottages, 4 units are 2 bedrooms with 1 bath each, and the remaining 2 units feature 1 bedroom and 1 bath each.

    Jaime Tijero Re/max Regency

    11273 Garden Hwy, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1129 Hillcrest Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $610,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1129 Hillcrest Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,350

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stevenson Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1129 Hillcrest Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 668 Sutter St Unit 88, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Sutter St Unit 88, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      668 Sutter St Unit 88, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /81

    $748,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    422 2nd St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Welcome to a truly exceptional historic Victorian/Italianate residence where timeless architecture meets refined modern living. Originally built in 1870, this beautifully preserved home offers 5 bedrooms 3 full baths and approximately 3,245 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, set on a rare and generous double lot. From the moment you arrive, the property's mature landscaping and

    Sarah Becker SJB Real Estate Management

    422 2nd St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2534 Drummond Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $375,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2534 Drummond Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,739

    Last Listing Agent June Okabe RE/MAX Gold Woodland

    2534 Drummond Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 307, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 307, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 307, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Tejeda Better Homes Realty

  • /7

    $170,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft

    1237 Casita Dr Unit 2, Yuba City, CA 95991

    This two-story condo offers incredible value with a smart, comfortable layout featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Covered parking for added ease and protection. Recently installed electrical panel and up to code. The HOA takes care of water, sewer, garbage, and exterior maintenance, giving you low‑maintenance living and predictable monthly costs. Perfectly situated near schools, parks,

    Blanca Cortes River Valley Realty

    1237 Casita Dr Unit 2, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 111, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $175,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 111, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 111, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 15, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 15, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 15, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McFarlane Aztec Real Estate

  • /4

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $113,968 per Acre

    3140 Railroad Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Discover this rare 3.15-acre ranchette lot in Yuba City's prestigious Caminito area. Located on Railroad Avenue, this beautifully positioned parcel sits among established custom homes on large estates, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With over three acres of usable land, this property is ideal for your dream custom home. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in one of

    Ramin Bihala Coldwell Banker Commercial - Valley Brokers

    3140 Railroad Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1376 Zephyr Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $506,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1376 Zephyr Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,779

    Last Listing Agent Robert Puliti River Valley Realty

    1376 Zephyr Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 20, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 20, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 20, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Stringfield RE/MAX

  • /23

    $949,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    570 Bridge St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Unique 6-Unit Investment Opportunity! Located next to a school, this multifamily property features 6 units, some units leased through the Children First Foster Family Agency. This program provides guaranteed monthly rent payments, handles tenant placement, and manages interior upkeep, making it ideal for investors seeking reliable income and minimal management. All units are at current market

    Britni Cadena KW Sac Metro

    570 Bridge St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 254 Woodbridge Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $162,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    254 Woodbridge Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Henderson Century 21 Select Real Estate

    254 Woodbridge Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 137, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 137, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 137, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

• /34

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    534 Hawthorne St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Welcome to 534 Hawthorne St in Yuba Citya fantastic duplex opportunity perfect for investors or owner-occupants alike. Ideally situated within walking distance to a wide array of local amenities, this property offers both convenience and strong income potential. Each unit provides comfortable living spaces with functional layouts, making it attractive to long-term tenants or multi-generational

    Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    534 Hawthorne St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 418 Pine Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $280,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    418 Pine Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wingfield Aztec Real Estate

    418 Pine Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 11111 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      11111 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      11111 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kal Takhar Crowne Realty

  • /22

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    799 Clark Ave Unit 10, Yuba City, CA 95991

    It's Back ! Freshly updated just for you. New custom kitchen cabinets and quartz counters. Large deep single stainless sink. Range, microwave and dishwasher just a year old. Water heater was replaced 01/25 Freshly painted inside with white ceilings. Don't miss out on this downstairs unit. HOA covers water, trash, pest service, grounds and pool. 2 parking spots. One covered and one uncovered.

    Holly Shackleford Lloyd Leighton

    799 Clark Ave Unit 10, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 502, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $67,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 502, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McFarlane Aztec Real Estate

    1155 Pease Rd Unit 502, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 1269 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1269 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1269 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 25, 2023

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home