28,172

Yuba County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $523,490 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1063 Silverstone Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Rio Del Oro - Rock Creek

    1063 Silverstone Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
    • 68 Key Ct, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Key Ct, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      68 Key Ct, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Weills RE/MAX

  • /26

    $664,996 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    Residence 3427 Plan at Northpoint - Starling, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This two-story Next Gen home includes a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom and more for seamless independent living. A convenient flex space off the entry is perfect for an office or studio, and an open-concept layout combines the kitchen, living and dining areas at the back of the home. On the second floor, four bedrooms surround a versatile loft, including

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036342, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 1471 Garnet Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    $420,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1471 Garnet Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,613

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zimmerman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1471 Garnet Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961
    • 9661 Quail Meadow Ln, Oregon House, CA 95962

      Est $197,165 Not Listed For Sale

      9661 Quail Meadow Ln, Oregon House, CA 95962

      • Built 2022
      9661 Quail Meadow Ln, Oregon House, CA 95962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Godoy Coldwell Banker Select

  • /17

    $510,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    Residence 2282 Plan, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new single-family home features a spacious Great Room that overlooks a dining area, with a stylish kitchen fully equipped with stainless-steel appliances. A luxurious owner’s suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet is nestled into a private corner at the back of the home, with three secondary bedrooms located near the entry.

    1133 Rio Del Oro Way Unit 36036407, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 1029 Broken Spur Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    $510,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1029 Broken Spur Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,744

    Last Listing Agent Charles Velasco Keller Williams Realty

    1029 Broken Spur Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
    • 717 6th St, Marysville, CA 95901

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 6th St, Marysville, CA 95901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      717 6th St, Marysville, CA 95901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shan Srivastava AppraiserCA

  • /90

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    10625 Forbestown Rd, Challenge, CA 95925

    Truly a remarkable offering, this picturesque property delivers the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and functionality. Set amidst serene surroundings, the estate provides a peaceful retreat while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and abundant outdoor recreation. The versatile 2-4 bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is thoughtfully positioned on just over 15 acres, beautifully

    Jackie Moon Aztec Real Estate

    10625 Forbestown Rd, Challenge, CA 95925
  • 105 Brock Dr, Wheatland, CA 95692

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    105 Brock Dr, Wheatland, CA 95692

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,997

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chapo Better Homes Realty

    105 Brock Dr, Wheatland, CA 95692
    • 5722 Lindhurst Ave, Linda, CA 95901

      Not Listed For Sale

      5722 Lindhurst Ave, Linda, CA 95901

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5722 Lindhurst Ave, Linda, CA 95901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonel Valdes Sutter Buttes Real Estate

  • /18

    $520,040 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    James Plan at Northpoint - Skylark, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new two-story home features a bedroom and full bathroom off the foyer, near an inviting open-concept layout that combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to encourage simple entertaining and multitasking. A versatile loft on the second floor is perfect for gathering or lounging and easily accessible from three additional bedrooms, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036479, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 1823 N Beale Rd, Marysville, CA 95901

    $269,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1823 N Beale Rd, Marysville, CA 95901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,105

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lavin Lavin Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1823 N Beale Rd, Marysville, CA 95901
    • 10318 Township Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Est $686,431 Not Listed For Sale

      10318 Township Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      10318 Township Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kal Johal Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

  • /19

    $559,476 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Residence 2567 Plan at Northpoint - Sungate, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new Next Gen design offers a private suite with a separate entrance off the porch, living room, bedroom, bathroom and kitchenette that enables relatives to live independently. In the main home is a open layout shared among the living spaces and glass-sliders that extend out to a desirable covered patio. Framing the home are the secondary bedroom and a lavish owner’s suite with a spa-like

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036396, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 743 Tamarack Ct, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    $499,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    743 Tamarack Ct, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,563

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fagundes George eXp Realty of California Inc.

    743 Tamarack Ct, Olivehurst, CA 95961
    • 1690 4th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1690 4th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1690 4th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /35

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1626 Stepney Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    Better than brand new! This move-in ready gem is a must-see! Just over two years old, this home shines with beautiful landscaping, OWNED solar, a fully finished garage with sleek epoxy floors, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The well-designed floor plan offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom at the front of the home, perfect for guests or a home office setup. The heart of the home features a

    Desiree Hastey Plumas Lake Properties

    1626 Stepney Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 7383 Redhill Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

    $505,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7383 Redhill Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,583

    Last Listing Agent Gina Jones Gina K. Jones, Broker

    7383 Redhill Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918
    • 1920 Ahern St Unit 28, Marysville, CA 95901

      Est $234,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Ahern St Unit 28, Marysville, CA 95901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1920 Ahern St Unit 28, Marysville, CA 95901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tombi Page Five Star Realty

  • /58

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    1799 River Run Dr, Marysville, CA 95901

    Imagine coming home to your own private oasis right here in Marysville. This two-story beauty sits on a quiet street, perfectly kept and loaded with upgrades that scream just move in. Step inside: gleaming upgraded laminate floors flow through an open layout with a cozy family room fireplace, formal dining for holiday feasts, and a first-floor bedroom + full bath ideal for guests or in-laws. The

    Troy Valentine Providence Properties

    1799 River Run Dr, Marysville, CA 95901
  • 6333 Trevor Dr, Linda, CA 95901

    $454,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6333 Trevor Dr, Linda, CA 95901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    6333 Trevor Dr, Linda, CA 95901
    • 5391 Northridge Way, Loma Rica, CA 95901

      Not Listed For Sale

      5391 Northridge Way, Loma Rica, CA 95901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5391 Northridge Way, Loma Rica, CA 95901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Keller Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /19

    $572,510 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    Residence 2693 Plan at Northpoint - Starling, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new home is laid out on a convenient single floor for maximum comfort and ease of living. Tucked to the side of the foyer is a dining room ideal for hosting special events, while further down is the spacious open-concept main living area with access to a covered patio. Throughout the home are three secondary bedrooms and a lavish owner’s suite with a spa-style bathroom. A two-bay garage

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036339, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • /14

    $603,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1132 Tributary Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,232

    1132 Tributary Way, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
    • 1250 Heartland Dr, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

      Est $592,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Heartland Dr, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1250 Heartland Dr, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Hastey Plumas Lake Properties

  • /17

    $560,735 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    Residence 2355 Plan at Northpoint - Sungate, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new home features a modern and low-maintenance layout contained to a convenient single level. A bedroom and full bathroom are located off the entry, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept floorplan that maximizes interior space. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away off the main living area, and the luxe owner’s suite is nestled into a private back corner, complete with a

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036395, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 968 Virginia Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    $255,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    968 Virginia Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Fotheringham Wesely & Associates

    968 Virginia Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961
    • 11823 Dolan Harding Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Est $218,486 Not Listed For Sale

      11823 Dolan Harding Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2018
      11823 Dolan Harding Rd, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Hansen Providence Properties

  • /55

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    6718 Cross Star Trail, Marysville, CA 95901

    TWO HOMES ON 29.92 acres in Loma Rica, close to Collins Lake! Discover unparalleled country living at 6718 Cross Star Trail in Marysville, where two homes sit on an expansive 29.92-acre property offering endless possibilities and breathtaking views. The stunning main residence, built in 2018, showcases 2,137 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 2-3 bedrooms and 2.5

    Michelle Vandeburgh Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    6718 Cross Star Trail, Marysville, CA 95901
  • 1014 Jay St, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    $360,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1014 Jay St, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,816

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Shive Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1014 Jay St, Olivehurst, CA 95961
    • 14759 Begonia Way, Oregon House, CA 95962

      Est $497,667 Not Listed For Sale

      14759 Begonia Way, Oregon House, CA 95962

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      14759 Begonia Way, Oregon House, CA 95962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Craig Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /39

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    1909 10th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961

    Welcome to 1909 10th Avenue. This home has been meticulously kept and cared for. Four doors down from Olivehurst community park and less than a 3 minute drive to get on the highway for you commuters. Situated on a .21 acre plot with a huge backyard and a large covered patio, perfect for summer barbeques. This home also offers a large driveway and a pull-thru garage. Plenty of space for a trailer

    Cameron Kraus Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    1909 10th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961
  • 17241 Balboa Trail, Challenge, CA 95925

    $55,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    17241 Balboa Trail, Challenge, CA 95925

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $5,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,842

    Last Listing Agent Rob Baxley Realty Point

    17241 Balboa Trail, Challenge, CA 95925
    • 13978 Cascade Way, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Est $171,136 Not Listed For Sale

      13978 Cascade Way, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      • 2 Beds
      13978 Cascade Way, Browns Valley, CA 95918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Vasilyev Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /19

    $506,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    Goodall Plan at Northpoint - Skylark, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new two-story home features an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room for seamless transitions and multitasking, and the luxe owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms can be found on the second floor surrounding a spacious and versatile loft.

    Lennar Builder
    1434 Sea Holly St Unit 36036478, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • 1113 I St, Marysville, CA 95901

    $382,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1113 I St, Marysville, CA 95901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,125

    Last Listing Agent Derek Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    1113 I St, Marysville, CA 95901
    • 163 Via Roberto, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Via Roberto, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      163 Via Roberto, Olivehurst, CA 95961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Carrillo Showcase Real Estate

  • /19

    $506,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    Eden Plan at Rio Del Oro - Brightwood, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    This new two-story home features a versatile flex space off the foyer, offering the ideal spot for a den or office. An open-concept layout on the first level combines the kitchen, dining area and family room for effortless transitions and multitasking. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom, surrounding an inviting loft, designed

    Lennar Builder
    1133 Rio Del Oro Way Unit 36036484, Plumas Lake, CA 95961
  • /18

    $584,884 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1467 Lazuli Ct, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Lennar Northpoint - Sungate

    1467 Lazuli Ct, Plumas Lake, CA 95961

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home