16,205

Zachary, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Old Baker Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $21,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Madewood Realty

    TBD Old Baker Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    • /23

      Est $290,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2096 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2096 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Corcoran Corcoran & Company Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $510,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    8110 Main St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful 12 acre tract in the heart of Zachary with three pastures and riding trails. “No Climb” goat and horse fence is already in place, so bring on the animals! A pond has been added to the property and stocked with fish. The layout of the house includes a triple split floor plan with a mother-in-law suite area off of the kitchen with a bedroom and full bath. The primary ensuite bedroom

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    8110 Main St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5256 Harlem St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Williams Fathom Realty LA LLC

    5256 Harlem St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $259,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      6163 Shallow Brook Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6163 Shallow Brook Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Novak Thornton Novak Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,451 Sq Ft

    3620 Church St, Zachary, LA 70791

    One of the finest homes in the Baton Rouge area on 2.76 acres in the heart of Zachary can be yours. Timeless Louisiana architecture loaded with charm with slate roofs and live oaks. Quality Al Jones design yet updated for today's living with white marble, wood beams, and whitewashed brick. In 2015, the sellers embarked on a year-long "down to the stud" complete remodel. Al Jones was rehired to

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    3620 Church St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5635 Emmie Dr Unit B1, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    5635 Emmie Dr Unit B1, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $157,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 76, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 76, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /36

    $399,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    3831 District St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Stunning Newport floor plan by Level Homes ready now in Americana!! The Newport is a two-story home with four beds, three full baths, a loft and just over 2200 sq feet of living space. Enter this spacious home from the large and inviting front porch into the open living, kitchen and dining room. The gourmet kitchen is separated from the living room by a stained beam and features custom painted

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    3831 District St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /14

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1731 Saul Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,436

    Last Listing Agent Becky Robinson eXp Realty

    1731 Saul Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $158,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 35, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 35, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Traci Patin RE/MAX

  • /2

    $250,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.68 Acres
    • $6,463 per Acre

    15945 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    38.68 acres located directly on the Comite River in Central School District. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    15945 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15843 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    15843 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $281,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Zimmerman Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      391 Zimmerman Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /16

    $282,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    6951 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 6951 Brook Hollow Dr. Zachary, La, a new home in Brook Hollow. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides ample living space, with 1,860 square feet, combining convenience and comfort. Upon entering, you’ll find two bedrooms at the front of the home, with the guest bedroom just down the hall. Continue through the foyer, where you’ll encounter a third bedroom, followed by a hallway that

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6951 Brook Hollow Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /16

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22850 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,916

    Last Listing Agent Allison Parker Crystal Bonin Realty

    22850 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $366,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Cypress Clear Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3920 Cypress Clear Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Shelton Latter & Blum

  • /35

    $330,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    2099 Cypress Cove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath home with tranquil Lake views from both front & backyard. Ideally situated on a pristine corner lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street offering exceptional privacy, and additional parking with an oversized driveway. The curb appeal is striking with brick columns, gas lanterns, landscaped, & a charming French door entrance. Freshly painted

    Mackenzie Rivet Crystal Bonin Realty

    2099 Cypress Cove Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /37

    $156,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot C-8-B Port Hudson-Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $60,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    Lot C-8-B Port Hudson-Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $296,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      7041 Lakecrest Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7041 Lakecrest Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Bailey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home