844

Recently Sold Zachary, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3508 Ash St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,891

    Last Listing Agent Tori DeFreitas The Browning-Gerald Group LLC

    3508 Ash St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /30

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1325 Americana Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,412

    Level Homes Americana

    1325 Americana Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7160 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $220,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 696 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,238

    Last Listing Agent Jo Landreneau Compass - Perkins

    7160 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /24

    $384,495 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1333 Americana Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,329

    Level Homes Americana

    1333 Americana Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /37

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5631 Emmie Dr Unit B2, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    5631 Emmie Dr Unit B2, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /9

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3010 Vernon Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    3010 Vernon Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /7

    $281,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1526 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairview Gardens

    1526 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7066 Marshall Bond Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,335

    Last Listing Agent Aishena Perry Goodwood Realty

    7066 Marshall Bond Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /15

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5681 Jane Marie St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,717

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boyd Landry Dogwood Real Estate Group LLC

    5681 Jane Marie St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /11

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5417 Greenridge Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,169

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    5417 Greenridge Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /29

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5259 Fox Hunt Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,849

    Last Listing Agent Trinh Ton eXp Realty

    5259 Fox Hunt Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /20

    $257,108 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    20736 Great Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairview Gardens

    20736 Great Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    3215 White Oak St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,285

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Taylor Smart Move Real Estate

    3215 White Oak St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3920 Cypress Park Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,819

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Gautreaux The Gautreaux Group

    3920 Cypress Park Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3013 Meadowood Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,142

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Elam Corcoran & Company Real Estate, LLC

    3013 Meadowood Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777
  • /18

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    140 Mistletoe Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,917

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    140 Mistletoe Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4818 Edgen Ave, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Parker Crystal Bonin Realty

    4818 Edgen Ave, Slaughter, LA 70777
  • /30

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3201 Safer Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Greer Dawson Grey Real Estate

    3201 Safer Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777
  • /24

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3325 Safer Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,419

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kennedy Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    3325 Safer Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home