808

Recently Sold Homes in 43701

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5465 Airwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,714

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zemba Carol Goff & Associates

    5465 Airwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2465 Clay Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,959

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ford Town & Country

    2465 Clay Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1643 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bates Town & Country

    1643 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /26

    $168,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2101 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,787

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    2101 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /10

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    836 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,681

    Last Listing Agent Mark Delbert Town & Country

    836 Caldwell St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3250 Maysville Pike Unit 33, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Davis Lepi & Associates

    3250 Maysville Pike Unit 33, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /59

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3785 Mill Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,579

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Taylor Town & Country Realtors

    3785 Mill Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    715 Brighton Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,985

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fink Town & Country

    715 Brighton Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4655 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,705

    Last Listing Agent Greg Milleson Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    4655 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $27,720

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1.54 ac Chapel Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCollister Deleted Agent

    1.54 ac Chapel Hill Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5420 Limestone Valley Rd, White Cottage, OH 43791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,954

    Last Listing Agent Jazzlynn Ray Deleted Agent

    5420 Limestone Valley Rd, White Cottage, OH 43791
  • /23

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    130 Airport Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,705

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    130 Airport Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /35

    $409,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3462 Jamestown Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    3462 Jamestown Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    935 Blossom Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,768

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    935 Blossom Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    337 Timber Run Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,693

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Landis Key Realty

    337 Timber Run Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    453 Yale Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,149

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck LEPI & ASSOC.

    453 Yale Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /27

    $149,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2320 Sundance Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,565

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lampton RE/MAX Revealty

    2320 Sundance Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1381 S Westwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,136

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hambel Lepi & Associates

    1381 S Westwood Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /5

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1641 Penn St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,772

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Parry Parry Real Estate

    1641 Penn St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5245 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $37,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

    5245 Stonegate Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    27 Marshdale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,404

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Marshdale Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /18

    $19,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    735 Moorehead Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,383

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dailey Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    735 Moorehead Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5365 Pine Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,700

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    5365 Pine Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /16

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9330 Pidcock Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Border Town & Country Realtors

    9330 Pidcock Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    844 Lenox Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,072

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wollard Lepi & Associates

    844 Lenox Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $387,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    600 Military Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,752

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    600 Military Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    528 Richmond Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,379

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rollison Town & Country

    528 Richmond Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1417 Central Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,402

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Skrobot LEPI & ASSOC.

    1417 Central Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1630 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,387

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Wetzel Lepi & Associates

    1630 Marion Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /38

    $358,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2728 W Ridgewood Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,268

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    2728 W Ridgewood Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $97,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Durant Rd Unit 5186947, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $17,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wolfe Lepi & Associates

    0 Durant Rd Unit 5186947, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /26

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    980 Locust Lake Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,221

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Finnell Carol Goff & Associates

    980 Locust Lake Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /28

    $506,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5200 N Park Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,918

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Mannings Y City Realty, LLC.

    5200 N Park Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /20

    $187,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    92 Beechrock Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,126

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilson Parry Real Estate

    92 Beechrock Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /38

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    162 E Newman St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,539

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Lepi & Associates

    162 E Newman St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /31

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    275 Cobble Pond Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,250

    Last Listing Agent Samson Foster KW Classic Properties Realty

    275 Cobble Pond Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2035 Wilmer St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,634

    Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

    2035 Wilmer St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /21

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    105 Rains Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Shaeffer Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    105 Rains Cir, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1188 Pfeifer Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,732

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Marlatt RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1188 Pfeifer Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /43

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    400 Spring Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,713

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Norris Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    400 Spring Valley Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home