23,373

Zanesville, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $175,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      423 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Winland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    954 Pershing Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    This charming two-story home is ready for its next owners! Showcasing original hardwood floors that have been freshly refinished, the home offers warmth and character throughout. Enjoy the confidence of major updates including a newer roof (3 years), brand new AC, furnace, and hot water tank, along with fresh paint and a freshly painted basement. Call for your private showing today!

    Stephaney Hitchcock Coldwell Banker Realty

    954 Pershing Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2876 Pinkerton Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,840

    Last Listing Agent Chad Brock Y City Realty, LLC.

    2876 Pinkerton Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /18

      Est $214,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Verneva St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2330 Verneva St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Farus I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

  • /34

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    3490 Regans Way, Zanesville, OH 43701

    BEAUTIFUL CONDO! Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring an open floor plan perfect for modern living. This rare gem boasts upgraded finishes throughout, including nice kitchen, perfect size bathrooms, and plenty of space. Enjoy natural light year-round in the spacious sunroom — ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. Located just minutes from town,

    Elyse Luburgh Lepi & Associates

    3490 Regans Way, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    519 Thurman St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,706

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    519 Thurman St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /36

      Est $222,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 Westview Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Knecht RE/MAX

  • /42

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3900 Chandlersville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to space, character, and opportunity — all wrapped into one unique property in the Franklin Local School District. This four-bedroom, one-bath home sits on just under an acre, giving you room to spread out without sacrificing convenience. Inside, you’ll find numerous updates throughout and a floor plan you simply don’t see every day — offering flexibility and personality that sets this

    Jason Fink Town & Country

    3900 Chandlersville Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /65

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    700 Downard Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,115

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Skrobot LEPI & ASSOC.

    700 Downard Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /21

      Est $198,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      553 Taylor St, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McFarland Town & Country

  • /45

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    727 Convers Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to 727 Convers Avenue, offering a blend of classic character, spacious living areas, and modern updates. Situated on a large lot with generous outdoor space in the McIntire Historic District, this property combines timeless architectural charm with practical improvements for today's lifestyle. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms, tall ceilings, original trim work, and a formal dining room

    Paul Bailey Leonard and Newland RealEstate

    727 Convers Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2712 Edison Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,282

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wisecarver Team Realty 1st

    2712 Edison Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /18

      Est $163,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      542 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

  • /48

    $232,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    3710 Colony Hill Dr Unit 3710, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Colony Hill North Zanesville offers unique and highly desirable condo layouts~AND this ONE features TWO true Master Suites, each with its own Full Private bathroom. One bathroom includes a tub and shower combo, while the other features a walk-in shower, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. Fully refreshed with brand New LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) Pergo flooring throughout

    Mikah Fikes JB Prindle Real Estate

    3710 Colony Hill Dr Unit 3710, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /21

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2854 Mcfarland Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,113

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    2854 Mcfarland Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /14

      Est $126,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      502 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Graham Olde Town Realty

  • /49

    $364,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2695 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to this stunning spacious multi-level home nestled on a sprawling 3-acre corner lot of a cul-de-sac in the Ash Meadows Subdivision. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and marble backsplash, and a great room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. Enjoy one of the many common areas, perfect for entertaining, and the serene,

    Bryce Whyde Hardcastle Realty Services LLC

    2695 Ash Meadows Blvd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3185 Corvus Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,429

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Findeiss Town & Country

    3185 Corvus Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /23

      Est $171,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      440 Winton Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Miller Benjamin D. Schafer Realty

  • /82

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    145 S 7th St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Live, work, and create in this remarkable dual-zoned (commercial/residential) German/Victorian home in Zanesville's Arts Overlay District. Situated in the DORA District and walking distance to restaurants, the river, courthouse, and banks--with a view of the Muskingum River from the second floor--this restored historic property offers 3-5 bedrooms, two kitchens, two dining rooms, three entrances,

    Matthew Mitchell Real of Ohio

    145 S 7th St, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2895 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,333

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newland Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    2895 Boggs Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /17

      Est $205,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2136 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angi York Town & Country

  • /29

    $498,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    5470 N River Rd E, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to this picturesque farmhouse set on 20.74 acres of rolling countryside, offering breathtaking views in every direction. Perched atop a gentle rise, the home features a charming gabled front porch--perfect for relaxing and taking in the serene landscape. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout highlighted by a stunning staircase leading to the second floor. The home offers 4

    Robert Rowe RE/MAX Capital Centre

    5470 N River Rd E, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /6

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    170 Shagbark Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,792

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    170 Shagbark Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /23

      Est $199,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      560 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /50

    $659,900

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft

    1200 East Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Welcome to this exceptional 3,492 sq. ft brick ranch, perfectly situated in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods on 2.4 acres. This home blends timeless craftsmanship with generous living spaces, offering comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Highlights include a fully remodeled kitchen with ample cabinetry along with a custom cracked

    Tamara Porter Lepi & Associates

    1200 East Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2 Miller St, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,054

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    2 Miller St, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /28

      Est $164,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      525 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ankrum Lepi & Associates

  • /3

    $1

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres

    0 Pinecrest Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Online Auction begins ending Saturday, April 11th, at 11:00 AM. Parcel 4: 15.5 Acres Open and Wooded. 640’ Frontage on Pinecrest Drive. The open acreage consists of a mix of hay fields and pasture, complete with a spring-fed water trough and a pond. The wooded acreage features an assortment of young and maturing hardwoods and is highlighted by rolling terrain, ravines, natural pinch points, and a

    Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Pinecrest Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /50

    $373,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1705 Lawhead Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,126

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Graham Olde Town Realty

    1705 Lawhead Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /23

      Est $163,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      553 Brookover Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Haberfield Red 1 Realty

  • /49

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft

    4355 Shimoda Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701

    4355 Shimoda Lane is ready for its new owners. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms! This home is full of modern design and charm. You'll love the sunken living room, that offers tons and tons of natural light, with a beautiful fireplace perfect for warming up on the cold winter days. The eat-in kitchen is great size and flows nicely into the huge sunroom that overlooks the large back yard! The

    Leighton Wetzel Lepi & Associates

    4355 Shimoda Ln, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    829 Western Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,103

    Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

    829 Western Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /22

      Est $212,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Englewood Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      406 Englewood Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ziemer Carol Goff & Associates

  • /72

    $1

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    6040 Pinecrest Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Online Auction begins ending Saturday, April 11th, at 11:00 AM. Established in 1876, this remarkable 118-acre farm has remained in the Tanner family for five generations and is being offered to the public for the first time in over 150 years. The original farmhouse still stands in its elegant form, showcasing what appears to be a solid foundation along with original doors, trim, and windows. The

    Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auctions

    6040 Pinecrest Dr, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2174 S River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    2174 S River Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /35

      Est $363,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2261 Dresden Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pemberton Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

  • /2

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2518 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Well maintained home on all one level.

    Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    2518 Vinsel Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /4

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1226 Ridge Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,684

    Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

    1226 Ridge Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701
    • /16

      Est $151,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2133 Linden Ave, Zanesville, OH 43701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda King Town & Country

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home