52

Zavalla, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    106 Joan St, Zavalla, TX 75980

    Welcome to your turnkey lakefront retreat on Sam Rayburn Reservoir, one of Texas’ premier fishing and recreational lakes. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, income potential, and outdoor living — currently operating as a successful active Airbnb rental. Property Features: True waterfront location with beautiful open-water views. 3 spacious bedrooms / 2.5

    Kaye Kaye Smith The 3:16 Team, Inc.

    106 Joan St, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /13

    $150,480

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $6,270 per Acre

    16 Joskey Dykes Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980

    T-161st time open market offering! Secluded community with low traffic securing privacy and quiet surroundings. Good county maintained roads, electricity available by extension. A good selection of sizes and trees. Good soils. Good access/frontage.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    16 Joskey Dykes Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /11

    $87,584

    • Land
    • 12.88 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    R32307 Sandy Creek Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980

    Ready to create your very own Homestead, Farm, or Ranch? Here is your perfect opportunity with beautiful raw land located right off of HWY 69. Schedule an appointment today!!

    Kalli Page Century 21 Cota Realty

    R32307 Sandy Creek Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /11

    $175,560

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $6,270 per Acre

    000 Cr 367, Zavalla, TX 75980

    T-91st time open market offering! Secluded community with low traffic securing privacy and quiet surroundings. Good county maintained roads, electricity available by extension. A good selection of sizes and trees. Good soils. Good access/frontage.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    000 Cr 367, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /22

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1493 Mollywood Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980

    Nestled in the desirable Black Forest subdivision just minutes from the shores of Lake Sam Rayburn and boat launch, this 3-bed, 2-bath barndominium blends rustic charm with modern convenience. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area pairs perfectly with a split floor plan for added privacy. Enjoy outdoor living with covered front and back porches/patios, all within a chain link fenced

    Steven Sovereign Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1493 Mollywood Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /27

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    28654 S US Highway 69, Zavalla, TX 75980

    Newly remodeled! Spacious 4,100 sq ft ranch-style home on 5.83 acres in Zavalla ISD. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features large living areas, a den with fireplace, and a kitchen with island. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, barn, and open acreage ideal for recreation or animals. Convenient highway frontage with easy access to Lufkin and nearby lakes.

    Marilyn Huerta Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    28654 S US Highway 69, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /18

    $184,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    0 Slim Palmer Rd Unit 93549026, Zavalla, TX 75949

    Welcome to an investment you can enjoy!This beautiful rural acreage offers privacy and seclusion with recently thinned merchantable Pine timber, only minutes to US 59/IH 69 or Lake Sam Rayburn!It has established logging roads, seasonal creek, private road access, and rolling upland topography around 2 hours from Houston/3.5 hours of Dallas, TX, making it attractive for recreation and

    JC Hearn HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Slim Palmer Rd Unit 93549026, Zavalla, TX 75949
  • /50

    $2,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    508 Hubert Cryer Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980

    No place like this! The Ponderosa Ranch looks and feels like a Luxury magazine ranch living! 271 acres has the most amazing view in town! main home is full of beautiful wood all over, big rooms, open space and amazing bathrooms. lots of space, fully fenced and cross-fenced for cattle and horses, several ponds to water the animals, cleared property for an amazing hunting season, lots of deer

    Leonel Hidalgo PAK Home Realty North West

    508 Hubert Cryer Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /15

    $175,560

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $6,270 per Acre

    000 Cr 367 Cr 368, Zavalla, TX 75980

    T-51st time open market offering! Secluded community with low traffic securing privacy and quiet surroundings. Good county maintained roads, electricity available by extension. A good selection of sizes and trees. Good soils. Good access/frontage.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    000 Cr 367 Cr 368, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /9

    $159,363

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,375 per Acre

    0000 Cr 366 Cr 368, Zavalla, TX 75980

    T-71st time open market offering! Secluded community with low traffic securing privacy and quiet surroundings. Good county maintained roads, electricity available by extension. A good selection of sizes and trees. Good soils. Good access/frontage.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0000 Cr 366 Cr 368, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /10

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    R139084 N Highway 69, Zavalla, TX 75980

    Beautiful 20-acre property conveniently located just off Hwy 69, offering easy access while still providing privacy and space. This versatile land is ideal for a homesite, recreational use, farming, or future development. The property is located close to a boat ramp and borders National Forest, providing direct access to endless outdoor recreation including boating, fishing, hiking, and hunting.

    Jessica Cobb Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    R139084 N Highway 69, Zavalla, TX 75980
  • /11

    $156,228

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $6,793 per Acre

    00000 Cr 367, Zavalla, TX 75980

    T-81st time open market offering! Secluded community with low traffic securing privacy and quiet surroundings. Good county maintained roads, electricity available by extension. A good selection of sizes and trees. Good soils. Good access/frontage.

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    00000 Cr 367, Zavalla, TX 75980

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home