17,999

Homes in ZIP Code 27597

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $381,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Quinton Plan at Cadence Meadows, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Movie marathons are made easy in the expansive upstairs loft. Dual sinks and a large walk-in closet accent the primary suite. Downstairs, the kitchen island overlooks the dining and living areas, while the flex room adds additional living space.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3805 Rosebush Dr Unit 39560672, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4001 Hopkins Trace Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,450

    Last Listing Agent Caren Fried Keller Williams Realty

    4001 Hopkins Trace Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /75

      Est $553,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Whispering Meadows Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1605 Whispering Meadows Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Willis EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    00 Williams Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    This .551-acre corner lot at the intersection of Williams Road and Red Wells Road in Spring Hope, NC, offers an affordable homesite in a quiet rural setting with no restrictions. The property is fully wooded in a mix of mature pines and hardwoods, giving you privacy and a natural buffer from neighboring homes and the road. The tract has full road frontage along Williams Road, providing direct

    Tracie Hicks Whitetail Properties, LLC

    00 Williams Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $429,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    110 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,583

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Long HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    110 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /60

      Est $603,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1205 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $340,740 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    1652 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Estimated March completion - Corner Homesite! Home Includes Covered Rear Patio, Tray Ceiling in Owner's Suite, Tile Shower, Wood Stairs with White Wooden Balusters, Additional Windows, Laundry Tub + Cabinets, Tile Backsplash in Kitchen & more! Community Amenities include Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court, 2 Pickleball Courts, Bocci Ball, Horseshoe, Grilling Deck, 2 Separate Fire Pits, 3 Dog Parks,

    Kaeli Hinton DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1652 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /39

    $345,490 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    704 Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    704 Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /58

      Est $621,887 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Stonewalk Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2708 Stonewalk Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Terry Insight Residential Realty LLC

  • /21

    $550,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    603 Richardson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Stunning new construction home situated on a large private lot with no HOA, offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a highly desirable first-floor primary suite, dedicated office space, flexible bonus areas, and room to grow both inside and out. Plus, easy access to drop zone and

    Kaitlyn Williams Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    603 Richardson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /46

    $593,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    85 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    85 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /35

      Est $443,545 Not Listed For Sale

      9428 Heritage Landing Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9428 Heritage Landing Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hounshell Keller Williams Legacy

  • /9

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    69 Zambezi Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Don't miss this beautiful Cardinal floorplan in the Riverside community! Kitchen features beautiful cabinets, granite countertops, huge island, SS appliances and tile backsplash. Living room with cozy fireplace plus pocket office with french doors. Escape to your first floor Main Suite with large walk in closet, double sink vanity and 5ft tile shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms and an

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    69 Zambezi Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /41

    $263,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    349 Apricot Sun Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Edwards Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    349 Apricot Sun Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /33

      Est $594,107 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Stonewalk Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2601 Stonewalk Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /31

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    2206 King Malcolm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    4/18 OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Offer has been accepted. Awaiting Due diligence. Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience in Zebulon. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint and no carpet throughout the home create a clean, modern feel.

    Shonda Draughn Compass -- Raleigh

    2206 King Malcolm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /44

    $599,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    120 Pilot Ridge Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,743

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    120 Pilot Ridge Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /64

      Est $469,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Village of Wakefield Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2469 Village of Wakefield Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

  • 541 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    $355,420 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    541 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Stunning Ranch Plan With Large Covered Porch! The Chelsea is a popular ranch home plan featuring a 2-bay garage and a convenient drop zone to keep your space organized. The kitchen offers a large walk-in pantry, and a generous island that overlooks the spacious family room with sloped ceiling. The kitchen, cafe, and gathering room come together in a bright, open layout—perfect for entertaining or

    DRB Homes Builder
    541 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $230,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    112 E Sycamore St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,275

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Helms Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    112 E Sycamore St, Zebulon, NC 27597

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home