17,065

Zebulon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $334,519 Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Natural Pines Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3204 Natural Pines Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol-Veronica Reeves Reeves Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $2,580,758 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft

    365 Mollie Meadow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Presale - Custom plan - Estimated completion November 2026 - Data for comp purposes only.

    Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    365 Mollie Meadow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /13

    $334,910 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    428 Autumn Moon Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    428 Autumn Moon Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /33

      Est $405,041 Not Listed For Sale

      3221 Buckhill Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3221 Buckhill Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jenkins Navigate Realty

  • /16

    $248,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    637 Yates Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Seller has never lived in the home. A home inspection would need to be completed to see the age of major systems and roof. Please remove shoes if the weather does not allow dry shoes. Refer to attached offer guidelines. Please submit all inquiries and offers to Meishaspang@markspain.com with pre approval and all addendums we do not accept verbal/ text offers. The seller needs two business days to

    Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    637 Yates Place, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /30

    $352,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    241 Connelly Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,324

    Last Listing Agent Devin Sullivan Costello Real Estate & Investm

    241 Connelly Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /49

      Est $408,063 Not Listed For Sale

      9717 Weathering Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9717 Weathering Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Salter EXP Realty LLC

  • /13

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Honeydo Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Rare opportunity to own 1.19 beautiful acres in Zebulon! This cleared and fenced property offers a peaceful, pasture-like setting on a private road beside a stunning 100-acre farm. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, privacy, and the perfect country retreat to build your dream home. Preliminary soil study completed, minor deed restrictions, and bring your own builder! This hard-to-find property is ready

    Kim Bunton The Bunton Group, LLC

    0 Honeydo Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $269,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    119 Percheron Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,800

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

    119 Percheron Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /15

      Est $606,772 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1420 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Pitoscia Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    862 Cheves Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Beautiful Ranch on almost 2 acres with new paint through out and all new carpet!. You will love the large kitchen with the huge island for baking and entertaining and separate dining space. This spacious 4 BEDROOM, 2 and 1/2 bath home with a flex room or 5th Bedroom offers an open floor plan with space for everyone! Primary bedroom with a large master bath, double vanieties and walk in closet.

    Kelly Straughn Five County Specialists, LLC

    862 Cheves Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /36

    $389,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15 Diamond Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    15 Diamond Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /68

      Est $407,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1516 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaylan Good Mark Spain

  • /9

    $391,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    504 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Chat at the kitchen island during prep, then unwind upstairs in the spacious loft with a book or playlist. Linen cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, light gray EVP flooring with warm gray carpet in our Fresh package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    504 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3707 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    3707 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /36

      Est $547,262 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Rosinburg Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4012 Rosinburg Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /9

    $402,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    508 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Drop shoes in the entry zone, grab a drink, relax on the patio, then retreat to a quiet loft and private primary suite. Almond cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, blonde EVP flooring with beige carpet in our Essence package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    508 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /2

    $434,182 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    432 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,542

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bach Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

    432 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /10

      Est $171,298 Not Listed For Sale

      9724 Fairchild Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9724 Fairchild Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /15

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $31,465 per Acre

    285 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    BIG LAND. BIG DREAMS. BIG OPPORTUNITY!This is the last remaining 10-acre parcel in an exclusive four-tract offering, providing a rare chance to own spacious, private land in a serene natural setting. Beautifully wooded and thoughtfully laid out, this property offers the ideal canvas to build your dream home, with ample room for a private gated entrance and a setting designed for peace and

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    285 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $467,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1417 Green Cypress Dr Unit 41, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Demetria Batchelor DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1417 Green Cypress Dr Unit 41, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Turtle Tracks Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3702 Turtle Tracks Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /32

    $368,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    428 Longleaf Glen, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring a spacious open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample counter space--ideal for gatherings and everyday functionality.The primary suite offers a spa-like bathroom retreat, creating a

    Michelle Cencelewski HomeTowne Realty

    428 Longleaf Glen, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $263,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    708 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,924

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    708 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /47

      Est $300,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2401 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Boyette On Point Properties NC

  • /3

    $315,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    732 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Thorton's kitchen island overlooks the sprawling great room, perfect for hosting dinner parties. Linen cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, reddish-brown EVP flooring and beige carpet in our Refined package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    732 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $419,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    31 Sweet Birch Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,819

    Last Listing Agent Eric Driver Driver Realty Group LLC

    31 Sweet Birch Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /32

      Est $493,117 Not Listed For Sale

      9305 Lake Carol Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9305 Lake Carol Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Braat Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /12

    $3,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 68.5 Acres
    • $51,095 per Acre

    921 E Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Development opportunity, great location, perfect for conservation type subdivision.

    Michael Wrenn Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    921 E Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $344,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    28 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,155

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Williams RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    28 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /68

      Est $679,783 Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Country Club Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4021 Country Club Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fanjoy Fanjoy Real Estate

  • /70

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    12815 Cricket Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers! The buyer withdrew the morning of closing, giving you another opportunity to own this stunning new construction home that blends modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency on a spacious lot. Designed for easy living, the open-concept floor plan showcases LVP flooring throughout--no carpet anywhere--and a bright, airy family room with abundant

    Sharon Andrews ERA Live Moore

    12815 Cricket Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /38

    $485,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1324 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,979

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

    1324 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /31

      Est $356,688 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Country Club Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3821 Country Club Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,700
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Keys Key Realty

  • /41

    $589,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    266 Sweetfern Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to the Garner floor plan in the sought-after Mulhollem community. This 3,029-square-foot home features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2-car side load garage, all thoughtfully designed to balance functionality with modern comfort. Situated on a spacious .95-acre lot, this home offers both privacy and room to grow. Estimated completion is June 2026, giving you time to prepare for your move

    Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

    266 Sweetfern Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /46

    $257,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1908 Rocky Cross Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,257

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jobe Jobe Realty Group

    1908 Rocky Cross Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /37

      Est $376,170 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Proctor St, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      605 Proctor St, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Villeneuve New Village Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $625,000 per Acre

    108 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    This site has just been rezoned to Commercial. Great location! across from Sheetz and next to the Waffle house. Currently rezoned to General Commercial. This Zoning allows many uses. There are 2 lots one fronts on Pearces rd and the 2nd lot fronts on Jones st. (301 Jones St Zebulon) Seller had a survey completed but not recorded. SELLER WILL CONSIDER A GROUND LEASE!.

    Michael Wrenn Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    108 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $249,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    537 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    537 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /10

      Est $223,107 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Moore St, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      602 Moore St, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home