17,066

Zebulon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    173 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to larger than life living with our Millwood plan! This plan boasts our largest master bedroom we offer! Filled with plenty of room to both relax and unwind, this home is a true oasis. Upon entering, you are greeted with a two story foyer complete with a large light fixture, a dining room, and a flex room complete with interior french doors for privacy. In the main living area, you can

    Virginia Hocutt Driver Realty Group LLC

    173 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /17

    $2,440 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    216 Indian Summer St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 365-8158

    216 Indian Summer St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • 3709 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    $264,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3709 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows - Townes

    3709 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Windmill Palm Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      803 Windmill Palm Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /20

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft

    Jordan Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Jordan is a new construction single-family home designed with flexible living spaces, multiple layout options, and a traditional yet open-concept flow that supports a variety of lifestyles. With a two-car garage and thoughtfully arranged main and upper levels, this plan blends everyday functionality with customizable design choices. The main level features both formal and informal living

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36454590, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /16

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    639 Bullhart Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 890-9860

    639 Bullhart Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /33

    $372,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    801 Berkeley Glen Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,000

    Last Listing Agent Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    801 Berkeley Glen Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Carolina 96 Unit 10076764, Zebulon, NC 27597

      0 N Carolina 96 Unit 10076764, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hocutt Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

  • /91

    $437,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    Bentcreek II Plan at Rosinburg Glen, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Bentcreek II offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed 2,225-square-foot two-story home, perfect for families seeking both style and practicality. This inviting floor plan features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing ample room for everyone. Multiple exterior elevations are offered, allowing you to choose the perfect aesthetic to complement your taste and community. The main level

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    10409 Hamish Dr Unit 36445804, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /17

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 Turning Lk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

(980) 890-6923

    505 Turning Lk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $352,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    105 Rose Petal Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,912

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

    105 Rose Petal Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /39

      Est $353,000 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      316 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /42

    $446,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    Roanoke Plan at Sauls Landing, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The large front porch welcomes you into a spacious foyer and private study. The family room, with an optional vaulted ceiling and fireplace, flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features a generous island, stylish backsplash, and a walk-in pantry, with the option to upgrade to a gourmet layout. On the first floor, you’ll find a convenient laundry room and the owner’s

    Caruso Homes Builder
    1012 Moss Road St Unit 36849789, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    232 Rustling Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,368 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    232 Rustling Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $379,990 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    433 Hallingsfield Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Single Family Homes

    433 Hallingsfield Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /36

      Est $341,000 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      312 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,990
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shantel Toudle Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /237

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    Carver Plan at Kettle Creek, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Carver home plan is a true ranch-style plan with all bedrooms on the first floor! Open great room with cathedral ceiling and optional fireplace Breakfast area off of great room Kitchen with corner pantry and island with sink overlooking the great room Formal dining room with coffered ceiling and wainscoting detail option Primary suite with tray ceiling option, optional additional window,

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    0 Kettle Creek Dr Unit 40336601, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $1,820

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2316 King Malcolm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (984) 358-3594

    2316 King Malcolm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5 P G Pearce Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $45,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boyette On Point Properties NC

    5 P G Pearce Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /37

      Est $321,000 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      320 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,990
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shantel Toudle Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /36

    $336,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    Pelham Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Pelham is designed to adapt effortlessly to your lifestyle—Up to three floors! This home plan impresses with a craftsman-style exterior, attached 2-car garage, and welcoming entry. Just off the foyer, a versatile flex space provides possibilities, whether you envision a private home office, a playroom, sitting area, or otherwise! As you move further into the home, the layout opens into a

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36454119, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /12

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    738 Hadstock Path, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to modern elegance in the highly sought-after Weaver's Pond community! This stunning, 2021-built home features the popular Everton floor plan, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across over 2,100 square feet of light-filled living space.The main level boasts a seamless open-concept design with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the expansive family room, complete with a

    Kalyan Boppudi NEWS REALTY LLC

    738 Hadstock Path, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $248,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    13838 N Carolina 96 Unit 96, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    13838 N Carolina 96 Unit 96, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /14

      Est $270,000 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      617 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaeli Hinton DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /63

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    12845 Mallard Rock Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Builder offering $15,000 in use-as-you-choose money on this brand new custom-built home in Zebulon, NC. This new construction home offers a first-floor primary suite, energy-efficient features, open-concept living, and high-end finishes, all on a spacious homesite just minutes from downtown Zebulon.Inside, the main level features durable LVP flooring, a bright family room with abundant

    Keli Smith ERA Live Moore

    12845 Mallard Rock Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Newly Built 3BD, 2.5BA End Unit Zebulon Townhome in an HOA Community with Premier Amenities

    857 Channel Drop Lp, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to this end-unit 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in Zebulon offering thoughtful living spaces and modern finishes. The main level features LVP floors, a living room with high vaulted ceilings, and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliance and granite countertops. A convenient 1-car attached garage, in-unit washer and dryer, walk-in closet, and additional storage unit add practical

    857 Channel Drop Lp, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    104 Pineview Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,645

    Last Listing Agent Cara Keys Key Realty

    104 Pineview Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /15

      Est $270,000 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      619 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /66

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Barrington - Single Family Homes, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two and a half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or media

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    401 Barrington Run Blvd Unit 36469926, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 Fig Tree Bend, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Beautiful house with first floor guest suite. brand new construction, move in ready.

    Sowjanya Kondety Katari Inc

    208 Fig Tree Bend, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /66

    $840,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    80 Paddocks Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,446

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    80 Paddocks Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /29

      Est $386,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1125 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • May 02, 2025

• /13

    $322,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777+ Sq Ft

    Cooper 3 Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The covered front entry leads into the open concept living featuring a kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the breakfast area and family room. The first floor primary suite offers a spacious closet, and primary bathroom with a dual vanity, and accessible shower. The main level also boasts 2 secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom and a generous laundry room. The grand staircase leads you to

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36489148, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /13

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bd 1 Ba

    107 N Wakefield St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Ranch single family.

    107 N Wakefield St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    704 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,794

704 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3723 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /28

    $283,297 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    582 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to 582 Barrington Avenue! This 2-story interior townhome blends comfort and style seamlessly, featuring an open-concept first floor with a welcoming living room and a contemporary kitchen designed for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen boasts gray cabinets, a spacious countertop island, and comes complete with a refrigerator for added convenience. The first floor also includes

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    582 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /15

    $2,049 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    50 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,832 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    50 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $320,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3729 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows - Townes

    3729 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /22

      Est $342,000 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      324 Arch Canyon Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Rogers Starlight Homes NC LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home