17,066

Zebulon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $570,956 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,307
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

  • /38

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Escape Plan at Barrington - Single Family Homes, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Escape floor plan offers a perfect blend of style and functionality, featuring 3 bedrooms with the option to add a 4th bedroom. The open-concept design includes a spacious island kitchen that seamlessly overlooks the great room, creating an inviting space for gatherings. A dedicated dining area is conveniently set off to the side, offering a more defined dining experience. Enjoy the ease of a

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    401 Barrington Run Blvd Unit 36495548, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /33

    $363,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    737 Shepards Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    737 Shepards Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /23

      Est $412,000 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Brummitt Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      701 Brummitt Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,161
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaeli Hinton DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /64

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    Wisteria II Plan at Rosinburg Glen, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to the Wisteria II, a beautifully designed single-story home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Spanning 1,831 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for growing families, downsizers, or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living.As you step inside, you'll be

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    10409 Hamish Dr Unit 36470050, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /17

    $294,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    733 Frosty Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,628

    Last Listing Agent Betty Bargoil EXP Realty LLC

    733 Frosty Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /37

      Est $457,433 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $464,300
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX

  • /32

    $895,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    5008 Hopkins Chapel Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to 5008 Hopkins Chapel Rd, a stunning custom-built ranch that perfectly blends modern comfort with the tranquil beauty of nature. Nestled on a sprawling 1.5-acre lot, this meticulously home offers the ultimate retreat for those seeking privacy, space, and effortless one-level living. As you approach down the long, private driveway, you'll be greeted by the home's fantastic curb appeal and

    Robert Terry Insight Residential Realty LLC

    5008 Hopkins Chapel Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $127,750 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2.55 Acres Upchurch Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $49,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

    2.55 Acres Upchurch Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /38

      Est $379,000 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Logan Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      277 Logan Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Rogers Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /152

    $484,989 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Kettle Creek, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Upon entering the home, a formal dining room with optional coffered ceilings and wainscotting is located off of the foyer with access to the kitchen. The kitchen has plenty of countertop space with a sink overlooking the great room, bar seating, and a pantry. The entryway mudroom space to the garage includes an option for a built-in drop zone and access to the powder room. The open great room

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    0 Kettle Creek Dr Unit 39672441, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /42

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    62 Narmada Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Greenwood Compass -- Raleigh

    62 Narmada Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /41

      Est $325,000 Not Listed For Sale

      861 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      861 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /28

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    5009 Hopkins Chapel Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Opportunity ! Price reconsideration.. Beautiful home. Split bedroom ranch with bonus up stairs. Open flowing plan, luxury vinyl main level common areas fam room with stone fireplace gas logs custom mantle coffered ceiling spot lights, triple window awesome kitchen with quartz c/tops subway tile backsplash under cabinet lights, white cabinets soft close draw crown molding, recessed & pendant

    Robert Terry Insight Residential Realty LLC

    5009 Hopkins Chapel Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3524 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    3524 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /50

      Est $385,000 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      873 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shantel Toudle Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /59

    $354,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Venture Plan at Barrington - Single Family Homes, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Venture is a thoughtfully designed floor plan offering 1,842 square feet of versatile living space. This single-family home includes 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms, and a 2- to 3-car garage, making it adaptable to a variety of lifestyle needs. The open-concept layout features a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the casual dining area and an island kitchen—ideal for everyday

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    401 Barrington Run Blvd Unit 39663258, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /42

    $329,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    79 Buhrstone Mill St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Rozelle Century 21 Folks Properties

    79 Buhrstone Mill St, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /14

      Est $254,000 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      629 Leland Hill Cir, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /37

    $401,585 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    1408 Green Cypress Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    **MODEL HOME NOW OPEN- 1400 GREEN CYPRESS DRIVE** *To Be Built! Choose your structural options and design center options to personalize this home to your taste! This 3 Bedroom home offers a loft upstairs and a flex room down stairs so that you have room to grow! Community Amenities include Ponds, Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Dog Parks, Walking Trails and Sidewalks. Come see why Weaver's Pointe is

    Roberta Forbes DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1408 Green Cypress Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $313,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    513 Carissa Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,346

    Last Listing Agent Jaime McDonald DASH Carolina

    513 Carissa Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /28

      Est $427,000 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Putney Hill Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      828 Putney Hill Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /24

    $369,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    Chandler Plan at Cadence Meadows, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Enjoy happy hour on the Chandler's covered back patio. Inside, the sprawling kitchen island overlooks the great room. In the primary suite, dual sinks and a walk-in closet simplify busy mornings.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3805 Rosebush Dr Unit 37408559, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /9

    $322,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3719 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    3719 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dakota Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10 Dakota Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Cooke DASH Carolina

  • /23

    $316,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Cameron Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    An open concept kitchen that seamlessly connects to the breakfast area, flex, and family room, this home provides a warm and inviting space for relaxation and entertainment. You can personalize your home with optional features such as a study, morning room, screened porch, and fireplace. The primary suite boasts an expansive closet, dual vanity, and oversized shower, with the option to extend the

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36497488, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $349,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    740 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    740 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /32

      Est $373,000 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      957 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kendrick DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /7

    $287,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    Cabernet Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    This floorplan offers an attached 2-car garage and an open concept kitchen overlooking the family room and breakfast area.. The optional features available include a screened porch and fireplace. The owner’s suite has a huge walk-in closet, dual vanity, and oversized shower with a sitting room option available.

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36495076, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /6

    $377,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    204 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,214

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Odom HomeTowne Realty

    204 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Tant Farm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      27 Tant Farm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

  • /25

    $283,297 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Hertford Plan at Barrington - Townhomes, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to the Hertford plan by Dream Finders Homes. This 2-story interior townhome blends comfort and style seamlessly, offering an open-concept first floor with a living room that radiates warmth and a large, contemporary kitchen perfect for entertaining family and friends. The convenience continues with discreet storage spaces and a powder room on the first floor. Journey to the second floor

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    401 Barrington Run Blvd Unit 36493884, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $259,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1112 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1112 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tant Farm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      15 Tant Farm Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $319,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    3520 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Lakewood's 3 bedrooms, upstairs loft and open-concept great room provide plenty of flexible living space. Slate cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, light taupe EVP flooring with multi-tone carpet in our Clarity package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3520 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /57

    $337,560 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    609 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

609 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /25

      Est $354,788 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Dark Night Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      40 Dark Night Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Williams RE/MAX

  • /12

    $363,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    Drayton Plan at Sidney Creek - Single Family, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Drayton design is a flexible layout that is perfect for any lifestyle! From the covered front entry you will enter the home first approaching the spacious flex room that can be used as a family room, open space, personal library or converted into a study or bedroom with full bath. The elegant dining room sits adjacent to the open concept kitchen featuring an island and breakfast area that

    DRB Homes Builder
    712 Sprout St Unit 36475297, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /7

    $382,405 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    348 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    348 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Saint Andrews Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      169 Saint Andrews Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,990
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home