7,967

Zimmerman, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    13085 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Drake Construction Inc welcomes you to Zimmerman's newest neighborhood "The Homes at Fremont" You will love our new Mirabel rambler plan that offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with 1409 sq. ft. finished on the main floor plus a full lookout basement that has room for 2 more bedrooms, a 3/4 bath and a large rec room. Great kitchen with lots of custom built Popal cabinetry, granite countertops with single

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Boman

    Counselor Realty, Inc

    (763) 710-3845

    13085 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /46

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15389 290th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,052

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Freeman Freeman Real Estate

    15389 290th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /25

      Est $212,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      12574 Pond View Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12574 Pond View Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Millam Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /15

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    The Hazelwood Plan at South Side Townhomes, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Welcome to the Hazelwood two story townhome floor plan! This end unit includes a back patio, a living room with electric fireplace, and a dining area that flows into the kitchen. The upper level features a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, with a loft and two additional bedrooms down the hall, as well as a convenient laundry room and full bathroom. The loft can be

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    25540 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 37217105, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /68

    $381,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8781 255th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,556

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

    8781 255th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /42

      Est $401,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      15300 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15300 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Pryatel RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    The Birchwood Plan at South Side Townhomes, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Welcome to the Birchwood two story townhome floor plan! This middle unit includes front patio, a living room with electric fireplace, and a dining area that flows into the kitchen. The upper level features a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, with two additional bedrooms down the hall, as well as a convenient laundry room and full bathroom.

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    25540 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 37217113, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /19

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12411 249th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,328

    Last Listing Agent Ashley O'Brien eXp Realty

    12411 249th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /39

      Est $397,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      13924 5th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13924 5th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Prasky RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /38

    $499,900

    New Construction Open Thu 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    14246 244th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Set on a spacious half-acre lot, this beautiful new construction home offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to Zimmerman and Elk River. The open Designer Series floor plan features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, LVP flooring, enamel millwork, oversized windows, a 7-foot island, and a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a

    Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    14246 244th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $692,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10972 255th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,435

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sparrow LPT Realty, LLC

    10972 255th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /5

      Est $159,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      14324 286th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1920
      14324 286th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 433% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /54

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    12138 280th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Take a look at this stunning newer-built home situated on just shy of 5 acres, offering space, privacy, and modern finishes throughout. Why endure the stress of building when you can move right into this 2023-built home and start enjoying it immediately? As you enter the home, you'll find a private office located just off the entry to the right, perfect for working from home or creating a quiet

    Kaylee Jondahl eXp Realty

    12138 280th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /63

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14515 268th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,688

    Last Listing Agent Carol Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    14515 268th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /58

      Est $373,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      26633 9th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26633 9th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Sutherland eXp Realty

  • /51

    $534,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    24525 112th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    This stunning home is perfectly designed for entertaining, both inside and out. Enjoy the best of country living with a backyard that features an outdoor kitchen with quartz countertops, a concrete fire pit, and multiple patio areas ideal for gatherings or observing local wildlife. The property offers excellent hunting opportunities for duck, geese, pheasant, turkey, and deer, while the pond

    Teresa Cleveland Our Area Homes

    24525 112th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /77

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15212 292nd Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,979

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Trulson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    15212 292nd Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /32

      Est $475,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      15245 296th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15245 296th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Fagen RE/MAX Results

  • /39

    $542,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    13134 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Mortgage rate promotions starting as low as 3.5% on all houses with builder’s preferred lender! Trinity Artisan Homes and Indigo Designs are pleased to present the Hemlock floorplan with an unfinishedbasement. High ceilings, oversized kitchen island, primary suite with optional soaking tub and tiledbathrooms, luxury appliances, gas fireplace, and much more! Open and flowing floorplan

    Zachary Kirchoff Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    13134 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28113 Lake Diann Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,352

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Biren The Biren Realty Group

    28113 Lake Diann Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /6

      Est $514,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      13809 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13809 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /36

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    28342 Tiger St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Wake up to Blue Lake views, spend your evenings around the firepit, and enjoy the kind of privacy that’s hard to find this close to the metro. Set far back from the road on more than 3 wooded acres, the setting offers space, quiet, and a clean, refined style that carries throughout the home. Inside, the main level is bright and open with warm wood accents, wide-plank flooring, and thoughtfully

    Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    28342 Tiger St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14320 284th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,396

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Harmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    14320 284th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /53

      Est $589,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      27154 143rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27154 143rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Solberg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /59

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    10108 285th Ln NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Lakefront living on Sandy Lake. About an hour from the Twin Cities metro, you get the best of both worlds: the serenity of lakeside living and plenty of nearby conveniences. Sandy Lake is perfect for swimming, fishing, kayaking, and boating all summer long and the area transforms into a winter wonderland when the temps drop. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to

    Timothy Olson RE/MAX RESULTS

    10108 285th Ln NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /13

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26620 North Dr, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,401

    Last Listing Agent Kristie DuPaul-Becker eXp Realty

    26620 North Dr, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /52

      Est $318,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      10935 285th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10935 285th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kray Lakes Area Realty G.V.

  • /32

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    27563 133rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Welcome Home! This one owner, well cared for rambler has it all. Nestled on almost 2.64 wooded acres on a cul de sac lot. Inviting covered porch welcomes you into this 4 bedroom, 4 bath property. Some highlights include, 3 bedrooms on one level, main floor laundry, private full primary bath, double sided gas fireplace, vaulted ceiling, 2 tier deck overlooking park-like lot, plus much more!

    Mary Jo Stanger Edina Realty, Inc.

    27563 133rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9527 253rd Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,918

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9527 253rd Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /33

      Est $334,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      13045 10th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13045 10th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Miller eXp Realty

  • /44

    $509,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    26561 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Only available due to relocation, this move-in ready and thoughtfully enhanced two-story home offers a private wooded setting and an upper-level layout that is hard to find. Set on a peaceful lot with mature trees, this home delivers the privacy and space you want while still keeping you close to Zimmerman conveniences. The main level features an open-concept design with hard surface flooring,

    Jared Stoneman Pemberton RE

    26561 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13284 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,111

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    13284 288th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /45

      Est $305,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      11978 Hickory St, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11978 Hickory St, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /18

    $375,390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    26268 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Upgrades galore with this Twinhome! Welcome to Norway Ridge—Zimmerman’s premier new development offering carefree, one-level living with style, affordability, and handicap accessibility! With 38 prime lots available starting in the low $300s, you can choose from two beautifully designed twin home elevations, each offering 1,244 sq. ft., featuring 2 beds, 2 baths, in-floor heating, and a variety

    Kaylee Jondahl eXp Realty

    26268 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /25

    $342,070

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13842 2nd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,081

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Benson Trilogy Properties of MN, LLC

    13842 2nd Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /32

      Est $427,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      28935 141st St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      28935 141st St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hangartner Ashworth Real Estate

  • /38

    $486,400

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    13106 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Mortgage rate promotions starting as low as 3.5% on all houses with builder’s preferred lender! Trinity Artisan Homes and Indigo Designs are pleased to present the Aspen floorplan with an unfinished basement. High ceilings, oversized kitchen island, primary suite with optional soaking tub and tiled bathrooms, luxury appliances, gas fireplace, and much more! Open and flowing floorplan allows

    Zachary Kirchoff Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    13106 11th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12007 Hickory St, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,963

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    12007 Hickory St, Zimmerman, MN 55398
    • /21

      Est $370,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      26372 25th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      26372 25th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Caylor Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

  • /63

    $450,000

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    12035 Ash St, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Nestled in the growing community of Zimmerman, this home offers the perfect balance of small-town charm, outdoor recreation, and commuter convenience. Located near Graham Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to open green space ideal for walking, playing, and everyday outdoor living. Just minutes away, Grams Regional Park expands your options with scenic trails, picnic areas, and nature-focused spaces.

    Anthony Lorence Jason Mitchell Group

    12035 Ash St, Zimmerman, MN 55398

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home