3

Recently Sold Zinc, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4828 McDonald Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,672

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Woods Homestead Realty of Harrison, INC

    4828 McDonald Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /55

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11946 W 206 Hwy, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Borders Century 21 Action Realty

    11946 W 206 Hwy, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /43

    $580,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4376 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,370

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    4376 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home