1,032

Recently Sold Homes in 28315

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1203 Wilshire Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,182

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Brien Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen

    1203 Wilshire Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $452,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    362 Glassmine Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,365

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lincicome BH&G REAL ESTATE - LIFESTYLE PROPERTY PARTNERS

    362 Glassmine Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /20

    $365,960 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    132 Seaford Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Beckwith Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    132 Seaford Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    106 Fontana Lake Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,893

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY OLIVEIRA EXP REALTY LLC

    106 Fontana Lake Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /19

    $425,596 Sold May 29, 2025

    356 Glassmine Trail Unit 40, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lincicome Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

    356 Glassmine Trail Unit 40, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /33

    $354,990 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1046 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    1046 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /41

    $484,800 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    120 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Legacy Lakes

    120 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $319,100 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    360 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dream Dream Finders Realty LLC

    360 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /36

    $498,300 Sold May 17, 2025

    174 Caulfield Rd Homesite 179, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

    174 Caulfield Rd Homesite 179, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /47

    $529,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    101 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Legacy Lakes

    101 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /40

    $457,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    292 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 30, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

292 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 30, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /43

    $359,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    116 Argyll Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,464

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Snyder Everything Pines Partners LLC

    116 Argyll Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /42

    $446,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    231 Rough Ridge Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Bethesda Pines

    231 Rough Ridge Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $316,100 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    187 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dream Dream Finders Realty LLC

    187 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /41

    $399,999 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1240 Whitney Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,361

    Last Listing Agent HILARY DRUMMOND Drummond Realty Group, LLC

    1240 Whitney Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /43

    $454,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    512 Grassy Gap Trail Unit 69, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

512 Grassy Gap Trail Unit 69, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /58

    $419,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 Sandy Springs Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,385

    Last Listing Agent Robin Savoie The Vuepoint Group LLC

    143 Sandy Springs Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /23

    $512,921 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    641 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Davis CAVINESS & CATES COMMUNITIES BUILDERS MKTG. GROUP

    641 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /23

    $317,100 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    226 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    226 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /32

    $385,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1369 Linden Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,477

    Last Listing Agent Ketra Duchesne Duchesne Realty Group

    1369 Linden Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • 153 Trumpet Vine Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    $264,250 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    153 Trumpet Vine Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Martin Farms - The Townes

    153 Trumpet Vine Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /15

    $404,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    280 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 32, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

280 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 32, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /37

    $904,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    145 Horizon Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,848

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Julian Carolina Property Sales

    145 Horizon Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /30

    $559,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    653 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Legacy Lakes

    653 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /50

    $374,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    799 Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,244

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    799 Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /25

    $374,995 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    363 Ashley Heights (Lot 30) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    363 Ashley Heights (Lot 30) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /17

    $404,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    213 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 14, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

213 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 14, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /10

    $535,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    800 Winds Way, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stonesifer Maison Realty Group

    800 Winds Way, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /53

    $339,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    347 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    347 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /33

    $495,741 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    267 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 23, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

267 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 23, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /11

    $245,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1124 Chicken Plant Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $47,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRICIA SCHULT VETERANS HOME FRONT REALTY, LLC.

    1124 Chicken Plant Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /14

    $549,990 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    106-503 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    McKee Homes Legacy Lakes

    106-503 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /36

    $368,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    608 Pine Dune Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE NESBITT DR HORTON INC.

    608 Pine Dune Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /37

    $369,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    452 Ashley Heights (Lot 24) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28376

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Geddie COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    452 Ashley Heights (Lot 24) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28376
  • /12

    $349,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    171 Spring Meadows Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN MORACCO Everything Pines Partners LLC

    171 Spring Meadows Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    212 Heflin Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,208

    Last Listing Agent David Sattelmeyer CENTURY 21 The Realty Group

    212 Heflin Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /63

    $1,295,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    325 Sloan Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Venjohn Rhodes and Co LLC

    325 Sloan Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /29

    $359,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    874 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith-Gonzalez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    874 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • 209 Maddox Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    $271,490 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    209 Maddox Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Martin Farms - The Townes

    209 Maddox Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    542 Banbury Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    542 Banbury Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home