286

Recently Sold Aberdeen, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $725,777 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Hyer Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,011

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerstel C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    46 Hyer Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    610 Randall Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,200

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    610 Randall Way, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /45

    $850,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    29 Icemeadow Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,427

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fedak EXP Realty

    29 Icemeadow Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /36

    $510,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    260 County Rd, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,418

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arcykiewicz EXP Realty

    260 County Rd, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /26

    $999,999 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2 Bailey Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,787

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Oliva EXP Realty

    2 Bailey Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /43

    $955,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2 Independence Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,470

2 Independence Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /39

    $680,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    208 Midland Ave Unit 3508, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX Central

    208 Midland Ave Unit 3508, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 Haverford Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,518

    Last Listing Agent Rose O'Neill EXP Realty

    208 Haverford Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /31

    $560,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    553 S Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,302

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    553 S Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    300 Beachwood Way, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,225

    Last Listing Agent Eva Acevedo RE/MAX First Class

    300 Beachwood Way, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /13

    $415,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    60 County Rd Unit 68, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Grillo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    60 County Rd Unit 68, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /43

    $452,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    208-212 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,920

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    208-212 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    501 Lane F, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DiFiore Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    501 Lane F, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /5

    $165,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 S Atlantic Ave Unit 14, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Vecchio VRI Homes

    12 S Atlantic Ave Unit 14, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /3

    $772,655 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    99 Idlebrook Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,120

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

    99 Idlebrook Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28 Fayette Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,047

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Benites Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Fayette Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /14

    $430,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    871 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,313

    Last Listing Agent Drew Cifrodelli Zweet Zpot Real Estate

    871 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9 Amherst Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,674

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGowan Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    9 Amherst Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    $680,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX CENTRAL

    208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • 65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    $615,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    65 County Rd Unit M78, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Natale Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 County Rd Unit M78, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /17

    $550,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    37 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,370

    Last Listing Agent Brett Ekelmann Fathom Realty NJ

    37 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /3

    $475,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Imperia Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,434

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

    8 Imperia Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    $700,019 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,420

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bocchieri-Bennett RE/MAX CENTRAL

    60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /18

    $465,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    412 Welstead Way, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,918

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti Keller Williams Realty Westfield

    412 Welstead Way, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /44

    $626,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    285 Nathan Ct, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,480

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    285 Nathan Ct, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /39

    $478,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    839 Brookside Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,925

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Campo-Fuoco Realty One Group Open Door

    839 Brookside Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • 111 Fordham Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    $675,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    111 Fordham Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,397

    Last Listing Agent Christine Manna HERITAGE HOUSE SOTHEBY'S INT'L

    111 Fordham Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /11

    $540,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Athens Way, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,000

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Bua Smires & Associates

    4 Athens Way, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9 Warren Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,071

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cruz Signature Realty NJ

    9 Warren Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    599 Keyport Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,722

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Haughney C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    599 Keyport Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,027

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kessler C21/ Charles Smith Agency

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /2

    $686,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    190 Deerfield Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF

    Current Estimated Value $694,194

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    190 Deerfield Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /33

    $690,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3 Waverly Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,877

    Last Listing Agent Betsy O'connor Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Waverly Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /21

    $525,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    345 Shadynook St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,663

    Last Listing Agent Marie DiPoalo Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    345 Shadynook St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /39

    $465,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    283 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,300

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Lanz RE/MAX Revolution

    283 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /15

    $390,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,027

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Salzer Beam Coldwell Banker Realty

    326 Sherwood Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    512 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,837

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Federico Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    512 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    29 Lake Blvd, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,428

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walsh EXP Realty

    29 Lake Blvd, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Dundee Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,200

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tenenbaum C21 Thomson & Co.

    109 Dundee Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home