2

Recently Sold Homes in 21005

Section Image
  • /8

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    42 Liberty St, Aberdeen, MD 21001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,964

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    42 Liberty St, Aberdeen, MD 21001
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    78 Swan St, Aberdeen, MD 21001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,775

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fulco One Percent Lists Mid-Atlantic

    78 Swan St, Aberdeen, MD 21001
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home