11,056

Homes in ZIP Code 57401

Section Image
  • /11

    $444,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1301 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-foyer home featuring a modern open-concept layout. The main floor offers a bright living area and a kitchen with a large center island and corner pantry. Retreat to the primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a private bath with a tiled shower. The finished lower level adds significant living space with three additional bedrooms and a large rec room with

    Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1301 Nano Nagle Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1005 N State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    1005 N State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $222,300 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1021 9th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $185,391

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Johnston Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1021 9th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /39

      Est $190,252 Not Listed For Sale

      318 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      318 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

  • /12

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    12746 378th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    315 Feet of Lake frontage with great features. This 8.2 Acres has a home with a shelter-belt around the property. Web Water, Gas, and Electric w/ room to grow with electric scattered around the land. This home was built in 1965 on the perfect lot! Contact an agent today! Richmond Lake frontage and PRIVACY!

    Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    12746 378th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    19 7th Ave SE Unit 5, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Step into this fully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment! This updated unit features modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Recent updates include:• New flooring throughout• Updated appliances• New cabinetry and fixtures• Additional details:• Water, sewer, and garbage included in rent• Off-street parking available•

    19 7th Ave SE Unit 5, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $303,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    128 Elizabeth Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,719

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    128 Elizabeth Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /29

      Est $209,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1311 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Callum JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    601 N 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully renewed while preserving its original charm- including gorgeous exposed brick.From the restored claw foot tub to the refinished original hardwood floors, its the best of both worlds: historic charm + modern systems.All new: Dual HVAC-Electrical-Plumbing-Windows-Doors-Appliances-Flooring-Insulation-Sump pump-Landscaping-plus exposed brick for

    Abbie Franks The Experience Real Estate

    601 N 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $1,385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    516 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    516 N Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /45

    $463,450 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1415 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,119

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1415 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /32

      Est $260,117 Not Listed For Sale

      204 12th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      204 12th Ave NW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $398,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2214 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Great value in a great area! Owner has done a wonderful job of meticulously keeping care of this property! Starting with a new paver patio entry way. The attention to detail can be seen throughout. Fenced in yard, Irrigation, Heated and Insulated Garage, along with a Water Softener and Reverse Osmosis system to give you clean drinking water. Everything has been thought of. Must see!

    Jason Dingman Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    2214 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1019 N 2nd St Unit 2, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Take a look into our brand new apartment building - 4J Commons - located on N 2nd St. Our newly remodeled apartment building consists of six 1 bedrooms, five 2 bedrooms, and spacious common areas to make our tenants feel at home. Call us today to secure your apartment! Amenities:- View- Dishwasher- Extra storage- Open layout- Stove/oven- Vinyl Floors-

    1019 N 2nd St Unit 2, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /33

    $257,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 Kettering Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,804

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Slettedahl FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    509 Kettering Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /31

      Est $277,362 Not Listed For Sale

      603 18th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      603 18th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Franks The Experience Real Estate

  • /41

    $300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    610 19th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Discover comfort, space and functionality in this move in ready 5 Bedroom 2 full bath, multi-level split home located in Aberdeen. Generous space inside and out! Multi-level design offers open flow on the main level and privacy for personal living space. Fenced back yard, 2 finished sheds with electricity, 2 well sized decks, as well as a expansive 3.5 stall tandem garage which happens to be

    Joni Napton JARK REAL ESTATE

    610 19th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1219 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,898

1219 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /37

      Est $496,197 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Stone Gate Ct, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2201 Stone Gate Ct, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    12997 Willowood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Experience effortless, one-level living in this brand-new, zero-entry 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Prairiewood Subdivision! Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, the open-concept layout showcases a gorgeous kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a spacious island, and a walk-in pantry--perfect for everyday living & entertaining. In-floor heat ran in main living area and ready to

    Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    12997 Willowood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /36

    $125,120 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    114 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,921

    Last Listing Agent Donovan O'Donnell EXIT Realty Sioux Empire

    114 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /26

      Est $245,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 15th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1610 15th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Jondahl eXp Realty

  • /21

    $319,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    621 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Well-maintained and full of charm, this home sits in a highly sought-after location and offers the perfect mix of comfort and style. Enjoy a bright, oversized sunroom, a beautifully updated kitchen with new quartz countertops, and a fully remodeled main floor bathroom with high-end finishes. The basement features a media room with a theater screen and entertainment bar --perfect for movie nights.

    Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    621 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1724 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,164

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1724 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /30

      Est $217,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Marsie Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1518 Marsie Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Webb FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $296,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    512 S Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    ''There's no place like home!'' This beautifully renovated residence invites you to follow your own yellow brick road right into the heart of Aberdeen. Rich with history--once home to L. Frank Baum himself--this property blends storybook charm with modern comfort in a way that feels nothing short of enchanting. Inside, you'll discover freshly-painted, spacious rooms designed for both everyday

    Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    512 S Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1023 10th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,125

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shane Hardie eXp Realty

    1023 10th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /26

      Est $213,016 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 3rd Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1313 3rd Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Callum JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    707 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this home offers unbeatable convenience just moments from local schools, parks, and everyday amenities. This well-appointed property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The beautifully updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home-perfect for cooking, gathering,

    Merry Lone

    707 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    321 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,403

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    321 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /36

      Est $199,513 Not Listed For Sale

      625 S Grand St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      625 S Grand St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    118 Church Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Spring Into Action with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that features a fenced in yard, fireplace in the living room, updated kitchen with a pantry, primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet & a nice rec room!So Spring Into Action & Call Your Favorite Realtor Today!

    Lorna Johnston Century 21 Northern Advantage

    118 Church Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $157,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    715 N Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,554

715 N Kline St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /21

      Est $233,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 S 6th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1512 S 6th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Jones Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

  • /37

    $312,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1022 17th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome home to this well-maintained split-level gem located in the desirable SW part of town! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a smart and functional layout with plenty of space to live, work, and entertain. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including shingles replaced just 3 years ago, a newer water heater and new disposal. Step outside to a fully fenced yard featuring

    Kimberly Heupel NORTH Realty & Development, LLC

    1022 17th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /27

    $357,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2326 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,503

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    2326 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /15

      Est $153,855 Not Listed For Sale

      829 5th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      829 5th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bauer FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /49

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    807 Taylor Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac, this updated split-level offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of move-in ready space. The refreshed main floor features new flooring, trim, recessed lighting, and an updated kitchen with modern cabinets, counters, and appliances. With 4 bedrooms, multiple living areas, and a flexible lower level, there's room for everyone. Enjoy a refinished deck overlooking a large backyard

    Jess Nilson NORTH Realty & Development, LLC

    807 Taylor Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1415 N 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,227

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Franks The Experience Real Estate

    1415 N 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /67

      Est $443,912 Not Listed For Sale

      38623 141st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      38623 141st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORIE SMITH ROBY, REALTORS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home