433

Recently Sold Abingdon, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Spruce Pine Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,762

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waterhouse Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    303 Spruce Pine Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1208 Harford Town Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,109

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stevens Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1208 Harford Town Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2638 Smallwood Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,832

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schafer Adkins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2638 Smallwood Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3125 Laurel View Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,862

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3125 Laurel View Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /45

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    413 Oakton Way, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,224

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Markland Cummings & Co. Realtors

    413 Oakton Way, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1106 Camberley Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,558

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mankoff Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1106 Camberley Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    28 Mitchell Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,670

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Rencher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    28 Mitchell Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /41

    $311,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    133 Spruce Woods Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,388

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kenney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    133 Spruce Woods Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /2

    $325,994

    Sold May 30, 2025

    912 Philadelphia Ave, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $719,732

    Last Listing Agent Russ Dukan Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    912 Philadelphia Ave, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3308 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,218

    Last Listing Agent Adam Taylor Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3308 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /73

    $768,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    707 Dowers Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,008

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    707 Dowers Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3712 Trail Wood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,727

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn O'Hara EXP Realty, LLC

    3712 Trail Wood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /30

    $243,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2916 Carlyle Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,138

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Langhauser Compass Home Group, LLC

    2916 Carlyle Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3617 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,719

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vetter Corner House Realty

    3617 Longridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    305 Logan Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,431

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Klein Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    305 Logan Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /43

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2913 Islay Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,305

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zack Garceau Realty

    2913 Islay Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /35

    $337,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3334 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,683

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Iannuzzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3334 Cheverly Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /57

    $497,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    212 Haynes Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,595

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Majka Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    212 Haynes Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    582 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,211

    Last Listing Agent Gail Foster CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    582 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /27

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3820 Federal Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,083

    Last Listing Agent Robert Commodari EXP Realty, LLC

    3820 Federal Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /72

    $679,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2647 Smallwood Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,448

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Close Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC

    2647 Smallwood Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2961 Colchester Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,067

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Burrill EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    2961 Colchester Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /46

    $537,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3020 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,875

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Wolfe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3020 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /2

    $563,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    313 Bigmount Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,748

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    313 Bigmount Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /48

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    540 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,180

    Last Listing Agent Philip Giesing Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    540 Doefield Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /29

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3706 Inwood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,774

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kushner Real Broker, LLC

    3706 Inwood Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3107 Ashton Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,876

    Last Listing Agent Jon Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    3107 Ashton Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1023 Bush Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    1023 Bush Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /15

    $74,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4032 Abingin Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Winn Levitt Homeowners Real Estate

    4032 Abingin Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2911 Indiansummer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,720

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Westerlund Samson Properties

    2911 Indiansummer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /59

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2601 Merrick Way, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,897

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    2601 Merrick Way, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /40

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3314 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,313

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3314 Garrison Cir, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /44

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3322 Racoon Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,670

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    3322 Racoon Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    634 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,420

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mager Redfin Corp

    634 Nanticoke Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /34

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    914 Deer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,306

    Last Listing Agent Maria Minico Hayes Garceau Realty

    914 Deer Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2709 Laurel Valley Garth, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,274

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sweat American Premier Realty, LLC

    2709 Laurel Valley Garth, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    3230 Pine Crest Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,770

3230 Pine Crest Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    726 Frans Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,825

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hornung Signature Realty Group, LLC

    726 Frans Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3655 Marpat Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,616

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thrasher EXP Realty, LLC

    3655 Marpat Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /68

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2414 Laurel Bush Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,557

2414 Laurel Bush Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home