6,208

Abita Springs, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $258,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      25370 Louisiana 435, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      25370 Louisiana 435, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /19

    $619,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    22341 Prats Rd, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    If you’ve been craving space and convenience, this home checks both boxes. Situated on a 1.4-acre corner lot just outside of town, this thoughtfully designed new construction offers quiet surroundings while remaining convenient to everyday amenities. A FORTIFIED roof provides added durability, and potential insurance savings. Inside, the open layout is bright and well connected, designed for both

    Brittany Krause The W Group Real Estate LLC

    22341 Prats Rd, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /28

    $363,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22236 8th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,826

    Last Listing Agent Meg A. Smith The Southern Collection, LLC

    22236 8th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Est $949,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      75096 Emerywood Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      75096 Emerywood Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Burst Jr. Cypress Key Realty LLC

  • /60

    $1,290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    972 Camphill Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Wake up to serene lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets over Lake Goodyear. This elegant home welcomes you with 12-foot ceilings, timeless design, and inviting spaces perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends. A chef-inspired kitchen features premium appliances, abundant counter space, and thoughtful design, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjoining

    Jennifer Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    972 Camphill Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /10

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    73274 Abita Springs Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,220

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY MERRITT Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    73274 Abita Springs Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Lot 20 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Van Deventer Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

  • /11

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    71260 Saint Charles St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Situated within the town limits of Abita Springs, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,200 square feet of living space on an expansive 0.58-acre property. Major components including the roof, windows, and HVAC system are only four years old, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. The interior features a practical layout with no carpet throughout, contributing to the

    Rebecca Davis RE/MAX Select

    71260 Saint Charles St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /52

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    73064 Lake St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,318

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Eschete Fleur De Lis Realty Group

    73064 Lake St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 56A Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Lot 56A Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

• /5

    $189,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $18,931 per Acre

    0 Azalea Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Beautiful 10.01-acre wooded property secluded subdivision of Golden Oaks in Abita Springs. The property has lots of hardwoods and would make a great location to build your dream home in the country. The property is located in Flood Zone X.

    Monique Judice Dempsey Rogers, Inc.

    0 Azalea Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /16

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    71131 Sanders St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    71131 Sanders St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 59 Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Lot 59 Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

• /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    0 Niblick St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    "Corner Lot "Looking for a place to build your next home or demobilize a mobile home. Perfect place to make your own! Completely wooded/raw land that has not been scratched. Choose the trees that you would like to keep and clear the rest. One of the very few areas that mobiles homes can be placed in St Tammany Parish. This is 2 lots that have been combined to one acre but can be subdivided at

    Alicia Hanemann Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    0 Niblick St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /15

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    72272 Gurtner Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,953

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Turner Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    72272 Gurtner Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 58 Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • Studio
      Lot 58 Quimet Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

• /36

    $799,000

    $131K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    736 Plantation Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    This immaculate 4 BR 3 Bath house boasts a spacious 2713 square feet. Large windows across the back offer a breathtaking view of the green and pond. The open floor plan features wood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with a large island with seating, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage space.

    Kathy Prokasy 1 Percent Lists

    736 Plantation Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lots 61-62, 64-70 Bobby Jones None, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Dorris REVE, REALTORS

    Lots 61-62, 64-70 Bobby Jones None, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      73570 Tee St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      73570 Tee St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MARYSOL ARANDA NOLA Living Realty

  • /4

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 59 Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70460

    PRIME RARE - COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL- CORNER LOT- HIGH VISIBILITY-WELCOME TO THIS PRIME PIECE OF PROPERTY LOCATED IN THE CHARMING TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS! FLOOD ZONE "C" NO FLOOD INS REQUIRED! Situated in a HIGHLY desirable area, this corner lot offers immense potential for residential / business purposes. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a thriving business, or

    Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    00 59 Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70460
  • /13

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    22033 9th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,716

    Last Listing Agent David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    22033 9th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Quimet Dr Unit 2479406, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • Studio
      0 Quimet Dr Unit 2479406, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY HARRIS Sound Realty LLC

  • /4

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $113,043 per Acre

    0 Sq 29 Crain St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Builders Check this one out! Possibly divide into 2 lots, with Parish Approval. Just off Hwy 59, south of Abita. Zoned A-3 as per current zoning maps.

    Steve Scoggin Scoggin Properties, Inc.

    0 Sq 29 Crain St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /7

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    22598 Hwy 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $32,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LORI JAS 1 Percent Lists

    22598 Hwy 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 36 Hwy Unit 2477696, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      0 Hwy 36 Hwy Unit 2477696, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent ROB BOLTIN Boltin Realty Group, LLC

  • /23

    $1,199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft

    27109 Highway 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420

Mary Landry United Real Estate Partners

    27109 Highway 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Allen Rd Unit 2521355, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $87,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    0 Allen Rd Unit 2521355, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 482 The Woods Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Lot 482 The Woods Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felicity Kahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /16

    $295,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    71452 Gordon Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Adorable LIKE NEW custom build in the town of Abita Springs. One year old beautifully built with large fenced in yard. 3BR, 2 Bath on large lot- GREAT floorplan with 9' & 10' ceilings. Quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, exquisite light fixtures, separate tub and shower in primary bathroom, custom his and her closets, alarm system, public water and sewer. High and dry in flood zone C.

    LINDSAY ABADIE ANTOINE Barden Realty, LLC

    71452 Gordon Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /16

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    71187 Bryan St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,301

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Lange 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    71187 Bryan St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 486 The Woods Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • Studio
      LOT 486 The Woods Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

• /13

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    22364 Main St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    CHARMING CLEAN COTTAGE IN DOWNTOWN ABITA SPRINGS CORNER LOCATION WITH LOVELY GROUNDS ON LARGE LOT. CUTE HOME HAS TWO BEDROOMS AND AN OFFICE WITH NICE OPEN KITCHEN INCLUDING ALL APPLIANCES AND COMFY BREAKFAST AREA. LIVING AND DINING IS LARGE ENOUGH FOR YOUR LARGE SOFA. SOME ORIGINAL WOOD FLOORING AND NEWER WINDOWS MAKES THIS HOME IN A HISTORIC AREA A REAL GEM!!! BATH HAS TURBO TUB AND LARGE ENOUGH

    Rose Fogarty United Real Estate Partners LLC

    22364 Main St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /20

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Hwy 435 (Orig Tract) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 285 Acres
    • $4,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Clavier Clavier Realty Group LLC

    0 Hwy 435 (Orig Tract) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Est $108,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      25300 Ball St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25300 Ball St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Lang 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

  • /9

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $108,871 per Acre

    420 Hidden Lake Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Huge lot now available in Hidden Lake section of gated Money Hill golf and country club. No sump pump needed on this lot which saves thousands! Lot sits very high and dry in a secluded cul de sac with views of a large lake. Lot is 100+ feet above sea level and neighborhood has thousands of acres of lakes and natural preserves, award winning golf course, community pool, tennis courts, fitness

    420 Hidden Lake Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lots 61-62, 64- Bobby Jones Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 40,001 Sq Ft
    • $98,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Dorris REVE, REALTORS

    Lots 61-62, 64- Bobby Jones Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      26342 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26342 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

  • /3

    $74,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $14,800 per Acre

    LOT 15C-2 Persimmon Ln, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    BEAUTIFUL AND PEACEFUL BEST DESCRIBE THIS 5 ACRE HOMESITE IN ABITA SPRINGS, TUCKED AWAY AT THE END OF A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. THE PROPERTY FEATURES ASPHALT ROAD FRONTAGE AND A PICTURESQUE, TREE-LINED SETTING. ENJOY THE PERFECT BLEND OF PRIVACY AND SPACE, WITH AMPLE ROOM TO DESIGN AND BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME THE POSSSIBILITIES FOR OUTDOOR LIVING ARE ENDLESS.

    Lisa Nunez Homesmart Realty South

    LOT 15C-2 Persimmon Ln, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /18

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    22151 12th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,117

    Last Listing Agent SHERRIE YBARZABAL Keller Williams Realty Services

    22151 12th St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      73332 Mashie St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 470 Sq Ft
      73332 Mashie St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lazo Keller Williams Realty Services

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home