6,208

Abita Springs, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $595,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    176 Bald Eagle Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    This immaculate 3-bedroom, 21/2-bath home with a dedicated office offers 2,449 square feet of spacious, well-designed living. Ideally situated overlooking the #2 tee box, the home provides beautiful golf course views. Upgrades include New Grass, Acid Garage Floors, Custom Closets, Electric Car charging integration, New carpet in bedrooms, and New Roof. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a

    Kathy Prokasy 1 Percent Lists

    176 Bald Eagle Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /3

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    PARCEL A Louisiana 435, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 28.43 Acres
    • $17,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dossett Finn 1 Percent Lists

    PARCEL A Louisiana 435, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Polk St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      TBD Polk St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pennino RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    125 Hidden Lake Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Resort style living is within reach with this gorgeous 0.69 acre lot in one of Money Hill's newest neighborhoods. Lot sits 100+ feet above sea level and is ready for your dream home. Money Hill is a gated community with 3500+ acres of nature and lake preserve, award winning golf course, community pool, 4 tennis courts, state of the art fitness center, community garden, hiking trails, fishing and

    Gina Castelluccio Vick 1 Percent Lists Premier

    125 Hidden Lake Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    407 Aloha Ct, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,717

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mysing Compass Mandeville

    407 Aloha Ct, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /26

      Est $370,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      25514 Highway 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25514 Highway 435 None, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

  • /30

    $595,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    72419 Hwy 59, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Step back in time and experience the rich history of this charming Victorian residence, while enjoying the grandeur of a thoughtful restoration of modern updates and amenities. Set among thriving oak trees on four sprawling acres, this historic home was once part of the acclaimed Long Branch Plantation and Hotel Complex. No attention to detail was spared with the restoration of the spacious

    Jennifer Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    72419 Hwy 59, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    71463 Haynes St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,868

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Whitehead Compass Mandeville

    71463 Haynes St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      76877 Bachman Ln, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      76877 Bachman Ln, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KILEY THIEL Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /7

    $838,530

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $209,632 per Acre

    0 Highway 59 Hwy Unit 2431427, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Block 30 is an irregular shaped parcel and has approximately 500' of road frontage along Highway 59. The zoning indicates that most of the property of the property is zoned HC2 and a point at the northern portion is I-2. The final price of the property will be determined by the Purchaser final survey at $5.50 per square foot. There is another square in the rear but access would need to be

    Brent Cordell KPG Realty, LLC

    0 Highway 59 Hwy Unit 2431427, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /16

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    69350 Louisiana 59, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $414,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    69350 Louisiana 59, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      $282,152 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Abita Oaks Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      104 Abita Oaks Loop, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA ROBERTS United Real Estate Partners

  • /45

    $789,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    917 Great Southern Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Stunning home with expansive windows overlooking the #3 fairway. Open floor plan features a dedicated office, outdoor fireplace, double-car garage plus golf cart storage, and whole-house generator. Enjoy a large covered porch with built-in grill--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, double-door fridge/freezer, and spacious island. Dining area

    Kathy Prokasy 1 Percent Lists

    917 Great Southern Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27064 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,367

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CALLAHAN 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    27064 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Est $103,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      21101 Soell Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21101 Soell Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 17,985 Sq Ft
    • $29,063 per Acre

    Lot 21 Evans St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Affordable, large piece of real estate with a variety of uses now available in a convenient location in Abita Springs. This large lot is located in Hillcrest Country Club in a quiet location! Hang onto it as a long-term investment or clear a portion of the land for rental income.

    Sara Daniel 1 Percent Lists Premier

    Lot 21 Evans St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    406 Ryan Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,566

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Stowe Compass Covington (LATT27)

    406 Ryan Ave, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 435 ( Tract D) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      0 Hwy 435 ( Tract D) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Clavier Clavier Realty Group LLC

  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $314,815 per Acre

    0 Cypress St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    PRIME LOT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE HISTORIC DISTRICT OF ABITA SPRINGS! Lot measurements are 100 x 120 with electrical access at the front of the property. Perfectly located to enjoy all the amenities that the charming Town of Abita Springs has to offer with restaurants, playgrounds, hiking & biking, local museums, events & more!

    HEIDI BLOUNT Watermark Realty, LLC

    0 Cypress St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /5

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 5 Par St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Van Deventer Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    Lot 5 Par St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 435 (Tract C) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      0 Hwy 435 (Tract C) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Clavier Clavier Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $470,448

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    0 Hwy 59 Hwy N Unit 2546804, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Abita Springs, La. - Prime Corner - Commercial Parcel_2.16 AC commercial lot ($5 psf) in a highly desirable location approximately 1 minute from Downtown Abita Spring's Central Business District. Zoned Commercial District, this versatile property offers ideal placement for a warehouse, retail store front, office space, or service-oriented business. High vehicles count, businesses looking to

    KILEY THIEL Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Hwy 59 Hwy N Unit 2546804, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /28

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    107 Orchard Row, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,772

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Prokasy 1 Percent Lists

    107 Orchard Row, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 435 (Tract B) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      0 Hwy 435 (Tract B) Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Clavier Clavier Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $15,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $32,673 per Acre

    0 Tee St Unit 2484659, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Lot 20 in Hillcrest Country Club is just past the charming town of Abita Springs. Enjoy country living with easy access to I-12 and amenities. Create your own private oasis! Build a home, or bring a mobile home. Large wooded lot backs up to green space and will need to be cleared. No utilities. Sold without a survey. Buyer must verify lot dimensions, elevation, utilities, zoning and use

    Beth Scandaliato Rutter Realty, LLC

    0 Tee St Unit 2484659, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /57

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    27207 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 20,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,699

    Last Listing Agent Glenn 'Chip' Gardner Compass Mandeville

    27207 Snead Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 468 Shade Tree Ct, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Lot 468 Shade Tree Ct, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Felicity Kahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /21

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    21473 Soell Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Welcome to your private slice of Abita Springs! Nestled on nearly an acre, this beautifully designed home by Greg Peace, is only 4 years old offering a blend of modern style and peaceful country living. Step inside to an open-concert layout filled with natural light and stylish finishes. The living, kitchen, and breakfast areas all flow together for great functionality. Vinyl plank floors

    Melissa Mullis REMAX ALLIANCE

    21473 Soell Dr, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    TBD Birdie St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land
    • 19,371 Sq Ft
    • $33,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Mamolo ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    TBD Birdie St, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      73064 Green St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      73064 Green St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent LANCE WILLIAMS United Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /12

    $1,292,150

    $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $215,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 59 Hwy N Unit 2546735, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    Prime Commercial Parcel_6.01 AC commercial lot ($4.95 psf) in a highly desirable location approximately 1 minute from Downtown Abita Spring's Central Business District. Zoned Commercial District, this versatile property offers ideal placement for a warehouse, retail store front, office space, or service-oriented business. High vehicles count, businesses looking to integrate visibility and

    KILEY THIEL Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Hwy 59 Hwy N Unit 2546735, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /22

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    71160 Schooner Place, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,707

    Last Listing Agent BLAIR DONAHUE Bennett & Company, LLC

    71160 Schooner Place, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Slice St Unit 2462853, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      0 Slice St Unit 2462853, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JASON BAYHI NextHome Innovative Realty

  • /17

    $335,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    205 Emerald Creek W, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME! In this charming spacious split floor plan, 4 Bedroom 2.5. Bath home offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. You'll love the living room, complete with a gas-burning fireplace. The recently renovated kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, lots of cabinets, with a keeping room great for entertaining. Attached 2- car

    Monique Judice Dempsey Rogers, Inc.

    205 Emerald Creek W, Abita Springs, LA 70420
  • /7

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lots 1A & 12A SQ 8 Saint Charles St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI BLOUNT Watermark Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $267,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      70395 Fuchsia St, Abita Springs, LA 70420

      • 3 Beds