5,429

Acton, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 2226 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,040,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2226 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Thompson RE/MAX

  • /7

    $385,999

    $56K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $257,831 per Acre

    0 SW Corner of Sierra Hwy P8 (Technology Dr ) Ave Unit SR23158098, Palmdale, CA 93550

    2.14+/-Acre SW Corner of paved Sierra Hwy. and Ave. P-8 (Technology Drive), Zoning is Plan Development Industrial property (PDM1) All utilities in the Street. It is just across the street from Palmdale's new transportation center. Fwy. 14 just 1/2 mile to the west. Trade & Commerce Center just west of Fwy. 14. Winnell Industrial center 300' north of the subject property. The Palmdale Air Terminal

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Props

    • 35553 Torna Way, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $888,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      35553 Torna Way, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      35553 Torna Way, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Marshall HomeBased Realty

  • /3

    $119,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $48,583 per Acre

    Vac Land Valley Springs Rd T-8, Palmdale, CA 93550

    Rare opportunity in the City of Palmdale - 2 acres zoned for horses and some livestock, offering excellent potential for a custom residence, equestrian use, or small ranch. The property is conveniently located near the 14 Freeway entrance, providing quick access for commuters, and is just minutes from major shopping centers, schools, and city services. Access is available from Pearblossom

    Angel Pelayo Equity Smart Real Estate Services

    Vac Land Valley Springs Rd T-8, Palmdale, CA 93550
    • 4141 9th St, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $989,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      4141 9th St, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4141 9th St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RoxAnne Webber Compass

  • /24

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $8,692 per Acre

    0 Vac 47th Ste Pav Vic Avenue V Unit SR26092106, Palmdale, CA 93550

    Land Opportunity in Palmdale near Barrel Springs Rd!! Over 4 and 1/2 Acres of land with direct street Access, Zoned A-2-2 Heavy Agriculture currently. Recent appraisal available for viewing.

    Alison Taylor HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    • 35228 Trenmar Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $843,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      35228 Trenmar Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      35228 Trenmar Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verzhine Tonoyan Equitymine

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $37,657 per Acre

    14 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Land, Land, Land, They aren't making anymore of it. Nice property for possible future homesite. Views of the surrounding area. Central Acton location. Please come for a visit. Stay for a lifetime. Welcome Home.

    James Chikato Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    14 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • 29960 Arrastre Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $498,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      29960 Arrastre Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      29960 Arrastre Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

  • /67

    $849,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    2222 Tortuga St, Acton, CA 93510

    Welcome to this charming two-story ranch home set on approximately 2.5 acres, offering peaceful country living with everyday convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property blends comfort, function, and a true ranch lifestyle. The first floor features a spacious living room with a classic brick fireplace, a separate family room, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and a

    Margaret Boyte-Moya Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    2222 Tortuga St, Acton, CA 93510
    • 2575 Sierra Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,021,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Sierra Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2575 Sierra Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levis Pasco (Obando) Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /7

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $39,845 per Acre

    34590 Brock Ln, Acton, CA 93510

    AMAZING VIEWS! This stunning 5 acre parcel is private, pretty & peaceful. Owner is moving out of state, but not before starting the whole process to build his dream home. Many tests have already been done. This beautiful property has an official Acton address...you know... Location, location, location! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of this great Acton neighborhood. Much time &

    Steffi Berens Coldwell Banker Realty

    34590 Brock Ln, Acton, CA 93510
    • 6211 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $501,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6211 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briana Alfaro Vista Pacific Realty

  • /11

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $163,915 per Acre

    34331 Mcennery Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    6 Finished lots in Vista Ladera Estates. These are large, graded lots on paved streets with underground water and power. 5 lots adjacent and one close by can be sold together or separately. These lots did not perk sufficiently for the developer to build them. The Buyers will need to develop an alternative sewage disposal system for these parcels. All the surrounding homes are on private septic

    Donald Pistotnik Land & Real Estate Investments

    34331 Mcennery Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • 1124 Buella Vista Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $668,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Buella Vista Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1124 Buella Vista Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Chikato Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /3

    $199,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $39,149 per Acre

    0 Easy St, Acton, CA 93510

    5.1 Acres of Scenic Luxury in Acton Design & Build Your Private EstateUnveil the rare opportunity to own 5.1 acres of pristine land in the picturesque hills of Acton, Californian exclusive canvas for your architectural masterpiece. Perfectly positioned next to an existing luxury residence, this parcel offers the ideal blueprint to emulate its elegance or craft an entirely unique vision for your

    Alexis Ubeda Resolution Brokers

    0 Easy St, Acton, CA 93510
    • 35606 Big Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,279,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      35606 Big Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      35606 Big Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /23

    $679,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    34525 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Welcome to 34525 Red Rover Mine Road in charming Acton, CA, where spacious living and breathtaking rolling hill views await! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,716 square feet of well-designed comfort and practicality. Located on a paved road and set on an expansive 3 acre lot, this property offers ample room for both relaxation and recreation. Embrace the equestrian lifestyle

    Prudence Stein-Greene Compass

    34525 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • /17

      Est $501,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5600 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda McConnell Keller Williams Coastal Properties

  • /85

    $1,298,000

    Open Wed 11AM - 2PM $62K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    2575 Palomino Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    Breathtaking Home, 1.02 Acre, Luxury Living in Acton, CA! Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, turnkey 4 Bed 3 Bath home with incredible amenities, in one of Acton's most desirable communities. The impeccable upkeep and dazzling curb appeal is accentuated by beautiful brickwork & 4 car attached garage w/exquisite new door, side-mounted openers, and a Level 2 (50-amp) EV charger. Now, the

    Tammy Crawford eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2575 Palomino Dr, Acton, CA 93510
    • 2155 Cresta Trail, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $943,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155 Cresta Trail, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2155 Cresta Trail, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hernandez Sync Brokerage Inc.

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre

    14th St East & Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

    2.49 acre lot with easy access to Angeles Forest Hwy, 14 Fwy, and Pearblossom Hwy (Hwy 138). Zoned for agriculture and a residence. Geo-Coordinates are (34.501109, -118.107475)

    Jerry Tocchini Tocchini Real Estate

    14th St East & Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510
    • /2

      Est $822,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      35315 Glenwall St, Agua Dulce, CA 91390

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      35315 Glenwall St, Agua Dulce, CA 91390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • Last Sold Price $682,000

      Last Listing Agent Louise Machado Nourmand & Associates-BH

  • /4

    $269,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $106,495 per Acre

    0 Clanfield St, Acton, CA 93510

    Experience elevated living on this exceptional 2.5 acres in Acton, boasting sweeping panoramic views. Ideally positioned with effortless freeway access, this premier location offers both tranquility and convenience just moments away from restaurants and essential amenities. The perfect canvas to build your custom residence.

    Elizabeth Granados eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc

    0 Clanfield St, Acton, CA 93510
    • 33105 Santiago Rd Unit 60, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 60, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 60, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas Front Row Realtors, Inc

  • /2

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $8,842 per Acre

    0 Vic 31 Stw Mayme St Unit 26003968, Acton, CA 93510

    ACTON - Beautiful 14.44 acre property located in the foothills and overlooking the Acton Valley. Homes and ranches in the area. Rural, country road, quiet, beautiful!

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Vic 31 Stw Mayme St Unit 26003968, Acton, CA 93510
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 36, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 36, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stetson RE/MAX ONE

  • /5

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $19,569 per Acre

    0 Mary Rd Unit SR22233693, Acton, CA

    Amazing opportunity to own over 5 acres in a desirable neighborhood in Acton. Build your dream home or split! Beautiful tract and custom homes nearby. This is a great opportunity to invest or develop, all zoned A-2, many possibilities. Don't miss out!

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

    0 Mary Rd Unit SR22233693, Acton, CA
    • 33105 Santiago Rd Unit 21, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 21, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 21, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Crawford Exp Realty of California

  • /6

    $1,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $204,238 per Acre

    3943 Sierra Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

    Reduce, Reduce price - Buyer to verify the use and utilities, the utility are in the ground at the street in the front of the property.

    Efrayem Soliman Soliman Realty

    3943 Sierra Hwy, Acton, CA 93510
    • /73

      Est $1,064,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      34537 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      34537 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moe Verma eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 28,518 Sq Ft
    • $534,596 per Acre

    0 Unit SR26003732, Palmdale, CA 93550

    Mixed-Use lot across from Starbucks drive thru. Zoned Specific Plan-Palmdale Transit Area Urban Center. Possible uses include Apartments, Retail, Office, Day Care, and many more.

    Josh Markowitz Markowitz Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Unit SR26003732, Palmdale, CA 93550
    • /60

      Est $1,305,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      33552 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33552 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 764 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Rodrigues Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /23

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 7.15 Acres
    • $94,407 per Acre

    0 Vac Rayburn Rd Vic Tierra Subi Unit SR25188226, Palmdale, CA 93550

    THIS IS A RARE OPPORTUNITY. Over 10 Acres Zoned COMMERCIAL in the city of Palmdale AND RIGHT ON THE FREEWAY! Two Separate Contiguous Parcels being sold together. Zoned RC, Regional Commercial and Suitable for Retail, Office, Hotel, Mini-Storage, Gas Station, Car Wash and more. Buyer to confirm with the City of Palmdale to confirm what uses will be allowed. Not only Adjacent to AV Freeway but also

    Maxi Case The Real Estate Place

    • /2

      Est $1,044,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Malia Ct, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2315 Malia Ct, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

  • /2

    $50,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $7,396 per Acre

    3056-011-0 E Soledad Pass Rd, Acton, CA 93550

    New Listing, Take a look at this fantastic new property that just hit the market located at 3056-011-0 E Soledad Pass Road in Acton/Palmdale. Reach out here or at (661) 965-1122 for more information ''Sell or Buy Roberts your Guy''

    Robert Galloway RE/MAX All-Pro

    3056-011-0 E Soledad Pass Rd, Acton, CA 93550
    • 34626 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,007,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      34626 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34626 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $957,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Williams Peregrine Realty

  • /7

    $260,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $90,532 per Acre

    0 Sierra Hwy Rancho Vista Avenue P E Unit SR24221725, Palmdale, CA 93550

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! Nice Piece of Land with great opporunities and a lot of potential in a very strategic area of Palmdale. This is a 2.87 Acres lot /125099 SqFt.

    Hely Benitez Century 21 Masters

    • 34561 Aspen St, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,162,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      34561 Aspen St, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34561 Aspen St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elgin Walker eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /60

    $1,145,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    33442 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Welcome to your private Acton retreat, where comfort, elegance, and outdoor living come together on a beautifully maintained property with breathtaking mountain views. Zoned for horses and easy access to equestrian trails right out the back of the property. This spacious single-story home offers exceptional curb appeal with its warm stucco exterior, tile roof, and inviting gated courtyard entry

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

    33442 Desert Rd, Acton, CA 93510

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home