5,430

Acton, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 34265 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $628,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      34265 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      34265 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Chikato Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $17,403 per Acre

    . Vac 1-5 Mi S of Carson Mesa VI, Palmdale, CA 93550

    INCREDIBLE PARCEL OF LAND! WITH ALMOST 8 ACRES IN THE WEST LANCASTER. LOCATE ON AVE H AND 63 TH WEST. YOU MUST SEE IT!

    Yoly Lopez RE/MAX All-Pro

    . Vac 1-5 Mi S of Carson Mesa VI, Palmdale, CA 93550
    • 35420 Astley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $796,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      35420 Astley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      35420 Astley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Cook Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA

  • /24

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2635 Bridle Path Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    Charming Rural Retreat in peaceful Country Way Estates! Don't miss the chance to own a slice of country paradise. It features a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured/modular home attached to land, nestled on 5 acres of serene hillside land. Enjoy breathtaking valley views and the tranquility of nature, all while being conveniently located off a paved road. This delightful home features a spacious

    Lutfi Sotery LMD

    2635 Bridle Path Dr, Acton, CA 93510
    • 5414 Shannon Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $853,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Shannon Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5414 Shannon Valley Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Crawford Exp Realty of California

  • /18

    $649,946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    6151 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Private Gated Estate on 4.5 Acres with Mature Fruit Trees & Panoramic Hillside Views! Discover serenity and seclusion in this exclusive 4.5-acre gated compound nestled among rolling hills. This very private retreat features mature fruit trees, expansive open spaces, and breathtaking panoramic views. Ideal for sustainable living, the property is equipped with solar energy, offering both

    Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    6151 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • 5525 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $929,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      5525 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5525 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Blaha eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /21

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 18.33 Acres
    • $12,005 per Acre

    0 Hubbard Rd Unit 25517219, Acton, CA 93510

    Looking to build your dream home, come these this gorgeous piece of land with over 18 acres of natural beauty in Acton. Surrounded by custom homes and ranches, this property features rolling hills and stunning views. Feels like country living, but only a short drive to the conveniences of downtown Acton and a 15 minute drive to the 14 freeway. There is a flat pad and electricity on the property

    Moises Arroyo The Core Agency

    0 Hubbard Rd Unit 25517219, Acton, CA 93510
    • 5815 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $924,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      5815 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5815 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Nalbandyan LA Premier Realty

  • /5

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $326,698 per Acre

    3362 Syracuse Ave, Acton, CA 93510

    Description4.27 Acres Industrial Acres AvailableTough zoning to find in Acton, not too much M1.Lot has easy Ingress / Egress to lot off two paved streets, Gillespie on one side Syracuse on the other. Lot Very Visible from Soledad Canyon RoadTopo Is Level to Very Gentle Slope -all useableZoned M1 Light Industrial (IL)Electric on Property Along with Producing Water

    Bob Loner Realty Executives SCV

    3362 Syracuse Ave, Acton, CA 93510
    • 4050 Acton Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $755,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Acton Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4050 Acton Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liana Grigoryan Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $18,053 per Acre

    0 Soledad Pass Drt Vic Hi Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Welcome to your dream ranch home in the heart of Acton, California! This approximately 5-acre parcel of residential agricultural land is your canvas to create the rural oasis you've always wanted. Located conveniently near Highway 14 and Highway 138, this property offers the perfect blend of serene countryside living with easy access to city amenities just 20 minutes away. Acton - a charming

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Soledad Pass Drt Vic Hi Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • /36

      Est $835,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Syracuse Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4050 Syracuse Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Colon Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

  • /5

    $135,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $50,026 per Acre

    0 Dwight Lee, Acton, CA 93510

    Build Your Dream Home in Acton, CA! Possible Seller Financing Offered! Imagine waking up to sweeping panoramic views and the peaceful sounds of nature on your very own land in Acton. This lot offers the perfect canvas to create your custom estate, horse property, or homestead sanctuary. Some key development work is done: perk test is complete and there are two potential well sites identified.

    Catherine Watkinson Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    0 Dwight Lee, Acton, CA 93510
    • 32249 Falcongate Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,228,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      32249 Falcongate Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32249 Falcongate Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caslin Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $89,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $35,492 per Acre

    0 42nd Ste Vic Pearblossom Hwy Unit IV26009944, Palmdale, CA 93550

    APN# 3052-005-019 Coordinates: 34.544912, -118.054181 2.2 ACRES Zoned Low Density Residential (LDR) Detached single-familydwellings. Appropriate as a transition between rural and suburban areas. Up to 1 unit per acre City of Palmdale. Come Build up to 2 homes per zoning

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    • /58

      Est $1,128,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      31904 Cedarcroft Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      31904 Cedarcroft Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Burton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /5

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $120,606 per Acre

    0 Barrel Springs Lago Lindo Unit SR26052604, Palmdale, CA 93550

    Rare opportunity to own a beautiful parcel with stunning lake views a very desirable area. Surrounded by well-maintained custom-built homes, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home while enjoying peaceful surroundings and scenic views. The parcel is fully fenced, with utilities conveniently located off the street, making it an excellent option for future development.

    Jasmin Cruz Coldwell Banker Hartwig

    • 4510 Jones Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,391,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Jones Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4510 Jones Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Federico Triebel Federico J. Triebel

  • /5

    $70,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $11,585 per Acre

    0 Vic Oracle Hills Soledad Unit PW24246965, Acton, CA 93510

    **Serene Country Living in Acton, CA** Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and potential on this expansive 6.04-acre lot nestled between scenic mountain views. Build your dream home or invest for the future in an area known for its custom-built homes. With ample space for horses, livestock, and outdoor living, this property offers a true rural lifestyle. Conveniently located just 1.5 miles

    Penny Monte' Coldwell Banker Envision

    0 Vic Oracle Hills Soledad Unit PW24246965, Acton, CA 93510
    • 32937 Wisconsin St, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $523,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      32937 Wisconsin St, Acton, CA 93510

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      32937 Wisconsin St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas Front Row Realtors, Inc

  • /9

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 12.45 Acres
    • $18,479 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Eriko Tsang Person Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $802,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Trails End Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2630 Trails End Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $493/SF
      • Last Sold Price $805,000

      Last Listing Agent Stan Roy Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /5

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 41.51 Acres
    • $4,336 per Acre

    0 Tuckerway Ranch Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Here is an opportunity to own a large parcel of land in Acton, Ca. Minutes from the 14 Fwy. Located in the Los Angeles County. Build your custom home on this large 41.5 acre lot with fantastic views. Making it easier to start building your dream home or investment property.

    Claudia Perdomo eXp Realty of California Inc

    0 Tuckerway Ranch Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • /62

      Est $848,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      33675 Santiago Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      33675 Santiago Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre

    0 Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

    2.49 acre lot with easy access to Angeles Forest Hwy, 14 Fwy, and Pearblossom Hwy (Hwy 138). Zoned for agriculture and a residence. Geo-Coordinates are (34.501109, -118.107475)

    Jerry Tocchini Tocchini Real Estate

    0 Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510
    • 33870 San Gabriel Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $726,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      33870 San Gabriel Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      33870 San Gabriel Ave, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Maseredjian JohnHart Real Estate

  • /37

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    33320 Kingbird Way, Acton, CA 93510

    Welcome to this move-in ready single-family home offering the perfect blend of modern updates, spacious living, and serene privacy. Originally built from the ground up in 1999 and recently remodeled to suit today’s lifestyle, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a generous 5-acre lot, providing both room to roam and exceptional convenience—located just off the exit for quick access to nearby

    Gemin Keshishi Gemini Reality

    33320 Kingbird Way, Acton, CA 93510
    • 1912 Leandro Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $1,330,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Leandro Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1912 Leandro Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Delgado No Firm Affiliation

  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10.31 Acres
    • $9,602 per Acre

    0 Soledad Pass Rd Unit 24006761, Acton, CA 93510

    ACTON, CA - Escape the city life and enjoy the peaceful surroundings of this 10-acre vacant land parcel located in the heart of Acton, a charming rural town known for its rich history and country atmosphere. Founded in the 1880s, Acton was once a bustling mining town and still retains its Western charm. Conveniently situated just minutes from Highway 14 and the Metrolink, commuting to Los Angeles

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Soledad Pass Rd Unit 24006761, Acton, CA 93510
    • /46

      Est $877,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Leandro Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1911 Leandro Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Rodrigues Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /17

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $170,604 per Acre

    0 W Avenue Y 8, Acton, CA 93510

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this exceptional 1.14-acre parcel, ideally positioned to capture breathtaking mountain views in every direction. Surrounded by custom homes valued up to $1.9 million, this property offers the rare opportunity to build in a prestigious area while enjoying the freedom and space of country living. Fully prepared for construction, the lot features

    Amanda McConnell Keller Williams Luxury

    0 W Avenue Y 8, Acton, CA 93510
    • 1702 Searchlight Ranch Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $680,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Searchlight Ranch Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1702 Searchlight Ranch Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josefa Elperin Keller Williams Luxury

  • /22

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 7.39 Acres
    • $27,064 per Acre

    0 Corradi Terrace, Acton, CA 93510

    7.39 acre lot at the corner of Bradstock Rd and Corradi Terrace in Acton. Zoned A21 for agriculture, animals, and a home. Surrounded by homes and ranches.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Corradi Terrace, Acton, CA 93510
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 135, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 135, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

  • /69

    $841,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    34853 Palgrave Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    ONE OF KIND LOCATION AND GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY FOR APPROPRIATE BUYER.

    John Burgman WWW.Rare.CC

    34853 Palgrave Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • 33105 Santiago Rd Unit 53, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 53, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      33105 Santiago Rd Unit 53, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

  • /16

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $450,068 per Acre

    0 Ste Vic Palmdale Unit SR25280413, Palmdale, CA 93550

    Great opportunity to own land that is for mixed use both commercial and residential. Nearby commercial entities and public transit.

    Linda Arquieta Herrera Cobblestone Realty,Inc.

    0 Ste Vic Palmdale Unit SR25280413, Palmdale, CA 93550
    • 1773 Rebel Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $811,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Rebel Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1773 Rebel Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manvel Solakian Keller Williams R. E. Services

  • /24

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.26 Acres
    • $16,875 per Acre

    0 White Feather Unit SR25236588, Acton, CA 93510

    Huge price improvement! Desirable LCA-21 Zoning! Build the home of your dream on this 19.25 Acre lot and enjoy the breathtaking panoramic view. All utilities at property line. Please click on supplement tab to view the Plat map. The survey has been done! Buyer to participate with 1031 exchange at no cost to the buyer.Neither the seller nor Brokers/Agents guarantees the accuracy of allowable

    Moe Mirmehdi Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    0 White Feather Unit SR25236588, Acton, CA 93510

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home