5,429

Acton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /73

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft

    4649 Shannon View Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    **Grand Victorian Estate on 10 Private Acres | Guest House | Resort-Style Grounds** Tucked behind a picturesque tree-lined driveway, this extraordinary Victorian estate spans approximately 10 private acres, offering a rare blend of timeless charm and modern upgrades. A dramatic grand foyer with a sweeping spiral staircase sets the tone for the home’s architectural elegance and warmth. Remodeled

    Michael Emerson Century 21 Masters

    4649 Shannon View Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • 5604 W Avenue w14, Acton, CA 93510

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5604 W Avenue w14, Acton, CA 93510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,356

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ito Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

    5604 W Avenue w14, Acton, CA 93510
    • 4111 Pelona Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Est $124,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Pelona Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      4111 Pelona Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • 517 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft

    8235 Soledad Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Exceptional 5.5-acre investment opportunity offering panoramic mountain and valley views, multiple income streams, and flexible LCA2 Heavy Agricultural zoning. This unique property blends residential living with income potential, creating the perfect setup for an owner-user, investor, or developer. The property features an approximately 4,000 sq ft fixer-upper residence ready to be transformed

    Caroline Harabedian Re-Search Concept

    8235 Soledad Canyon Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • 32838 Acklins Ave, Acton, CA 93510

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    32838 Acklins Ave, Acton, CA 93510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,886

    Last Listing Agent Mona Golastani RE/MAX One

    32838 Acklins Ave, Acton, CA 93510
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      0 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

  • /54

    $1,140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    34754 Ellenan Ave, Acton, CA 93510

    Join us this Saturday and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM to tour this beautiful property. Don’t miss the opportunity to explore all it has to offer—spacious layout, desirable features, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy the space and beauty of this ranch style home 2.55-acre fully fenced property, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor living. The expansive

    Stephanie Ruelas Otero Realty Masters & Associates

    34754 Ellenan Ave, Acton, CA 93510
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33105 Santiago Rd Unit 149, Acton, CA 93510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas

    33105 Santiago Rd Unit 149, Acton, CA 93510
    • 33110 Margarita Hills Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      33110 Margarita Hills Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      33110 Margarita Hills Dr, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Torres Christie's Int. R.E SoCal

  • /60

    $950,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    31802 Lawson Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Move In With Equity! Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath custom two-story home on 1.3 acres, built in 2006 and located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Acton Ridgeview Estates. Flexible floor plan ideal for multi-generational living or large family with 1 bedroom and full bath downstairs. Upstairs features Jack & Jill bedrooms with mirrored closet doors, a junior suite with private bath and walk in

    Amanda McConnell Keller Williams Luxury

    31802 Lawson Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • 34717 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    $769,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    34717 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,153

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Cruz Compass

    34717 Red Rover Mine Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • 0 Carrolos St, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carrolos St, Acton, CA 93510

      0 Carrolos St, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Perez JohnHart Real Estate

  • /71

    $998,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    2952 Golden Spur Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Get that peaceful easy feeling. Welcome to Acton living with plenty of space and stunning natural surroundings. This spectacular remodeled home sits on nearly two acres, tucked privately off its paved cul-de-sac street. The lush green lawn and charming brick pathway welcome you to your own oasis, complete with breathtaking canyon & mountain views. Solar lighting lines the driveway, creating an

    Steffi Berens Coldwell Banker Realty

    2952 Golden Spur Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • /13

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 W Avenue V, Acton, CA 93510

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $34,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morones Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    0 W Avenue V, Acton, CA 93510
    • 900 Berncastle Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Berncastle Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      900 Berncastle Rd, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irma DiPane Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /30

    $899,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    5731 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510

    Set on approximately 1.67 acres in the scenic hills of Acton, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,679 square feet of living space designed for comfort, privacy, and wide-open living. Built in 1994, the property blends generous interior spaces with peaceful rural surroundings, mountain views, and plenty of room to enjoy. Inside, the home welcomes you with a large living area

    Thomas McEachern Bullock Russell RE Services

    5731 Braeloch St, Acton, CA 93510
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Berncastle Rd Vic Frst Rd Unit 25000425, Acton, CA 93510

      0 Berncastle Rd Vic Frst Rd Unit 25000425, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irma DiPane Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /75

    $1,124,999

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft

    32201 Joaquin Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! First time on the market! Welcome home to this gorgeous, upgraded, well cared for, custom two story home, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms (main living quarters), a separate upstairs garage apartment/open loft concept with another full bathroom, on beautifully landscaped acreage, with flat equestrian property, RV access for all your toys, a 3 plus car garage, completely fenced in

    Laura Rothgery eXp Realty of California Inc

    32201 Joaquin Dr, Acton, CA 93510
  • 4849 W Avenue V, Acton, CA 93510

    $878,200

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4849 W Avenue V, Acton, CA 93510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,476

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Blaha eXp Realty of California Inc

    4849 W Avenue V, Acton, CA 93510
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 15, 2013

• /32

    $2,700,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,818 Sq Ft

    35931 Via Famero Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    Discover a RARE investment opportunity to own a ONE-OF-A-KIND 20-acre Ranch estate in the community of Acton, California, offering endless possibilities. Set behind a long gated driveway, this property offers sweeping views and a sense of seclusion just outside of Los Angeles. At the heart of the estate sits a 10,818 sq.ft. Santa Fe style main residence. The main home features 7 bedrooms and 8

    Astrid G. Hussenjian Carmody Real Estate, Inc.

    35931 Via Famero Dr, Acton, CA 93510
  • 2505 Bridle Path Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2505 Bridle Path Dr, Acton, CA 93510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,585

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Collette HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    2505 Bridle Path Dr, Acton, CA 93510
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,994 per Acre

    0 Esada Wy Rosen Ln Unit SR26036804, Acton, CA 93550

    LANDBANK/INVESTMENT - Hilltop 5 acre parcel for future development. Treed property in the Palmdale/Acton foothills. Remote location. This property is near Highway 14 and also Angeles Forest Hwy

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 Esada Wy Rosen Ln Unit SR26036804, Acton, CA 93550
  • 34657 Violan St, Acton, CA 93510

    $804,999

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    34657 Violan St, Acton, CA 93510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,194

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lee Rodeo Realty

    34657 Violan St, Acton, CA 93510
  • /36

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 8.79 Acres
    • $22,639 per Acre

    6780 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 8.79 acres of scenic land in the peaceful community of Acton! This expansive parcel offers a blend of usable land and natural desert landscape, providing endless possibilities for your dream home, ranch, or investment. Nestled among established homes and rural properties, the lot features wide-open space, gentle terrain, and beautiful mountain views.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams-VIP Properties

    6780 Hubbard Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • 31653 Lake Meadow Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    31653 Lake Meadow Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,853

    Last Listing Agent Hakop Nahapetyan JohnHart Real Estate

    31653 Lake Meadow Rd, Acton, CA 93510
  • /20

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $29,655 per Acre

    0 Hubbard Rd Unit SR25191327, Acton, CA 93510

    Experience breathtaking views from this 4.89-acre Acton hillside lot with a paved driveway leading directly to the property! This parcel offers two separate levels to build on, giving you flexibility for a custom home, ranch, or retreat. Take in the stunning mountain and valley panoramas while enjoying the privacy of nearly 5 acres. The lot includes its own above ground water tank, with

    Ryan Buckley eXp Realty of California Inc

    0 Hubbard Rd Unit SR25191327, Acton, CA 93510
  • 2341 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2341 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $182,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

2341 W Avenue y8, Acton, CA 93510
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Eagle-Butte, Palmdale, CA 93551

      1 Eagle-Butte, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Tengs LAND22 REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $16,450

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $6,603 per Acre

    2 AC Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510

    2.49 Acres (APN: 3056-007-043) GPS: 34.499745, -118.109101 This lot is 2.49 acres and is located south of Palmdale, CA. This property is 2 miles SW of the city limits of Palmdale and 0.25 miles north of the city limits of Acton. The area is mostly small ranches or farms. According to the Los Angeles County the property is zoned A-2-2 Heavy Agriculture. Single family residences, crops,

    Kristen Maley Landcore Realty

    2 AC Angeles Forest Hwy, Acton, CA 93510
  • 0 Dolores Place Unit SR25091938, Acton, CA 93510

    $146,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Dolores Place Unit SR25091938, Acton, CA 93510

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $65,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dubner Equity Union

    0 Dolores Place Unit SR25091938, Acton, CA 93510
  • /19

    $92,300

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.18 Acres
    • $4,813 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic Oracle Hills Dusty Unit SR24027628, Acton, CA 91350

    Amazing views with this secluded 19+ acres land. Land is surrounded by beautiful mountains and nice neighborhoods. Buyer to do their owninvestigations. With the right permits you may built your dream home. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and snow during the winter. Enjoy your ownprivate walking trails.

    Nidya Anaya NXT Step Solutions

  • 33950 Hacienda Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    33950 Hacienda Rd, Acton, CA 93510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,897

    Last Listing Agent Brian Palmer RE/MAX Gateway

    33950 Hacienda Rd, Acton, CA 93510
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Soledad Pass Rd Unit 24006894, Acton, CA 93510

      0 Soledad Pass Rd Unit 24006894, Acton, CA 93510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

  • /2

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 49.14 Acres
    • $3,643 per Acre

    0 W Avenue Y 8, Acton, CA 93510

    Almost 50 scenic acres! Wow thats over 2,000,000 sq ft. Plenty of opportunity. This rectangular parcel backs to the national forest so endless uses are available. Land is getting scarce and they just aren't making anymore of it. Zoned A25 for many possibly uses. Horse property. Animal rescue, 501C3. Lot Splits. Spec homes? Buy and hold or develop at your leisure. Located near a paved streets .

    James Chikato Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    0 W Avenue Y 8, Acton, CA 93510

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home