2,896

Recently Sold Acworth, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 3809 Autumn View Ln NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3809 Autumn View Ln NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,719

    Last Listing Agent Sandy HallRobertson Harry Norman Realtors

    3809 Autumn View Ln NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 6389 Windsor Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6389 Windsor Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $57,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russel Troesken Keller Williams Realty Partners

    6389 Windsor Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 5345 Cross Creek Cove, Acworth, GA 30102

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5345 Cross Creek Cove, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,782

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ethridge Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    5345 Cross Creek Cove, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 6355 Autumn View Point NW Unit III, Acworth, GA 30101

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6355 Autumn View Point NW Unit III, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,265

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarvis Atlanta Communities

    6355 Autumn View Point NW Unit III, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 4606 Cantle Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $417,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4606 Cantle Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,597

    Last Listing Agent Patti McRae Woodall Realty Group

    4606 Cantle Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 1425 Hunter Trail, Acworth, GA 30102

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1425 Hunter Trail, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    1425 Hunter Trail, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 1800 Baynard Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1800 Baynard Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,707

    Last Listing Agent The Archer Group eXp Realty

    1800 Baynard Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 4912 Pickys Hollow SE, Acworth, GA 30102

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4912 Pickys Hollow SE, Acworth, GA 30102

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $109,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,149

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cassan BHHS Georgia Properties

    4912 Pickys Hollow SE, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 338 Oak Leaf Place, Acworth, GA 30102

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    338 Oak Leaf Place, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,842

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moran Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    338 Oak Leaf Place, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 2757 Meadow View Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2757 Meadow View Dr, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,750

    Last Listing Agent Donna Riley Key To Your Home Realty

    2757 Meadow View Dr, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 3116 Marbella Cir Unit 8, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $418,104

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3116 Marbella Cir Unit 8, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kirby KM Homes Realty

    3116 Marbella Cir Unit 8, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 4804 Liberty Plaza, Acworth, GA 30101

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4804 Liberty Plaza, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,395

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Douglas Keller Williams Realty

    4804 Liberty Plaza, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 138 Knightwood Point Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    138 Knightwood Point Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,556

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hicks Southern Classic Realtors

    138 Knightwood Point Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 1193 Meadow Oaks Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    $190,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1193 Meadow Oaks Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,305

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    1193 Meadow Oaks Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 624 Devon Aly, Acworth, GA 30102

    $424,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    624 Devon Aly, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Muckerman SM Georgia Brokerage, LLC

    624 Devon Aly, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 3305 McEver Woods Cir NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3305 McEver Woods Cir NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,860

    Last Listing Agent Janna Heard Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    3305 McEver Woods Cir NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 5955 Tibor Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5955 Tibor Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,136

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kull Anchor Realty Partners

    5955 Tibor Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 115 Bennett Farms Dr Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30102

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    115 Bennett Farms Dr Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,092

    Last Listing Agent Brent Dodson Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    115 Bennett Farms Dr Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 2641 Cacao Square, Acworth, GA 30101

    $426,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2641 Cacao Square, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Moutos D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    2641 Cacao Square, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 4305 Chesapeake Trace NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4305 Chesapeake Trace NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,560

    Last Listing Agent Sherita Johnson Collective Vision Realty

    4305 Chesapeake Trace NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 4677 Liberty Square Dr, Acworth, GA 30101

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4677 Liberty Square Dr, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,382

    Last Listing Agent Shenelle Gordon Real Broker, LLC.

    4677 Liberty Square Dr, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 84 Cedarcrest Village Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    84 Cedarcrest Village Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,138

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Edwards Realty Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    84 Cedarcrest Village Ln, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 71 Tobinleigh Ct Unit B, Acworth, GA 30101

    $566,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    71 Tobinleigh Ct Unit B, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,430

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ricker Atlanta Communities

    71 Tobinleigh Ct Unit B, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 139 Thunder Ridge Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    139 Thunder Ridge Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,266

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty

    139 Thunder Ridge Ln, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 4912 Lightwood Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4912 Lightwood Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,409

    Last Listing Agent THE KURZNER GROUP Resideum Real Estate

    4912 Lightwood Ct NW, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 173 Highlander Way, Acworth, GA 30101

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    173 Highlander Way, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,398

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ess Atlanta Communities

    173 Highlander Way, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 3157 Peartree Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3157 Peartree Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,156

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kurzner Resideum Real Estate

    3157 Peartree Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 4514 Howell Farms Rd NW Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4514 Howell Farms Rd NW Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,762

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammonds Swain 1 Look Real Estate

    4514 Howell Farms Rd NW Unit 2, Acworth, GA 30101
  • /38

    $441,190

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    519 Regency Trail SE, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    519 Regency Trail SE, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 400 Sable Trace Cove, Acworth, GA 30102

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    400 Sable Trace Cove, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,147

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Spennato BHHS Georgia Properties

    400 Sable Trace Cove, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 956 Fairlong Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    956 Fairlong Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,811

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pressley Club Realty Associates, Inc.

    956 Fairlong Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 26 Trillium Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    26 Trillium Ln, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,689

    Last Listing Agent Corbett Jordan SRA Signature Realty Agents

    26 Trillium Ln, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,255

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Portes Atlanta Communities

    3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 249 Thorncliff Landing, Acworth, GA 30101

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    249 Thorncliff Landing, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,193

    Last Listing Agent Misti Bailey BHHS Georgia Properties

    249 Thorncliff Landing, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 58 Liberty View Ct, Acworth, GA 30101

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    58 Liberty View Ct, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,700

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Krudwig Atlanta Communities

    58 Liberty View Ct, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 1800 Crescent Hill Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1800 Crescent Hill Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,976

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faulkner Excalibur Homes, LLC

    1800 Crescent Hill Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $448,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,676

    Last Listing Agent Tony Granados Coldwell Banker Realty

    3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 5384 Whitaker Trail NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    $690,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5384 Whitaker Trail NW, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,312

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Pena Atlanta Communities

    5384 Whitaker Trail NW, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 3909 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3909 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,511

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shallenberger Atlanta Communities

    3909 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 5122 Cantrell Point SE, Acworth, GA 30101

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5122 Cantrell Point SE, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,333

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Manley The Avenues of Atlanta Realty, LLC.

    5122 Cantrell Point SE, Acworth, GA 30101

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home