12,567

Ada, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 County Road 1525 Unit 2529172, Ada, OK 74820

    • Land
    • 8.26 Acres
    • $7,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Thompson Mary Terry & Associates Real E

    0 County Road 1525 Unit 2529172, Ada, OK 74820
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Main St, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      508 S Main St, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Raney NATIVE REALTY & LAND CO

  • /2

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    16712 County Road 1580, Ada, OK 74820

    Home and event center for sale, all on 15 pristine acres!! Have you dreamed of owning your own event center or entertainment venue?! THIS IS IT!! Located just south of Ada City Limits, out side of zoning, is this beautiful multi purpose event center featuring two buildings with limitless options. But wait, there's more! There is a quaint 1 bedroom apartment that allows for guests to stay, or you

    Agent Photo

    Shane Sweeney

    Sweeney & Associates

    (580) 789-2748

    16712 County Road 1580, Ada, OK 74820
  • /39

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9692 County Road 3570, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,333

    Last Listing Agent Junior Vargas Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    9692 County Road 3570, Ada, OK 74820
    • /50

      Est $454,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      9459 County Road 1556 Loop, Ada, OK 74820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9459 County Road 1556 Loop, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Edens Sweeney & Associates

  • /23

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,900 per Acre

    8712 County Road 1550, Ada, OK 74820

    Build Your Dream Home with No Restrictions! Discover your own private retreat on this wooded 1-acre lot (Tract #8) located on a quiet dead-end road just outside Ada city limits. If you’ve been searching for a place surrounded by nature, where you can enjoy peace, privacy, and wildlife, this is it! With water and electric available at the road, you’re ready to start your next chapter. NO HOA and

    Agent Photo

    Casie Elkins

    Home Place Real Estate

    (580) 589-4777

    8712 County Road 1550, Ada, OK 74820
  • /25

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14931 County Road 3585, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,600

    Last Listing Agent Gage Loudermilk Inactive Office

    14931 County Road 3585, Ada, OK 74820
    • /36

      Est $209,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      14245 County Road 3501, Ada, OK 74820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14245 County Road 3501, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Henderson Henderson Realty-Auc-Appr LLC

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    0 County Road 1541 Unit 2615651, Ada, OK 74820

    Exceptional building lot are now available in the established Deer Creek Estates neighborhood—an outstanding opportunity for both custom home buyers and developers. Gently rolling terrain, mature oak trees, and picturesque surroundings create a naturally beautiful setting ready for your vision. The landscape offers a blend of open space and shade, providing flexibility for a variety of home

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Sweeney

    Sweeney & Associates

    (580) 808-3995

    0 County Road 1541 Unit 2615651, Ada, OK 74820
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1117 Marley Way, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,857

    Last Listing Agent Jill O'Grady Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    1117 Marley Way, Ada, OK 74820
    • /49

      Est $498,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dempsey Inactive Office

  • /11

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 15.86 Acres
    • $9,395 per Acre

    13365 County Road 3490, Ada, OK 74820

    Beautiful 16 ACRE mol building site with a POND ready for your DREAM HOME, with BUILDING PAD, WATER & ELECTRIC already in place! This parcel is fenced & livestock ready with no restrictions and located just 5 miles from Ada on a paved county road. This parcel could be divided & the neighboring hay barn with 1 acre may also be available.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Munday

    Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    (580) 316-5944

    13365 County Road 3490, Ada, OK 74820
  • /30

    $81,500

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    411 W 8th St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,853

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Goad Mary Terry & Associates Real E

    411 W 8th St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /50

      Est $165,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      18167 County Road 3588, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      18167 County Road 3588, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Franklin Spirit Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    422 S Highland St, Ada, OK 74820

    TIMELESS CHARM ON A CORNER LOT JUST SECONDS FROM ECU! Welcome to this brick home on S Highland, where character and craftsmanship take center stage. Situated on a spacious corner lot spanning approximately three lot sizes, this property offers both presence and room to breathe, all just seconds from East Central University. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by warm wood floors, rich

    Agent Photo

    Loretta Bush

    Home Place Real Estate

    (580) 260-2889

    422 S Highland St, Ada, OK 74820
  • /10

    $35,400

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11182 County Road 1510, Ada, OK 74820

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $11,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kassidi Thompson Mary Terry & Associates Real E

    11182 County Road 1510, Ada, OK 74820
    • /14

      Est $269,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      19190 County Road 3557, Ada, OK 74820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19190 County Road 3557, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,001
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Sweeney Sweeney & Associates

  • /28

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    1421 E 18th St, Ada, OK 74820

    Rare opportunity to own a newly remodeled, turnkey home directly adjacent to the historic andpicturesque Wintersmith Park and Lake. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property features aversatile bonus room perfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space, as well asbrand-new plumbing from the city meter to every fixture. Step outside into your own private

    Agent Photo

    Cody Simmons

    McGraw, REALTORS

    (580) 954-1223

    1421 E 18th St, Ada, OK 74820
  • /51

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    815 N Highland St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,023

    Last Listing Agent Gage Loudermilk Inactive Office

    815 N Highland St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /51

      Est $249,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      16495 County Road 1586, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      16495 County Road 1586, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Beauchamp McGraw, REALTORS

  • /23

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,500 per Acre

    8716 County Road 1550, Ada, OK 74820

    Build Your Dream Home with No Restrictions! Discover your own private retreat on this wooded 1-acre lot (Tract #5) located on a quiet dead-end road just outside Ada city limits. If you’ve been searching for a place surrounded by nature, where you can enjoy peace, privacy, and wildlife, this is it! With water and electric available at the road, you’re ready to start your next chapter. NO HOA and

    Agent Photo

    Casie Elkins

    Home Place Real Estate

    (580) 954-1372

    8716 County Road 1550, Ada, OK 74820
  • /6

    $11,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    610 W 5th St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,299

610 W 5th St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /9

      Est $223,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      14198 County Road 3505, Ada, OK 74820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14198 County Road 3505, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dell Harris Harris Real Estate & Property

  • /48

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $81,433 per Acre

    1200 Lonnie Abbott Blvd, Ada, OK 74820

    RARE LARGE-SCALE COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ADA'S RETAIL CORRIDOR! Approximately 30.75 acres of prime commercial development opportunity in one of Ada’s most high-visibility corridors. ZONED C-2 with direct frontage along Lonnie Abbott Boulevard, this property offers exceptional exposure, accessibility, and long-term development potential. Strategically positioned surrounding North

    Agent Photo

    Loretta Bush

    Home Place Real Estate

    (580) 396-1939

    1200 Lonnie Abbott Blvd, Ada, OK 74820
  • /11

    $127,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3300 N Mississippi Ave, Ada, OK 74820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 756% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Logan Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    3300 N Mississippi Ave, Ada, OK 74820
    • /48

      Est $212,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      14210 County Road 3505, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14210 County Road 3505, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon South Mary Terry & Associates Real E

  • /20

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $18,600 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Gorgeous 15 acres (more or less) CLOSE to the Chickasaw Nation Medical Center!! This level and cleared land is ready for your dream home, or a small development! Check it out with your favorite Realtor, today!

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Sweeney

    Sweeney & Associates

    (580) 324-0953

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $200,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11003 County Unit 3601, Ada, OK 74820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ella Shores Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    11003 County Unit 3601, Ada, OK 74820
    • /18

      Est $203,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Martha St, Ada, OK 74820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3900 Martha St, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sallye Biles Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

  • /25

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1026 S Stockton St, Ada, OK 74820

    Investor Alert! Don’t miss this updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a great opportunity for rental income or a starter home. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, durable new carpet and vinyl flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen and bathroom have been refreshed with new countertops and updated fixtures, along with revitalized cabinetry for a bright, functional

    Agent Photo

    Angela Todd

    Sweeney & Associates

    (580) 200-8028

    1026 S Stockton St, Ada, OK 74820
  • /32

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    508 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,895

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ward Mary Terry & Associates Real E

    508 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /27

      Est $201,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      11508 County Road 3570, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11508 County Road 3570, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Ray Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

  • /28

    $830,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    16712 County Road 1580, Ada, OK 74820

    Home and event center for sale, all on 15 pristine acres!! Have you dreamed of owning your own event center or entertainment venue?! THIS IS IT!! Located just south of Ada City Limits, out side of zoning, is this beautiful multi purpose event center featuring two buildings with limitless options. But wait, there's more! There is a quaint 1 bedroom apartment that allows fll appointed 2,146 sq ft

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Sweeney

    Sweeney & Associates

    (580) 441-5911

    16712 County Road 1580, Ada, OK 74820
  • /12

    $26,250

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    931 N Cherry St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,298

931 N Cherry St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /25

      Est $527,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      18220 County Road 1558, Ada, OK 74820

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18220 County Road 1558, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TK Fuller Property 46 Real Estate

  • /25

    $450,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    17450 County Road 3539, Ada, OK 74820

    Construction complete! Beautiful, spacious new home in the Latta School District. Situated in a quiet area on the edge of town, you'll fall in love with the classy, comfortable space with lots of extras. Huge living/dining/kitchen with beautiful custom cabinetry in both kitchen and surrounding the gorgeous fireplace in the adjoining great room. 4 beds 3 baths, plus a bonus room, this one should

    Agent Photo

    Kay Kelly

    McGraw, REALTORS

    (580) 530-4765

    17450 County Road 3539, Ada, OK 74820
  • /62

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    900 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,331

    Last Listing Agent Christina Franklin Spirit Realty Group, LLC

    900 E 16th St, Ada, OK 74820
    • /81

      Est $409,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      13020 State Highway 3w, Ada, OK 74820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13020 State Highway 3w, Ada, OK 74820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /35

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    520 N Crownpoint Dr, Ada, OK 74820

    ADA,OKLAHOMA. PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!..EAST COMFORTABLE 2 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH HOME ON A WONDERFUL LOT WITH A LARGE, FENCED BACKYARD, WITH A COVERED PATIO SIPPING ON THAT MORNING COFFEE, LISTENING TO THE BIRDS CHIRPING, AND WEEKEND COOKOUTS WITH FAMILY AND FRIENDS. THE HOME IS LOCATED NEAR THE COUNTRY CLUB, AND CLOSE TO SHOPPING. IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE A NEWER ROOF AND GUTTERING, NEW MODERN BATHROOMS,

    Mary Jo Edens Sweeney & Associates

    520 N Crownpoint Dr, Ada, OK 74820
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16057 County Road 3536, Ada, OK 74820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,428

    Last Listing Agent Donna James Coldwell Banker Heart of OK

    16057 County Road 3536, Ada, OK 74820

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home