142

Recently Sold Adams County WA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $234,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1255 E Larch St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,871

    Last Listing Agent Alison May BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

    1255 E Larch St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /29

    $495,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    506 W 8th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,724

    Last Listing Agent Amber Zagelow Katz Realty, Inc.

    506 W 8th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /40

    $237,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    306 E 5th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,618

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    306 E 5th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1720 E Palos Verdes Ln, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,875

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Dominguez Imagine Realty Grp ERA Powered

    1720 E Palos Verdes Ln, Othello, WA 99344
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 2 N Hills Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • Land
    • 63.57 Acres
    • $2,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott and Lori Matson Keller Williams Realty Tri-Cities

    Lot 2 N Hills Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /4

    $182,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2100 N Snyder Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • Land
    • 64.01 Acres
    • $2,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

2100 N Snyder Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /40

    $538,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    660 N 10th Ave, Othello, WA 99344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,351

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry RE/MAX Northwest

    660 N 10th Ave, Othello, WA 99344
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    425 N Desdemona Ave, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,475

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia CENTURY 21 Alsted Real Estate

    425 N Desdemona Ave, Othello, WA 99344
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    209 W 6th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,520

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Graves Avalon 24 Real Estate

    209 W 6th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /22

    $256,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    334 E Elm St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,448

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Roosma Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H

    334 E Elm St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /28

    $432,400 Sold May 16, 2025

    1227 E Cascade St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

1227 E Cascade St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /38

    $210,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    709 E Olive Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,496

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dignum Richard Dignum Realty

    709 E Olive Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1005 S 3rd Ave, Othello, WA 99344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,162

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gordy Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1005 S 3rd Ave, Othello, WA 99344
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 E Danekas Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • Land
    • 135.1 Acres
    • $1,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rollins Nest Realty Company

    0 E Danekas Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /26

    $184,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    260 S Church St, Washtucna, WA 99371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,743

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Orozco EXP Realty, LLC Tri Cities

    260 S Church St, Washtucna, WA 99371
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1251 N Klein Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,088

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    1251 N Klein Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1270 E Birch St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,910

    Last Listing Agent Connie Suehiro BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

    1270 E Birch St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 3 N Hills Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • Land
    • 63.64 Acres
    • $2,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 3 N Hills Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    631 S 13th Ave, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,559

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry RE/MAX Northwest Realtors - Othello

    631 S 13th Ave, Othello, WA 99344
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    408 W 8th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,752

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    408 W 8th Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /5

    $212,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1143 E Oak St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,208

    Last Listing Agent Marizol Mendez Sunset Real Estate

    1143 E Oak St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /32

    $362,605 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1131 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

1131 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /31

    $395,855 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1224 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

1224 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /20

    $535,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1002 S Jackson St, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,606

    Last Listing Agent Troy Ryan eXp Realty

    1002 S Jackson St, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /36

    $470,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    920 E Mt Adams St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,367

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nunez RE/MAX Northwest

    920 E Mt Adams St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /20

    $365,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    815 E Mt Adams St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,366

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nunez RE/MAX Northwest

    815 E Mt Adams St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    415 E Hamlet St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,833

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry RE/MAX Northwest

    415 E Hamlet St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2 W Johnson Ln, Lind, WA 99341

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,738

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garza Windermere RE K-2 Realty

    2 W Johnson Ln, Lind, WA 99341
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1278 N Paha Packard Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,003

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    1278 N Paha Packard Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169
  • /3

    $3,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Wahl Rd Unit NWM2426355, Lind, WA 99341

    • Land
    • 7,026 Sq Ft
    • $18,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    0 Wahl Rd Unit NWM2426355, Lind, WA 99341
  • /2

    $219,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    429 Bronson St, Hatton, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,662

    Last Listing Agent David Gonzalez Gonzalez Realty Group, LLC

    429 Bronson St, Hatton, WA 99344
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    113 E 6th St, Lind, WA 99341

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,602

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Real Broker LLC

    113 E 6th St, Lind, WA 99341
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    816 E 3rd Ave, Lind, WA 99341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,497

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Fitterer Moses Lake Realty Group

    816 E 3rd Ave, Lind, WA 99341
  • /22

    $130,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    112 E 3rd St, Lind, WA 99341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,532

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    112 E 3rd St, Lind, WA 99341
  • /19

    $124,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    225 SW D St, Yakima, WA 98901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,063

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Side Realty One Group Eclipse

    225 SW D St, Yakima, WA 98901
  • /35

    $395,855 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1264 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

1264 E Mt Hood St, Othello, WA 99344
  • /40

    $200,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2597 Washington 26, Othello, WA 99344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,745

    Last Listing Agent Chayo McKean BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

    2597 Washington 26, Othello, WA 99344
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    940 Capstone Ave, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,975

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nunez RE/MAX Northwest

    940 Capstone Ave, Othello, WA 99344
  • /9

    $175,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2253 W Shelly Rd, Othello, WA 99344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,619

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra 'Lexi' Witt TC Brokers

    2253 W Shelly Rd, Othello, WA 99344
  • /40

    $595,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    50 N Thiel Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,528

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sawyer Katz Realty, Inc.

    50 N Thiel Rd, Ritzville, WA 99169

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home