4,271

Homes in ZIP Code 35005

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $176,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5333 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Homburger TLC Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $160,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      5321 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5321 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lloyd NextHome Heritage

    • /41

      Est $194,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Hillside Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5129 Hillside Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /41

      Est $171,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      501 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Ferguson Leading Edge Real Estate Birmi

    • /22

      Est $132,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Storey Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5404 Storey Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holcombe Keller Williams Metro North

    • /34

      Est $164,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5301 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krispin Watson Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /18

      Est $172,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5316 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $162,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5312 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /22

      Est $181,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5300 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $131,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      5412 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5412 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rob Drum eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /31

      Est $180,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Crestview Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      908 Crestview Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kay Zarzour ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    • /26

      Est $156,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Shadyview Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      908 Shadyview Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tucker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $193,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      5709 Crestview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5709 Crestview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Teer Keller Williams Metro North

    • /9

      Est $127,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5416 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Atlas Rental Property

    • /9

      Est $167,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      5721 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5721 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,100
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $117,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      5821 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5821 Cruce Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tawanna Major EPI Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $125,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Garrett Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      905 Garrett Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,900
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Trent-McLaughlin Allen & Associates Realty, Inc

    • /4

      Est $166,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Scaleybark Dr Unit LOT 15, Adamsville, AL 35005

      3202 Scaleybark Dr Unit LOT 15, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,918% Above List Price
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Voss Keller Williams Homewood

    • /10

      Est $105,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Railroad Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      202 Railroad Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Texie Warnick Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    • /42

      Est $136,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      608 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine Spann eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /29

      Est $134,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Barkwood Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3220 Barkwood Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Brown RealtySouth

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT Longview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      LOT Longview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Click-Ellis Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3130 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /9

      Est $74,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Wilson Cir Unit 5112, Adamsville, AL 35005

      5112 Wilson Cir Unit 5112, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lamb Keller Williams Metro North

    • /36

      Est $77,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Sanford Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1314 Sanford Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

• /26

      Est $172,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Wavenuerly Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      131 Wavenuerly Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Paduano Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /30

      Est $255,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      5429 Shiloh Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5429 Shiloh Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Morton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /5

      Est $159,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      2888 Valley View Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2888 Valley View Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $118,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Cypress Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      341 Cypress Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Atlas Rental Property

    • /27

      Est $232,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Heifner Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4905 Heifner Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Stracener RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $129,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      316 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Baird OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3396 Woodruff Mill Rd Unit 6, Adamsville, AL 35005

      3396 Woodruff Mill Rd Unit 6, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty LLC

    • /7

      Est $54,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 3rd St, Docena, AL 35060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      205 3rd St, Docena, AL 35060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 739% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Davidson Great Western Realty, Inc.

    • /4

      Est $102,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 3rd St, Docena, AL 35060

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      119 3rd St, Docena, AL 35060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 602% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,600
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    • /32

      Est $137,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      3808 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3808 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Tineo Keller Williams Homewood

    • /45

      Est $115,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pine Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      109 Pine Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jun 29, 2018

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4891 Honeysuckle Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4891 Honeysuckle Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,800
      • Mar 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Found It LLC

    • /10

      Est $102,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Sunday Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4517 Sunday Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,900
      • Feb 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Cusimano Ironwood Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $159,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Cedar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2908 Cedar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 327% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Mar 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Atlas Rental Property

    • /24

      Est $328,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3131 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fielding Foxfield, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home