4,271

Homes in ZIP Code 35005

Section Image
  • /15

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4905 Robbins Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,678

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4905 Robbins Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /18

      Est $145,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      4996 Karen Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4996 Karen Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Crider eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $23,684 per Acre

    3608 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

    This property is a Must See! Great Location to bring a business to or build your dream home. This property is cleared and ready for you to look. Located not far from local Shopping, Downtown Birmingham and Interestates. Call for more information.

    Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    3608 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /8

    $64,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    116 Forest Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,280

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    116 Forest Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /22

      Est $181,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Forest Lane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      302 Forest Lane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $32,353 per Acre

    4113 Harden St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Buyer and/or agent to verify all important information. No survey available

    Annette Dunn RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    4113 Harden St, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /26

    $344,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    993 Boone Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,537

    Last Listing Agent Dana Luker Keller Williams Metro North

    993 Boone Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /29

      Est $149,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      2858 Valleyview Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2858 Valleyview Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,400
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $34,900 per Acre

    3604 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Adamsville has alot to offer. This property is an good size to build your dream home or a new business. Good traffic flow and close to the to local shopping, and major interstates. Call for more information.

    Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    3604 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /16

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    180 15th Ave SW, Graysville, AL 35073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,957

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Brasher Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    180 15th Ave SW, Graysville, AL 35073
    • /20

      Est $154,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      2879 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2879 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

• /4

    $35,999

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    307 2nd St, Docena, AL 35060

    This property is a great investment with tenant in place.

    Angela Delgadillo Gold West Realty LLC

    307 2nd St, Docena, AL 35060
  • /28

    $179,200

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5305 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,369

    Last Listing Agent Joy Groce eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5305 Bellwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /24

      Est $105,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2800 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen McGee ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /6

    $11,200

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    3449 Honeycutt Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Vacant lot. Hwy 78 W. Lot is located on Honeycutt Road in between two properties. Upon turning right onto Honeycutt, it is between the first house and second on the right.No sale sign available on property at this time.Per owner, manufactured home is allowed. Must be permanently fixed to ground, no wheels, and must have skirting around it.Tax record shows house number as 123 Honeycutt

    Jennifer Lazenby ARC Realty - Hoover

    3449 Honeycutt Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /18

    $172,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5117 Bankhead Hwy, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,045

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    5117 Bankhead Hwy, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /16

      Est $142,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Sartain Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3019 Sartain Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    2735 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 3+ acres of level land in Adamsville, offering endless possibilities for building, investment, or recreation. This spacious property provides easy access to utilities, making it an ideal site for your dream home or future development. A barn is already in place, adding both charm and functionality—perfect for storage, hobbies, or agricultural use. Enjoy the

    Tabitha Klein EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2735 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /20

    $8,333

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4330 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

    4330 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /48

      Est $225,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Maple Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4217 Maple Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    124 Ross St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    .1 Acre lot in the heart of Adamsville. Ideal location for a new build. Less than 1/4 mile to the new Lakewood subdivision. Tax Deed property. Agent is seller.

    Devin Cordell Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    124 Ross St, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    120 Brown Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,966

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Lindsey Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    120 Brown Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /34

      Est $192,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Forest Lane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      205 Forest Lane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kallaher Expert Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $25,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    2928 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Great fixer-upper opportunity! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a functional layout with solid potential for renovation. The living area offers a good foundation for updates, while the kitchen has ample space to reimagine and customize. Both bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional uses. The backyard offers room to create your ideal outdoor space. Perfect for

    Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2928 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3820 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,011

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Barefoot Barrington Real Estate

    3820 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /15

      Est $131,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Wilson Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5105 Wilson Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bethea Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /2

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,600 per Acre

    943 Garrett Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Selling broker to verify all important information.

    Marlo Hayes eXp Realty, LLC Central

    943 Garrett Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /21

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5800 Longview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,614

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    5800 Longview Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /34

      Est $161,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      100 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /28

    $59,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    204 Garth Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Short Sale Opportunity! Very Cute & Cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Adamsville, AL! Whether you're a first-time homeowner or an investor looking for a low maintenance, high-return property, this one deserves a spot on your list.Spacious bedrooms throughout, with a private full bath in the primary suite. The open living area flows directly into the dining room, creating an inviting space

    Eddie Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    204 Garth Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3100 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,378

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    3100 Hillcrest Trace, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /42

      Est $197,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 Storey Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5417 Storey Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

  • /2

    $5,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    4630 Plymouth Ave Unit 9, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Come build your starter home on this 0.17 acre lot. Double wide mobile homes welcome. Less than 20 minutes to Downtown Birmingham.

    Toni Deegan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    4630 Plymouth Ave Unit 9, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    208 Spring St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

    208 Spring St, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /19

      Est $135,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Valleyview Trail, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5401 Valleyview Trail, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,100
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishae' Dickerson Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $89,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft

    211 Lakeshore Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Adamsville, AL. This cozy house features modern paint, hardwood floors, and updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a pantry, lots of cabinets, and a laundry area with washer/dryer connections. In addition to the spacious bedrooms, there is a bonus room that can be used as an office or additional living

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    211 Lakeshore Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    313 2nd St, Docena, AL 35060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,137

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth-Homewood

    313 2nd St, Docena, AL 35060
    • /55

      Est $170,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Old Jasper Hwy, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4200 Old Jasper Hwy, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fowler RealtySouth

  • /6

    $31,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $10,261 per Acre

    1281 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    Take a look at this flat, corer lot with privacy due to trees on site! This type of land offers flexibility for various uses, whether you're planning to build, use as a green space or simply invest.

    Cheryl Brayko RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    1281 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /28

    $148,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    909 Longview Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,319

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hyche Keller Williams Metro North

    909 Longview Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home