1,591

Ahwahnee, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $369,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    41243 Pamela Place, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    A great FHA starter home or short-term/long term rental opportunity! Drive through a country feel setting neighborhood with cows and horses. At the property there is a gentle upslope driveway offering views of mountain peaks, beautiful sunsets and occasional mountain deer. This single level home is turnkey, move in ready for you to bring your landscaping ideas and your creative touches. Walk into

    Agent Photo

    Dee Salazar

    Bass Lake Realty

    (559) 608-4567

    41243 Pamela Place, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • /20

    $2,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Unit

    44606 Silver Spur Trail, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Nestled in the serene landscape of Ahwahnee, CA, near Yosemite National Park, this pristine home at 44606 Silver Spur Trail offers a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. The exterior features a quaint chalet design with a welcoming front porch, surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees that

    Unit

    (559) 844-7592

    44606 Silver Spur Trail, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • 46510 Road 620, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    46510 Road 620, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,927

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wensloff eXp Realty of California Inc

    46510 Road 620, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Quail Knolls Ct, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      0 Quail Knolls Ct, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /74

    $609,800

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    45344 S Oakview Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    Welcome to 45344 S Oakview Dr in the desirable Hillview Estates perfectly situated just off Highway 49 within the city of Oakhurst. Set on just under an acre, this truly custom property offers the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and mountain lifestyle living only 35 minutes to Yosemite National Park and less than 20 minutes to Bass Lake. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 spacious

    Agent Photo

    Rob Brown

    Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    (559) 424-5875

    45344 S Oakview Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    44989 Ca-49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

44989 Ca-49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /49

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    41875 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,962

    Last Listing Agent J. Francisco Alvarez Envision Realty, Inc.

    41875 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /2

    $449,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    41616 Sunny Oaks Ranch Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Massive Value! 4BR, 2Bath Home on Over 2 Acres!Unlock instant equity with this Short Sale Opportunity. Sitting on a sprawling 2.38-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,840 SF of living space designed for comfort and utility.From the expansive kitchen to the walk-in closet and ample storage, the layout is a dream for growing families. Enjoy a friendly neighborhood and

    Agent Photo

    Beau Miracle

    Miracle Realty

    (559) 245-5654

    41616 Sunny Oaks Ranch Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /9

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45368 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, in Ahwahnee. Manicured grounds, tile floors throughout, new paint. Kitchen has stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, pantry closet. Living room features vaulted ceiling, ceiling fans throughout. Bedrooms have have walk-in closets. Hall bath has tub/shower, primary bath has shower and dual sinks. Laundry room (appliances not included), 2-car garage, covered back deck. No

    45368 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    45555 Lauri Ln, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,228

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

    45555 Lauri Ln, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /67

      Est $1,431,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      41110 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      41110 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /67

    $699,999

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    41345 Singing Hills Cir, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Life in the Sierra foothills offers a special kind of peacetowering pines, clear mountain air, and easy access to some of California's most beautiful outdoor destinations. Located in the desirable Ahwahnee River Creek Estates, this custom 5-bedroom, 4-bath home sits on 1.02 acres along the 6th fairway of River Creek Golf Course, offering scenic views and a quiet setting in a welcoming

    Rick Jackson Century 21 Select Real Estate

    41345 Singing Hills Cir, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • 1682 Shany Creek Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1682 Shany Creek Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,363

    Last Listing Agent John Zisa Compass

    1682 Shany Creek Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /46

      Est $673,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      48660 Opah Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      48660 Opah Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /75

    $662,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    44800 Ahwahnee Acres Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Turnkey dual-residence Yosemite-area income retreat with S potential on 2.88 private acres showcasing sweeping 360 mountain views. This rare, fully usable estate is designed for flexibility, cash flow, and lifestyle - offering a remodeled 4BD/2BA main residence plus a fully detached 1BD/1BA ADU with private entrance, kitchenette, and separate systems for independent living or rental use. Whether

    Caprice Parry Iron Key Real Estate

    44800 Ahwahnee Acres Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • 41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $494,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,555

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Shaw Century 21 Select Real Estate

    41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /60

      Est $344,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 California 49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1619 California 49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /55

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft

    43736 Highway 49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Nestled in the scenic foothills of Ahwahnee, this unique property offers incredible flexibility with a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath main home, an attached 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest home—perfect for multi-generational living, vacation rental opportunities, or generating additional income. Take in panoramic mountain and foothill views from nearly every angle

    Rene Christenson Century 21 Ditton Realty

    43736 Highway 49, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /13

    $339,950

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    45701 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,676

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Chavez M.C. Real Estate Corp

    45701 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /2

      Est $494,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      46510 Bissett Station Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      46510 Bissett Station Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    44550 Windsong Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Spacious custom home with 3 beds, 3 baths, and just over 2,250 sq ft of living space. The Over Sized 3-car garage gives you plenty of room for vehicles, storage, tools, and recreational gear, and it also includes a full bathroom with the potential to add a kitchenette. The Open kitchen is centered around a large island, making it the perfect spot for setting out the Hors d'oeuvres or serving up

    Kristin Bateman eXp Realty of California Inc

    44550 Windsong Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • 42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $396,250

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,651

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Card Century 21 Ditton Realty

    42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /2

      Est $867,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      42722 Lulniu Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      42722 Lulniu Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

  • /69

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    45893 Sutton Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    Tucked beneath wide-open skies and towering trees, this one-of-a-kind property captures the true spirit of mountain living. Set on 2.64 sun-drenched acres, where the Fresno River winds gently through the land, you'll find two charming homes built in 2023each offering its own private haven in the heart of Oakhurst's desirable Fresno River Estates. With no CC&Rs or HOA, the land is yours to enjoy,

    Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

    45893 Sutton Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • 42179 High Point Ct, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    42179 High Point Ct, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,890

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Sharp eXp Realty of California Inc

    42179 High Point Ct, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /99

    $849,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    43710 Hilltop Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Extremely rare multi-residence opportunity on nearly 5 usable acres in desirable Ahwahnee, CA. This unique hilltop property features two separate homes, a potential ADU or additional living space that you can customize to your liking, and even a glamping cabin. This estate is ideal for investors or multi-generational living. One home offers potential to be converted into two separate rentable

    Andrew Pence Andrew Pence, Broker

    43710 Hilltop Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /52

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41409 Miami Way, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,033

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

    41409 Miami Way, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /25

      Est $398,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      58995 Road 601, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      58995 Road 601, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /47

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    46535 Eastwood Dr S, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    Whether you're seeking rental income, space for returning adult children, or comfortable accommodations for extended family, this versatile property offers exceptional flexibility. The main residence and private apartment are thoughtfully separated by a spacious two-car garage, providing both connection and privacy. The main house boasts an expansive living room with a beautiful wood beamed

    Shelley Ballard Ballard Properties

    46535 Eastwood Dr S, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • 41902 Woodward Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $89,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    41902 Woodward Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • Land
    • 11.39 Acres
    • $7,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Sharp eXp Realty of California Inc

    41902 Woodward Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /67

    $885,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    43319 Leach Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Rare horse property with breathtaking 240-degree mountain views, serene privacy, and beautifully upgraded outdoor living. Extensive vinyl fencing, cross-fencing, a spacious arena, and expansive usable land make this property perfect for horses or other livestock.The main home boasts multiple large windows capturing the stunning surroundings, a great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone

    Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

    43319 Leach Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    40790 California 49, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bateman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    40790 California 49, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • /34

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    40888 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    Own a charming home in Oakhurst's Goldside Estates, a community known for serene mountain views and a 9-hole golf course. This spacious 1,826 sq ft residence, built in 1978, features three bedrooms, two bathrooms and an attached two-car garage. The thoughtfully designed interior includes a living room plus a separate den (ideal for a home office, media room, hobby space or whatever fits your

    Melanie Barker Summit Real Estate

    40888 Goldside Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40938 Griffin Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,039

    Last Listing Agent Maria Romo Real Broker

    40938 Griffin Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /2

      Est $1,000,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      43534 Getaway Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      43534 Getaway Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $540,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    42406 Windy Gap Dr, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    Set on over 2 usable acres in the scenic foothills of Ahwahnee, this private retreat delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers are chasing: space, privacy, flexibility, and amenities that make home feel like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers approximately 2,546 sq ft with a desirable split floor plan, open-concept living areas, and a beautifully updated kitchen designed for everyday

    Katie Miller London Properties, Ltd.

    42406 Windy Gap Dr, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home