$609,800
$20K PRICE DROP

45344 S Oakview Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644

Estimated payment $3,696/month

Total Views 26,997
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,765 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 45344 S Oakview Dr in the desirable Hillview Estates perfectly situated just off Highway 49 within the city of Oakhurst. Set on just under an acre, this truly custom property offers the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and mountain lifestyle living only 35 minutes to Yosemite National Park and less than 20 minutes to Bass Lake. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 spacious bedrooms, including two with impressive custom, oversized closets, and 3 bathrooms. Throughout the home, you'll find true craftsmanship with custom built-in shelving in the den/study, living room, kitchen, formal dining room, bedrooms, and even the pantry creating both beauty and exceptional storage. The layout offers warm and inviting living spaces, complemented by a large attic with walk-in height for added storage or flexibility. A tankless water heater adds efficiency and modern convenience. Step outside and enjoy the expansive outdoor living areas, including both front and back raised concrete porches fully covered for year-round enjoyment. The backyard is designed for entertaining with a private patio featuring an outdoor kitchen and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a detached 25' x 35' shop (approx) with a separate interior room that was utilized by the previous owner as a wine room but would be ideal for an office, studio, or extra storage. There is also an RV carport for all your recreational needs. With its custom features, usable acreage, and prime location near some of California's most sought-after destinations, this property is a rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind home in the heart of Oakhurst.

Listing Agent

Rob Brown

Realty Concepts, Ltd. Brokerage Phone: 559-580-2370 License #02206472 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Stone Wall
  • Stucco Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Second Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

• Custom Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,765 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Well
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Conventional Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055271015000

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built, Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 055271015000
  • Year Built: 1988
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2765.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Bamboo, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.54
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage Detached, Workshop
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stone, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Porch, Patio Open, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Covered, Paved, Circular Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Detached Carport, Garage Faces Side, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Well, Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Mountainous

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakhurst
  • High School: Yosemite
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Creek
  • Elementary School #2: OAKHUR
  • High School2: YOSEMI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.20
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9200
  • Latitude Manual: 37.34176200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.9200 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,296 $508,541 $101,707 $406,834
2023 $5,157 $488,795 $97,758 $391,037
2022 $5,004 $479,212 $95,842 $383,370
2021 $4,936 $469,816 $93,963 $375,853
2020 $4,925 $465,000 $93,000 $372,000
2019 $3,952 $375,168 $114,758 $260,410
2018 $3,572 $341,061 $104,325 $236,736
2017 $3,507 $334,373 $102,279 $232,094
2016 $3,393 $327,817 $100,274 $227,543
2015 $3,233 $312,207 $95,499 $216,708
2014 $2,972 $286,429 $87,614 $198,815
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $609,800 -1.6% $221 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $619,800 -1.6% $224 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $629,800 +35.4% $228 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $465,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $465,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $425,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Rob Brown

Realty Concepts, Ltd.

(559) 424-5875

Section Image

Top Agent in Coarsegold, CA (2025). In 2025, Rob Brown closed 27 transactions totaling over $12M in sales volume across Coarsegold, YLP, Oakhurst, and surrounding markets. Clear, responsive communication. Proven results. 559-580-2370

Rob's Other Listings

  • 39520 Pierce Lake Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • 39520 Pierce Lake Dr
    • Oakhurst, CA

    In Pierce Lake Estates - Character, Charm, and SpaceThis one-of-a-kind home blends classic country charm with distinctive vintage character. A welcoming sitting area with original hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace sets a warm first impression.Upstairs features two bright bedrooms and a full bath with dual vanities, enhanced by charming dormer windows. The home is filled with natural

    Rob Brown Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    Section Image
  • 1 River Knolls Place, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    $199,800

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $55,041 per Acre
    • 1 River Knolls Place
    • Coarsegold, CA

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 3.63-acre property in the desirable River Knolls area offers privacy, usability, and outstanding potential. A crushed asphalt driveway leads directly to an open site with loads of potential, making it easy to envision your future home. The property features a 790' deep well that was dug in 2025 and produced an impressive 153 GPM during a 1-hour yield

    Rob Brown Realty Concepts - Oakhurst

    Section Image
  • 31388 Yosemite Springs Pkwy, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    $349,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • 31388 Yosemite Springs Pkwy
    • Coarsegold, CA

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a beautiful 1.1-acre parcel in desirable Yosemite Lakes Park. This well-maintained property offers excellent functionality with parking for multiple vehicles and RVs, plus three outdoor sheds providing ample storage.Inside, enjoy newer flooring throughout, including pet-safe carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The primary bedroom opens to a spacious

    Rob Brown Realty Concepts, Ltd.

    Section Image
  • 42366 Holiday Way, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    $549,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • 42366 Holiday Way
    • Coarsegold, CA

    Priced to sell, and one look inside will show you exactly why. Set at the end of a private cul-de-sac on over 2.5 acres, this striking custom log home sits high above it all, capturing panoramic mountain views in every direction. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home offers a perfect mix of rustic character and modern upgrades.Distinctive craftsmanship is showcased throughout, including