15,922

Homes in ZIP Code 29801

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $309,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    230 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cobb Stanley Martin Georgia Brokerage LLC

    230 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /36

      Est $310,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Staubes Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      517 Staubes Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pierce Buckingham RE/MAX

  • /2

    $254,110

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    310 Kirkstall Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Lawson is an open floorplan layout with a spacious breakfast, kitchen and family room area. The kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, chrome pull-out faucet, single bowl undermount stainless steel sink, and stainless-steel appliances to include a gas stove and refrigerator plus a walk-in pantry. On the main floor is a bedroom w/ensuite bathroom. Powder room w/pedestal

    Patti Cornette Re/max Tattersall Group

    310 Kirkstall Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $244,964

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    439 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,293

    Last Listing Agent Jared Paull D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    439 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /25

      Est $797,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Union St SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      322 Union St SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Haslup Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /2

    $43,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $69,683 per Acre

    3409 Richland Ave W, Aiken, SC 29801

    Bring your architectural plans to this ideal location on the north side of Aiken! Relish the proximity to the many convenient social and shopping districts as well as Aiken Regional, and a quick, effortless drive to Augusta. Enjoy the utmost convenience, as the property borders Kalmia Hills, mere minutes from charming downtown Aiken, Hitchcock Woods and highway access.

    The Cline Group Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    3409 Richland Ave W, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1021 Colleton Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,621

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bryant Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    1021 Colleton Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $140,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Richland Ave E, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      506 Richland Ave E, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

  • /2

    $268,230

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    682 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    This new construction home in The Abbey at Trolley Run Station offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and a bonus powder room, this thoughtfully designed two-story home combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    682 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /69

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    260 Lancaster St SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,003

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hook Front Gate Properties

    260 Lancaster St SW, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /24

      Est $318,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Park Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      616 Park Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Penland The Penland Company

  • /2

    $28,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    000 King St, Aiken, SC 29801

    Enjoy county living with the convenience of being just minutes from the interstate! This residential lot on King Street in Aiken County, South Carolina offers the perfect opportunity for a future homesite, investment property, or mobile home placement where permitted. Horses are allowed, giving you room to spread out and enjoy a more relaxed lifestyle while still having quick access to shopping,

    Natasha Washington Broadwater-Toole Realty, LLC

    000 King St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /62

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Burgundy Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,293

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Turner Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    3 Burgundy Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Horry St SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      126 Horry St SE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

  • /33

    $343,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    5213 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Veranda Homes Builder
    5213 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5205 Rose Hill, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,628

    Last Listing Agent GA SC Homes Team Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    5205 Rose Hill, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /34

      Est $283,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Marion St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      121 Marion St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierce Buckingham RE/MAX

  • /2

    $89,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    871 Laurens St NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    Calling all Investors and visionaries! This is an investment special opportunity! This 1190sf property is located in the heart of downtown Aiken! It's been boarded up for the last several years waiting for the right investor to come along and revitalize this neglected property. Sellers have never lived in this home so all information should be verified by the buyer and buyer's agent. Walk the

    Daniel Minolfo Real Broker - SC

    871 Laurens St NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6134 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,711

6134 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /16

      Est $176,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      242 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shiheda Furse Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /11

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    The Jefferson Plan at Providence at Trolley Run Station, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Jefferson plan is the perfect family home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout of the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room is ideal for entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a luxurious retreat, while the upstairs provides space for family or guests. With thoughtful features and generous space, this home is a dream come true. Don't miss out on

    Stanley Martin Builder
    4044 Hartshorn Cir Unit 36396120, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    211 Donnington Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,594

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Richards Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    211 Donnington Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /4

      Est $222,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      198 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kessler Brassell Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

  • /126

    $1,650,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,562 Sq Ft

    607 Colleton Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome to 607 Colleton, nestled perfectly under Downtown Aiken's canopy of ancient trees and tucked securely behind turn of the century brick garden walls that surrounds this stunning circa 1892 home. Rosewall Cottage, as it is known, is one of Aiken's original winter colony homes and still greets visitors with lush gardens and landscaping as you approach the charming front porch. The square

    Olga Page Haven Real Estate

    607 Colleton Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /30

    $288,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4306 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    4306 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /62

      Est $229,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      568 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $290,230

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    874 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    This new construction home in The Abbey at Trolley Run Station offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and a bonus powder room, this thoughtfully designed two-story home combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    874 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /54

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    222 Gatewood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,741

    Last Listing Agent Amy Burnette Haven Real Estate

    222 Gatewood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /20

      Est $125,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Camellia St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      528 Camellia St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent REMARKABLE RESULTS TEAM Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /26

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    3335 Greymoor Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    Discover this one-of-a-kind home in Greymoor Circle, featuring a chef's kitchen with a massive island perfect for entertaining. The luxurious owner's suite offers a spa like bath with an oversized soaking tub for two and custom closet, while a spacious bonus room with separate thermostat provides endless possibilities for a game room, studio, or private retreat. Custom touches include a 1.5 car

    Andy Garcia RE/MAX Tattersall Group

    3335 Greymoor Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /42

    $277,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    233 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent twanda hamilton DR Horton Realty of Georgia, I

    233 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /41

      Est $271,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Marlboro St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      431 Marlboro St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pierce Buckingham RE/MAX

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    6033 Rye Field Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome Home! Located in the desirable Hitchcock Crossing community. This less than 10 yrs. old (still under warranty) home has been well-maintained and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly blending modern comfort with timeless style. Step inside to discover a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting

    Sherri Hallums Meybohm Real Estate - North Au

    6033 Rye Field Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1292 MacKey Scott Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,596

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Stephan Real Estate One

    1292 MacKey Scott Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $188,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      458 Williamsburg St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,500

      Last Listing Agent Heather Tiedman CENTURY 21 803 Realty

  • /40

    $356,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    6170 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    Seller offering $3,000 towards buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down!!! Built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this four-bedroom, three-bathroom home in Aiken's Hitchcock Crossing offers over 2,000 square feet, modern finishes, flexible space, and a beautiful backyard setting, all with no city taxes. The open-concept main living area features luxury vinyl plank

    Lindsey Vance Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    6170 High Top Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /14

    $234,490

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    900 Silent Barge Cove, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah McBride Century 21 Magnolia

    900 Silent Barge Cove, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $202,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Carver Terrace NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      606 Carver Terrace NE, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $199,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Watkins JPAR Magnolia group (Greenville)

  • /33

    $599,950

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2897 Wagener Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    Experience refined living in this beautifully renovated brick ranch, gracefully situated on two private acres. Just minutes from the Equestrian Corridor and the vibrant heart of Downtown Aiken, this home seamlessly blends tranquility with convenience. Step inside to discover hardwood flooring throughout, a striking granite kitchen featuring black stainless appliances and a gas cooktop, and an

    Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

    2897 Wagener Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /40

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    254 Walker Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,259

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reynolds Fabulous Aiken Homes LLC

    254 Walker Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home