1,240

Recently Sold Homes in 29801

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    102 Iroquois St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,585

    Last Listing Agent Tracy L Walsh Woodward & Associates

    102 Iroquois St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /6

    $351,395

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    266 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,233

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    266 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /13

    $312,900

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    4169 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harley SM South Carolina Brokerage

    4169 Hartshorn Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /34

    $274,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    782 Brisbane Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Sylvan Park

    782 Brisbane Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Outing Club Rd Unit 216530, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $11,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neil Grice Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    0 Outing Club Rd Unit 216530, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /27

    $230,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    411 Seminole St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,156

    Last Listing Agent Rita Renfroe Summer House Realty

    411 Seminole St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $65,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 Willis Hill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,567

    Last Listing Agent Anita L. McKenna McKinney Realty

    105 Willis Hill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /3

    $187,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1620 Richland Ave E, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $88,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Truitt Coward & McNeill Real Estate, LLC

    1620 Richland Ave E, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    50 Roosevelt Ct NE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Watkins JPAR Magnolia group (Greenville)

    50 Roosevelt Ct NE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /24

    $356,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1881 Dibble Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,938

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Haslup Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    1881 Dibble Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /24

    $291,230

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    555 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Abbey at Trolley Run Station

    555 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /53

    $223,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    833 Manitou Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cobb Stanley Martin Georgia Brokerage LLC

    833 Manitou Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2609 Edgefield Hwy, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 15.87 Acres
    • $11,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,640

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hurt Duncan Hurt Realty LLC

    2609 Edgefield Hwy, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /32

    $47,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    225 Weyerhaeuser Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $15,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,298

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListwithFreedom.com

    225 Weyerhaeuser Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /19

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    649 Colston Ave, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,598

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sinclair Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    649 Colston Ave, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /45

    $269,990

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    828 Brisbane Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Sylvan Park

    828 Brisbane Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /48

    $213,175

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    801 Grovebury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,802

    Last Listing Agent Jared Paull D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    801 Grovebury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /46

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    203 Landing Dr Unit 5 - I, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fine Homes of Ai Team United Real Estate, Aiken

    203 Landing Dr Unit 5 - I, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9054 Malahide Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cornette Re/max Tattersall Group

    9054 Malahide Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /24

    $1,275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1261 Dibble Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,772

    Last Listing Agent Sharer Dale Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    1261 Dibble Rd SW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /18

    $354,350

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5170 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cornette Re/max Tattersall Group

    5170 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /24

    $557,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7324 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macey Johnson Southeastern Residential, LLC

    7324 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /32

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    175 Kline St NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,751

175 Kline St NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    109 Kenmont St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,120

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Cavero Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    109 Kenmont St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /5

    $307,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    322 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Providence at Trolley Run Station

    322 Marstrand Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /37

    $293,090

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7102 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Jackson Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    7102 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9121 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Bowling Southeastern Residential, LLC

    9121 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot A-1 Pottery Mill Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • Land
    • 7.84 Acres
    • $4,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Major Carolina Real Estate Company

    Lot A-1 Pottery Mill Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
  • /33

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    512 Larchmont Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,747

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Turner Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    512 Larchmont Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    512 Hampton Ave NE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,034

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WHEATLEY Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    512 Hampton Ave NE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /47

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    222 Newberry St NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johanson RE/MAX Tattersall Group

    222 Newberry St NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /39

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    166 Senn St, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,582

    Last Listing Agent Erica Barton Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    166 Senn St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /32

    $174,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    325 Laurens St SW Unit D-10, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,415

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Henderson Fabulous Aiken Homes LLC

    325 Laurens St SW Unit D-10, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /48

    $283,610

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    607 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

607 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    890 Teague St NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,057

    Last Listing Agent Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

    890 Teague St NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    333 Orangeburg St SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,520,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $362,480

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Clough eXp Aiken

    333 Orangeburg St SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Hedge Rd Unit Lot 2 212193, Aiken, SC 29801

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $25,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catina Broadwater Broadwater-Toole Realty, LLC

    0 Hedge Rd Unit Lot 2 212193, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5055 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Twanda Hamilton D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5055 Tullamore Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4901 Vaucluse Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,743

    Last Listing Agent Comp Agent Not Member For COMP Purposes Only

    4901 Vaucluse Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $238,590

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    927 Silent Barge Cove, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Rivers Crossing

    927 Silent Barge Cove, Aiken, SC 29801

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home