42,960

Aiken, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Lawson Plan, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Lawson is an open floorplan layout with a spacious breakfast, kitchen and family room area, along with a bedroom for guest that want to stay on the main level! Upstairs is a large Loft and the Owners bedroom and one more additional bedroom and full bath all to themselves. For a total of three bedrooms and three bathrooms.

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    888 Lytham Dr Unit 36665864, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment

    1445 Lyon Dr SE Unit 3, Aiken, SC 29801

    Info and photos coming soon!

    1445 Lyon Dr SE Unit 3, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    112 Sessions Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,452

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brownell Real Broker LLC

    112 Sessions Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /74

      Est $350,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Pullman Loop, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      922 Pullman Loop, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,895
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Cobb Stanley Martin Georgia Brokerage LLC

  • /69

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,961 Sq Ft

    127 Martin Hollow Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    At 127 Martin Hollow Road generations, traditions and cultures come together underone roof. This 5,800± sq ft, 5 bed, 5.5 bath estate is an exquisite residence positionedfor convenience without complete isolation on 10-acres. The main level features adramatic great room with a stunning wood-burning fireplace and panoramic sliders, aserene primary suite with two generous custom

    Agent Photo

    Randal Longo

    iSave Realty Summerville

    (803) 408-7295

    127 Martin Hollow Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    461 E Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    Furnished Rental 2 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch home, apx. 1 mile to Aiken Horse Park and minutes to downtown and The Willcox. Convenient Southside location, spacious lot with fully fenced back yard.

    Valli Catchpole Property Consultants of the South

    461 E Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /44

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5033 Chiminey Swift Path, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Designer Homes Of Georgia, LLC The Sanctuary

    5033 Chiminey Swift Path, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /46

      Est $360,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Moore Rd, Aiken, SC 29805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      235 Moore Rd, Aiken, SC 29805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Roland Farmscape Realty

  • /29

    $297,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Perth floor plan offers spacious, open living designed with comfort and versatility in mind. The first floor welcomes you with an inviting foyer that opens into a large family room, seamlessly connected to the kitchen and breakfast areaideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen features a central island, pantry, and direct access to the patio, with an optional covered version

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Maple Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    This three-bedroom, one-bath home at 704 Maple Drive sits in a practical 1,045-square-foot layout with durable LVP flooring that keeps maintenance simple and living spaces feeling cohesive. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, and the unit is prepped with washer/dryer hookups to make in-home laundry straightforward. Light and efficient rooms give the place a move-in-ready feel without extra work.

    704 Maple Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /17

    $558,815

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7158 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ardis Southeastern Residential

    7158 Snap Spur Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Fancy Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3115 Fancy Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $364,720

      Last Listing Agent Amber Seigler D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /37

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    This home in well established, quiet neighborhood allows for comfortable living on a generous lot. Two living spaces: formal living and dining room combination, plus family room and open kitchen combination. Versatile floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, laundry room and access to 2-car garage with separate storage space and entry ramp. Mature trees and landscaping provide privacy front

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hosang

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 965-3437

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /28

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3009 Stanhope Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    Available for immediate occupancy! Luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Danbrooke Village constructed by Bill Beazley Homes. Available for immediate occupancy! Covered rocking-chair front porch overlooking neighborhood park. Two-car garage and parking pad at street side in rear. Covered porch opens to open concept floorplan with entry foyer and coat closet, large living area with

    Andrea Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    3009 Stanhope Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1426 S Boundary Ave SE Unit SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,638

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Burger Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    1426 S Boundary Ave SE Unit SE, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Whipper-In Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      303 Whipper-In Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Stoker Vaillancourt Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /91

    $1,275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803

    This whimsical 12.73-acre farm in The Paddocks, on Aiken's desirable south side, is thoughtfully designed for both horses and people, offering a rare chance to finish and personalize your dream setup. The 1,407 sq ft cottage features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate office, and beautiful upgraded living spaces with open ceilings, 8' doors, and a large master suite with walk-in closet. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Lea McCullough

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    (803) 886-9235

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /4

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon in The Abbey at Trolley Run

    430 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    Introducing a stunning home built in 2021 in the desirable community of The Abbey at Trolley Run, located in Aiken, SC. This soon-to-be-available residence boasts 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The house features a double car garage, ensuring convenient parking and storage options. With a dishwasher included, meal preparation and cleanup will be a

    430 Whitby Ct, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /47

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    707 Casena Dr SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,941

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gingrey Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    707 Casena Dr SW, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Switchgrass, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      254 Switchgrass, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Jackson Real Broker LLC/Aiken

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    127 Whitecap Place, Aiken, SC 29803

    Lovely buildable lot in The Ridge at Chukker Creek, one of the most sought after areas in Aiken.

    Agent Photo

    Randolph Wolcott

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 590-5184

    127 Whitecap Place, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /21

    $2,065 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7259 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome to Rivers Crossing! This gorgeous single-family home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern open layout, stylish Shaker cabinets, stone countertops, W/D hook-ups, backyard patio, and a two-car garage. Stainless steel appliances installed upon move-in. Rivers Crossing is located 5 minutes from downtown and is easily accessible to U of SC Aiken and I-20. This home is cat and dog

    Kathryn Miles Realty of America, LLC

    7259 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /9

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    407 Estates Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    • Land
    • 24.38 Acres
    • $17,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,218

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thompson Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

    407 Estates Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3096 Columbia Hwy N, Aiken, SC 29805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3096 Columbia Hwy N, Aiken, SC 29805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /69

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    320 Magnolia Lake Ct, Aiken, SC 29803

    Sprawling & spacious Georgian-style ranch in Woodside Plantation's coveted Estate enclave, this 3-bedroom home is nestled in a park-like setting, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and a stunning resort-like pool. A lofty entryway with custom coffered ceilings in the dining room and built-in bookshelves in the library/office. Bright and spacious living room with gas-log fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Hook Team

    Front Gate Properties

    (803) 703-3977

    320 Magnolia Lake Ct, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    140 Weaver St, Aiken, SC 29801

    3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Home – Near Downtown AikenNice 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located close to downtown Aiken. Home features new countertops, updated flooring, and an updated HVAC system.Nice yardRecently updated interiorHVAC system includedStove & refrigerator providedWater & sewer includedDirectly across from the park with a nice basketball goal and play

    140 Weaver St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /31

    $331,420

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3036 Fancy Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3036 Fancy Trail, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1486 Old Kimbill Trail, Aiken, SC 29805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1486 Old Kimbill Trail, Aiken, SC 29805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /35

    $276,400

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    283 Balbriggan Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Karamea floor plan showcases a spacious, open design that combines comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. The first floor features an inviting family room that flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook and kitchen, complete with a walk-in pantry and easy access to a covered patio for outdoor relaxation. The owners suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering a

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    283 Balbriggan Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /33

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    302 Burgess Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Charming 2-Bed, 1-Bath Home for Rent in Aiken, SC- Available for immediate move inThis beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a versatile flex room that can be used as an office, playroom, or additional living space. With a spacious, fully fenced backyard, you'll have plenty of room for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping and downtown Aiken, this

    Stephanie Dragano Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    302 Burgess Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /37

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1016 Cherokee Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,974

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Cook Paul Myers Real Estate LLC

    1016 Cherokee Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      425 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Paull D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /90

    $2,495,000

    $355K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    606 S Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    A classic example of the Winter Colony's Golden Age, this marvelous residence has been exquisitely updated yet in keeping with its 1930s origins when Mary Croft arrived from Long Island and built the home she was to call ''Walnutcroft.'' The first floor features hardwood floors, high ceilings and extensive millwork with formal living and dining rooms, second dining room, incredible kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hosang

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 805-8034

    606 S Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /5

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Section 8 Vouchers Apply Now! 3 bedroom/2 bath doublewide in Aiken!

    722 Lime Ln, Aiken, SC 29801

    Available now in Aiken, SC for Section 8 Voucher Holders! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double-wide mobile home offers a comfortable space to call home! Rent is $1,250 per month with a $1,250 refundable deposit. This is a pet-free and smoke-free home, ideal for those who prefer a clean and simple living environment.For your convenience, we offer deposit payment plans and a simple rental

    722 Lime Ln, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1021 Osbon Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,165

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Jones ERA Wilder Aiken

    1021 Osbon Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /20

      Est $119,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Carriage Dr Unit C, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1039 Carriage Dr Unit C, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Chambers Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /65

    $1,675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft

    718 S Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    Nestled beneath the iconic live oaks of South Boundary, this charming downtown 3,500 sq ft cottage has been meticulously restored to honor its circa-1895 origins while seamlessly incorporating luxurious modern amenities. Completely renovated with exceptional attention to detail—and offered fully furnished, including a well-appointed kitchen, barware, linens, and all indoor and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Hook Team

    Front Gate Properties

    (803) 721-2947

    718 S Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    566 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    ''The Green House.'' Wonderful peaceful furnished cottage in superb location in Aiken's downtown historic district. Updated kitchen and bathroom. New siding, & windows in 2024. Wood floors. Living room, office, library, dining room and kitchen. Large stone patio with pergola. Laundry & pantry beside the kitchen. Covered front porch. Dog door & fenced yard. 1/2 block to Hitchcock Woods, with 2200

    David Stinson Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    566 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /28

    $262,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Coward Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

148 Coward Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /2

      Est $378,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      765 Lytham Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $368,600

      Last Listing Agent Julie Seeby D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home