42,963

Aiken, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $46,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,333 per Acre

    TBD Old Barnwell Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    3 Acres recently brush cleared land. Conveniently located in Aiken County on Old Barnwell Rd between Deer Run Rd and Candlewood Rd. Private and surrounded by woods. Buyer will need perc test. Easy access to Aiken, Savannah River Site and surrounding areas. 350 ft frontage on Old Barnwell Rd.

    Agent Photo

    Betsey Davis

    Rosco Real Estate

    (803) 843-0435

    TBD Old Barnwell Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /16

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Summerton Village 2 Story Home

    507 Schaver Lp, Aiken, SC 29803

    507 Schaver Loop in Aiken, SC is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring stainless steel appliances and convenient washer and dryer hook-ups. The property includes a 2-car garage and a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Residents have access to community amenities including a pool and pavilion. Well-suited for those seeking comfortable, practical living with easy access to shared recreational

    507 Schaver Lp, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /37

    $1,191,400

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    384 West Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,667

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Haslup Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    384 West Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Tasmanian Oak Aly NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      424 Tasmanian Oak Aly NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,471
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Keis Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

  • /9

    $189,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    146 Charleston Row Blvd, Aiken, SC 29803

    Find your new home conveniently located near all the South side of Aiken has to offer!! This Charleston Style home features a welcoming front porch that draws you into the foyer with built in mud room bench and coat rack! Large living room has wood floors. Separate dining area is the perfect place for friends and family to chat while you cook a delicious meal. Cozy kitchen with all appliances!

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne Morin

    American Heroes Realty

    (803) 866-5087

    146 Charleston Row Blvd, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /21

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12 Walters Way, Aiken, SC 29801

    This is a cute 2 bed 1 bath home with hardwood flooring and a large laundry room. Large back yard with a porch and small screened in porch. This is a non-smoking home.

    Tiffany Gordon Fine Property Management

    12 Walters Way, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    103 Indian Creek Trail, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,343

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    103 Indian Creek Trail, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Tasmanian Oak Aly NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      421 Tasmanian Oak Aly NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,105
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /2

    $267,400

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    280 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Karamea is a great floorplan for any family size. The owners bedroom is on the main floor with an open kitchen and family room area. Upstairs is a cozy Loft for entertainment and three additional bedrooms with large walk-in closets. Two full baths and a powder bath.

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    280 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /35

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Summerton Village Rental!

    554 Schaver Lp, Aiken, SC 29803

    FOR RENT: Just built 4 years ago this 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths featuring a large front porch, Kitchen with granite countertops, full tile backsplash, breakfast bar, island, walk in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Evacore flooring through-out the home. Covered back porch with grilling pad. Owner's suite has a trey ceiling, en suite bath with dual vanities with cultured marble counter tops,

    554 Schaver Lp, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /23

    $261,400

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    270 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cornette Re/max Tattersall Group

    270 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $456,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Longford St, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      382 Longford St, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $424,900

      Last Listing Agent Tera Velasco Meybohm - New Home Div.

  • /58

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    244 Walker Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    Nestled in the heart of Aiken's downtown, just south of the beautiful oaks arching over South Boundary, this charming home offers a perfect blend of traditional style and comfortable living. The property boasts a total of 2,597 square feet of finished living space, including the brick main house with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths plus a separate office space -- ideal for remote work.The

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hosang

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 721-6821

    244 Walker Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /23

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38 Bungalow Village Way, Aiken, SC 29803

    Charming, furnished bungalow in the heart of Houndslake! Renovated with new HVAC, newer roof, updated kitchen appliances, refinished hardwood floors and newer carpet in all bedrooms. Primary bedroom features large closet and walk in shower in ensuite bath. 3rd BR would also make a great office. You will love the front porch and convenience of this ideal location, a short walk from Houndslake

    Peggy Penland The Penland Company

    38 Bungalow Village Way, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /72

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    538 Village Cir E, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,472

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Christie Summer House Realty

    538 Village Cir E, Graniteville, SC 29829
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0/Lot 47 Laughlin Loop, Aiken, SC 29805

      0/Lot 47 Laughlin Loop, Aiken, SC 29805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,200
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Houck Fontaine Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /46

    $269,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    3068 Greymoor Cir, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath patio home nestled in the desirable Greymoor community of Trolley Run Station. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in mind, this charming residence features elegant heavy trim and molding details, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and refined touches throughout. The inviting dining room showcases a stunning coffered ceiling, while

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Christensen

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    (803) 893-6485

    3068 Greymoor Cir, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Wallace Green St, Aiken, SC 29801

    3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Home – Near Downtown AikenNice 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located close to downtown Aiken. Home features new countertops, updated flooring, and an updated HVAC system.Nice yardRecently updated interiorHVAC system includedStove & refrigerator providedWater & sewer included

    108 Wallace Green St, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /59

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    227 Birch Tree Cir, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,635

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Willis Woodside - Aiken Realty LLC

    227 Birch Tree Cir, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Joyner Pond Rd Unit 215198, Aiken, SC 29803

      0 Joyner Pond Rd Unit 215198, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Hinkson Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

  • /27

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Lawson Plan, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Lawson is an open floorplan layout with a spacious breakfast, kitchen and family room area, along with a bedroom for guest that want to stay on the main level! Upstairs is a large Loft and the Owners bedroom and one more additional bedroom and full bath all to themselves. For a total of three bedrooms and three bathrooms.

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    888 Lytham Dr Unit 36665864, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /22

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    550 Date Palm Cir, Aiken, SC 29803

    This is a beautiful 3 bed 2 bath townhouse. It's in a great location close to everything and i walking distance to restaurants. The house has been painted and the kitchen is remodeled. All new appliances in the kitchen and the washer and dryer stay. The back yard has a large, covered patio. Sorry, no pets allowed and this is a nonsmoking home.

    Tiffany Gordon Fine Property Management

    550 Date Palm Cir, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /5

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    109 Golden Oak Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $89,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

109 Golden Oak Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /27

      Est $190,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Laurens St SW Unit D4, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      325 Laurens St SW Unit D4, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,250
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

  • /69

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,961 Sq Ft

    127 Martin Hollow Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    At 127 Martin Hollow Road generations, traditions and cultures come together underone roof. This 5,800± sq ft, 5 bed, 5.5 bath estate is an exquisite residence positionedfor convenience without complete isolation on 10-acres. The main level features adramatic great room with a stunning wood-burning fireplace and panoramic sliders, aserene primary suite with two generous custom

    Agent Photo

    Randal Longo

    iSave Realty Summerville

    (803) 408-7295

    127 Martin Hollow Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /5

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • New Home Available! Rent this 3 Bedroom home in Aiken!

    215 Wadley Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome to your new home in Aiken! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offers a practical layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Monthly rent is $1,000 with a refundable $2,000 deposit. This is a smoke-free, pet-free property, perfect for anyone seeking a clean and quiet space to call home. If you’re searching for an affordable rental in Aiken without sacrificing comfort, this home

    215 Wadley Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /69

    $1,075,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    320 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,344

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hook Team Front Gate Properties

    320 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      8226 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8226 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Frazier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /29

    $297,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Perth floor plan offers spacious, open living designed with comfort and versatility in mind. The first floor welcomes you with an inviting foyer that opens into a large family room, seamlessly connected to the kitchen and breakfast areaideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen features a central island, pantry, and direct access to the patio, with an optional covered version

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 E Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801

    Charming and cozy, this 1,185-square-foot cottage offers the perfect blend of comfort and character just minutes from Aiken's renowned horse district. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this inviting rental is ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat with convenient access to equestrian culture, local shops, and dining. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming living space with plenty of

    William Brock McLeod RE/MAX Tattersall Group

    337 E Boundary Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /84

    $2,600,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9445 Bayboro Cir, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cece Cecelia Bulkley eXp Realty - Columbia

    9445 Bayboro Cir, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Litcham Run, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      637 Litcham Run, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,200

• /37

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    This home in well established, quiet neighborhood allows for comfortable living on a generous lot. Two living spaces: formal living and dining room combination, plus family room and open kitchen combination. Versatile floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, laundry room and access to 2-car garage with separate storage space and entry ramp. Mature trees and landscaping provide privacy front

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hosang

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 965-3437

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    134 Oakwood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    AVAILABLE SOON – 134 Oakwood Drive, Aiken, SCIf this listing is up, it’s still available — no need to ask!This home is currently being fully renovated and will be available within the next 2 weeks. Located in a quiet residential area of Aiken, this property will be offered as a rent-to-own opportunity only.Perfect for someone looking for an affordable path to ownership, this home will feature

    134 Oakwood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    610 Date Palm Cir, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,062

610 Date Palm Cir, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /49

      Est $440,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Harvest Ln, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      208 Harvest Ln, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Brennan Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /91

    $1,275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803

    This whimsical 12.73-acre farm in The Paddocks, on Aiken's desirable south side, is thoughtfully designed for both horses and people, offering a rare chance to finish and personalize your dream setup. The 1,407 sq ft cottage features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate office, and beautiful upgraded living spaces with open ceilings, 8' doors, and a large master suite with walk-in closet. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Lea McCullough

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    (803) 886-9235

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5 The Corners, Aiken, SC 29803

    Beautifully updated townhouse in a great location. Convenient to everything South Aiken and less than 10 minutes to downtown Aiken. Newer paint, roof, and HVAC, super clean. All bedrooms upstairs along with two full baths. Half bath and laundry room located downstairs. Newer appliances and quartz countertops in kitchen. Home comes fully furnished. Short term lease considered. Shown by appointment

    Barry Donehue United Real Estate, Aiken

    5 The Corners, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /55

    $624,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    657 Tolt Trail, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,139

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gingrey Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    657 Tolt Trail, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /31

      Est $250,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Coward Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      164 Coward Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 16, 2025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home