3,099

Ainaloa, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $314,815 per Acre

    0 Azure Rd Unit 729110, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    Looking for that perfect spot for your home or interested in an investment, than look no further. This lot is fenced on two sides and the lot is fairly level. Just an approximate 10 minute drive to Pahoa town with its excellent dinning, various amenities, and eclectic shops. It is also located about 30 minutes from Hilo Town. This lovely 12,000 sqft lot on Azure St. is priced to sell so don’t let

    Zana Baker Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Azure Rd Unit 729110, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /6

    $60,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Tangerine Dr Unit 724421, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Siegel-Stone Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Tangerine Dr Unit 724421, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /30

      Est $371,427 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2139 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16-2139 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Paakaula Iokua Real Estate

  • /24

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 645 Sq Ft

    16-2104 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Welcome to your island retreat! This unique, custom-built home on King Kamehameha Blvd offers a clever layout designed to maximize both privacy and the refreshing Hawaii tradewinds. The Upper Level (Main Living)Ascend to the main residence, where the "built high" construction ensures you catch every cooling breeze. This cozy and inviting space features: 1 Bedroom / 1 Full Bathroom Cozy

    Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-2104 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    16-2035 Pukalani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Branco Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    16-2035 Pukalani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /7

      Est $365,598 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2067 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16-2067 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fabella-Silva Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

  • /11

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $275,926 per Acre

    0 Plumeria Dr Unit Lot 65, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    Now is the perfect time to invest in this this quarter acre vacant lot located in Ainaloa, one of Hawaiʻi Island’s most vibrant and fast-growing neighborhoods. Enjoy a laid-back island lifestyle with this mostly level lot offering incredible potential for homeowners, builders, and investors. Ainaloa is conveniently located with easy access to Hilo and Pahoa and is just a short drive to oceanfront

    Michael Pipta Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Plumeria Dr Unit Lot 65, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16-2036 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,766

    Last Listing Agent Donna Herbst Pacific Isle Properties

    16-2036 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /29

      Est $336,624 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2078 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16-2078 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

  • /26

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    16-2122 Ginger Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Rarely available extra large home on a double lot in Ainaloa! This property is located near the end of a dead end street with plenty of green space, so very little through traffic for added privacy. This home has 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms! Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms along with updated electric and plumbing. New catchment, new appliances, washed and refreshed roof. This amazing home

    Dayna Robertson EXIT Realty Island Living

    16-2122 Ginger Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /14

    $355,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16-2155 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,716

    Last Listing Agent Zendo Kern Refocus Realty LLC

    16-2155 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /10

      Est $303,188 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2103 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16-2103 Kuleana St, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,800
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Nagata Brilhante-Hawaii LLC

  • /5

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $362,963 per Acre

    0 Hibiscus Dr Unit 729570, Pahoa, HI 96778

    TMK 3-1-6-075-024-0000 on Gardenia Dr is also available for sale. Away from city life, enjoy quite a peaceful, growing neighborhood. Built dream home with garden.

    Hana Yoo

    0 Hibiscus Dr Unit 729570, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Ainaloa Dr Unit 724419, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Parkin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hawaii Island Properties

    0 Ainaloa Dr Unit 724419, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • /17

      Est $355,896 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2065 Hanale Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16-2065 Hanale Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Mucha Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

  • /14

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $259,259 per Acre

    0 Coconut Dr Unit Lot 8, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your vision on this beautiful 1⁄4-acre vacant lot, ideally located in Ainaloa on paved Coconut Drive. Ainaloa is a thriving and fast-growing community. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this lot presents a rare chance to secure land in an area on the rise. Don’t miss out on owning a piece of a community with strong growth

    Michael Pipta Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Coconut Dr Unit Lot 8, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • 0000 Bamboo Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    $65,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0000 Bamboo Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $235,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Aiwohi Coldwell Banker Realty

    0000 Bamboo Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • /30

      Est $385,103 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2141 Rainbow Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16-2141 Rainbow Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kuira Pao eXp Realty

  • /6

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $259,259 per Acre

    0 Plumeria Dr Unit 729304, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    Discover the opportunity to own a slice of paradise in the fast growing Ainaloa Subdivision. This vacant lot offers the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life - whether you're dreaming of building your island home or seeking a smart investment. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short drive to Pahoa for dining, shopping, and local charm, while still within easy reach of Hilo for expanded

    Kanani Rivera Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Plumeria Dr Unit 729304, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Bamboo Dr Unit 720123, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $240,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson II RSM Inc

    0 Bamboo Dr Unit 720123, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /28

      Est $398,110 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2421 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16-2421 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Reinhard Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

  • /7

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    0 Ginger Ln Unit 723437, Pahoa, HI 96778

    One of the Finest lots in Ainaloa on a Ready to build lot on paved road. Nice grassy manicured lot with rock walls, chain link fencing and a locked gate. There are two side by side lots near pole #6. Many new homes built in this desirable location on a dead end street.

    Marie Souza RE/MAX Properties

    0 Ginger Ln Unit 723437, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Ainaloa Dr Unit 723262, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    0 Ainaloa Dr Unit 723262, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • /18

      Est $166,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2135 Pearl Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16-2135 Pearl Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Souza RE/MAX

  • /8

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    16-2106 Bamboo Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    Discover the potential of this well-located vacant lot in rapidly growing Ainaloa. Featuring well maintained paved & graded roads, convenient cluster mail boxes, and a desirable blend of newer construction & established homes, Ainaloa's popularity is well founded. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or secure a smart investment. Bamboo Dr is at the top , and

    Amy Flanders Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    16-2106 Bamboo Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /9

    $55,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16-2109 Stardust Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,115

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Woodford Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-2109 Stardust Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /3

      Est $48,464 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2144 Jewel Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • Built 1987
      16-2144 Jewel Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $49,448
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

  • /18

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft

    16-2166 Bamboo Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Opportunity knocks - one of the lowest priced properties in Ainaloa on MLS, for this 2BD/1BA permitted home on a 12,000 sqft lot. Upstairs: You will find an equipped kitchen with a cozy adjacent dining corner and an inviting large and bright living room with high ceiling, two corner bedrooms with dual large windows, and a hall bathroom. The house sits on a rise, which affords the front lanai an

    Stephane Michel Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    16-2166 Bamboo Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /2

    $71,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16-2068 Pearl Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $262,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

16-2068 Pearl Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • /19

      Est $334,663 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2061 Pearl Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16-2061 Pearl Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ella Montrie Ella Realty LLC

  • /30

    $319,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    16-2057 Paradise Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in the growing Ainaloa Subdivision, offering flexibility, comfort, and pride of ownership throughout. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features two separate living room spaces, perfect for, guests, or creating a home office or flex area to fit your lifestyle. Owned and cared for by the original owner since it was built, this property reflects consistent upkeep and

    Rishi Villon eXp Realty

    16-2057 Paradise Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Emerald Dr Unit 718838, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $240,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Emerald Dr Unit 718838, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • 16-2042 Emerald Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Est $751,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2042 Emerald Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16-2042 Emerald Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

• /30

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    16-2105 Stardust Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    Welcome Home to this brand new gem in desirable Ainaloa Subdivision, perfectly situated on a quarter-acre lot. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features comfort, style, and affordability for first-time home buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity.Step inside to vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel, complemented by durable vinyl flooring and elegant ceramic tile

    Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    16-2105 Stardust Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16-2159 Aloha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,503

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-2159 Aloha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
    • /25

      Est $751,000 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2045 Jewel Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16-2045 Jewel Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Kepani-Lai eXp Realty

  • /4

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $331,481 per Acre

    16-2118 Paradise Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    This lot in beautiful Ainaloa offers a 192 sq. ft. cabin that is unpermitted. So convenient to Pahoa, Keaau and Hilo for shopping and activities.

    Byron Matthews The Hawaii Land Realty Corp

    16-2118 Paradise Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /22

    $430,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16-2110 Emerald Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

16-2110 Emerald Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
    • /26

      Est $272,209 Not Listed For Sale

      16-2043 Ginger Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16-2043 Ginger Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Rehberg Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $398,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    16-2041 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Newly built home in Ainaloa offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,252 sq ft of interior living space. The property includes a covered back lanai and a 400 sq ft carport that has been converted into a one-car garage. The home is partially furnished and features a modern, cohesive design with white cabinetry, black hardware, and quartz countertops throughout the kitchen and

    Trinh Lam Hawaii Development Group

    16-2041 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home