9,895

Homes in ZIP Code 44305

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $219,632 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2209 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Fischer Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /36

    $172,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    250 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    STUNNING remodeled home! With attention to detail, this home has everything for your personal comfort and is move in ready. The original woodwork is beautiful and mixes perfectly with the modern floorplan and finishes. Numerous updates include a new opening for the kitchen/dining room, new kitchen, bathroom, furnace, C/A. New floorcoverings feature PLUSH carpeting and wood laminate. NEW concrete

    Carie Kurtz Gray Estates, LLC

    250 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2253 Tyro Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,379

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Parsons REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    2253 Tyro Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /20

      Est $83,703 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Myers Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      157 Myers Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,200
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romy Landskroner Deleted Agent

  • /3

    $5,999

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $59,396 per Acre

    1199 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    Great opportunity. Land for sale to build your own home or investment. Check it out.

    Shane Reid Century 21 Homestar

    1199 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    268 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,697

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    268 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /42

      Est $184,854 Not Listed For Sale

      386 Larkin Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      386 Larkin Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,250
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James O'Neil Real of Ohio

  • /25

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1228 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome home to 1228 Arnold Ave; a cozy and 100% move-in ready bungalow in Goodyear Heights! This nicely updated home has two bedrooms, one full bath, an updated kitchen with all new stainless appliances, new LVT flooring, new carpet, fresh paint throughout, an over sized 1.5 car garage full of shelving, shed for extra storage, and a fully fenced in backyard. Call your favorite agent for a

    Danielle Brown RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1228 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /14

    $107,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    700 Kennebec Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,663

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Snyder Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

    700 Kennebec Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /15

      Est $84,314 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Sobul Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      233 Sobul Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simone Banks Real of Ohio

  • /48

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    1551 Preston Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this completely renovated Colonial on a spacious corner lot in Goodyear Heights! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been redone from top to bottom with no detail overlooked. The property includes a detached 1-car garage with a heated bonus room—perfect for a workshop, man cave, studio, or flex space to fit your needs. Step inside to a large, welcoming foyer that leads

    Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1551 Preston Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /48

    $140,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    499 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,947

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tupta INNOVATE Real Estate

    499 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /30

      Est $123,077 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      468 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Challi Kieffer RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /16

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1231 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Well-maintained home built in 2005 located in cul de sac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom, attached 2 car garage; vaulted ceiling complete with aesthetic chandeliers. It includes a fully finished, carpeted basement that could be converted into a family room or used according to the new owner's needs. Conveniently located near parks and the community center.

    girlie morales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1231 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    522 Lamont St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,082

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Wagner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    522 Lamont St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /34

      Est $91,907 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Colony Crescent, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      180 Colony Crescent, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wise Buzek RE/MAX Market Solutions

  • /4

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $104,530 per Acre

    1874 Adelaide Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

    Vacant Land, residential neighborhood. Buyers to do all due diligence for building

    Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1874 Adelaide Blvd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /27

    $146,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1755 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,358

    Last Listing Agent Mark Marchok Markley Realty, Inc.

    1755 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /31

      Est $142,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Onondago Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1412 Onondago Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Cook Real of Ohio

  • /39

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    2161 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Charming Ranch with Versatile Outbuilding & 30-Year Roof Warranty! Welcome to this ranch-style home offering 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bath, and endless potential! Set on a generous lot, this property features a detached garage and a second outbuilding—complete with its own separate gas and electric meters—perfect for a workshop, studio, home business, or potential rental use. The home’s

    Jennifer Filipczak-Turner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2161 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1214 Laird St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,899

    Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1214 Laird St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /32

      Est $197,125 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Ellen Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      284 Ellen Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /19

    $150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1901 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

    Updated 4-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Goodyear HeightsWelcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find bright, comfortable living spaces and modern updates throughout. The spacious kitchen flows easily into the main living areas, perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Outside, enjoy a

    Sara Eddy Real of Ohio

    1901 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /7

    $338,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    349/351, 353/355 Cluster Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    349/351, 353/355 Cluster Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /30

      Est $149,357 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Wyandot Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      625 Wyandot Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Nye Hayes Realty

  • /29

    $179,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    280 Cluster Ave Unit 282, Akron, OH 44305

    Brick 2 unit on a low traffic street near a dead end- Ellet Schools (Betty Jane, Hyre, Ellet) with one unit vacant and the other unit occupied with a long term (13 year) tenant! Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, good hallways closet storage and eat in kitchen with range and refrigerator owned by the landlord and will transfer to the buyers. the front living room is a nice size and there

    Steve Mosholder Mosholder Realty Inc.

    280 Cluster Ave Unit 282, Akron, OH 44305
  • /30

    $202,197 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    716 Tallkron Dr, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,995

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    716 Tallkron Dr, Akron, OH 44305
    • /23

      Est $107,229 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Watson St, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      365 Watson St, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Camp RE/MAX

  • /26

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1334 Hazelwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Incredible move in ready new construction opportunity in a quiet neighborhood, featuring a 15 year tax abatement that delivers exceptional long term savings. Why rent when you can own a brand new home at an affordable payment, with tax abatement savings that create a monthly payment comparable to a home priced approximately sixty thousand dollars less. Ideally located in Goodyear Heights near

    James Dawson High Point Real Estate Group

    1334 Hazelwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /2

    $67,450 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    848 Bank St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,981

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    848 Bank St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /35

      Est $210,987 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Leeds St, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      375 Leeds St, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /27

    $119,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    586 Lindell St, Akron, OH 44305

    This charming two-bed, one-bath ranch home sits on a quiet road and offers comfortable first-floor living. Features include an inviting eat-in kitchen that opens to a small deck, a great place for grilling. A detached garage adds convenient storage or workspace. Simple, cozy, and well-situated, this home is an easy fit for everyday living. Schedule your private showing today!

    James Pietro Kiko

    586 Lindell St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /2

    $176,250 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1925 Preston Ave Unit 1927, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,866

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colucci Keller Williams Citywide

    1925 Preston Ave Unit 1927, Akron, OH 44305
    • /27

      Est $114,555 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Sumatra Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      313 Sumatra Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Royce High Point Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $109,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1102 Tonawanda Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to 1102 Tonawanda Avenue! Located in the Goodyear Heights neighborhood- This Colonial-style home features a balanced design and vinyl siding for a clean, well-kept look. Black shutters accent the windows, and a matching front door adds a bold focal point. Inside, a traditional living and dining room feature stained hardwood floors, with appliances included and central air conditioning for

    Helen Burroughs H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc.

    1102 Tonawanda Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /18

    $102,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    514 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,038

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Asher Richfield Realty Group LLC

    514 Tompkins Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /25

      Est $191,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1884 Malasia Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1884 Malasia Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX

  • /50

    $155,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    2120 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to 2120 Newton St, a charming and well kept singlefamily home located in Goodyear Heights. Goodyear Metro is right across the street withplenty of hiking/fishing/fall scenery. Ellet or Goodyear Schools are available at this addressto give you plenty of options! 4 nice sized bedrooms provide ample room for a growingfamily, or maximize rental income! New flooring installed in

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    2120 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /50

    $115,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1818 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,230

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Buccasso EXP Realty, LLC.

    1818 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /27

      Est $187,087 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Eastwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2250 Eastwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessamyn Palmer High Point Real Estate Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home