312

Recently Sold Homes in 44305

Section Image
  • /21

    $147,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    333 Eastland Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,823

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ferrell Real of Ohio

    333 Eastland Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1395 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,682

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    1395 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /24

    $127,300 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    801 Caddo Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,519

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    801 Caddo Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /45

    $125,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1404 Eastwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,113

    Last Listing Agent Leda Lambdin RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1404 Eastwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /46

    $129,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    318 Shawnee Path, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,941

    Last Listing Agent Gal Fox Galileo Realty LLC

    318 Shawnee Path, Akron, OH 44305
  • /33

    $156,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    163 the Brooklands, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,943

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Eidmann EXP Realty, LLC.

    163 the Brooklands, Akron, OH 44305
  • /18

    $122,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    465 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,842

    Last Listing Agent James Irwin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    465 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /27

    $118,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1605 Multnoma Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,763

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hoff RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1605 Multnoma Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /34

    $151,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1809 Marks Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,455

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1809 Marks Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /35

    $127,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1604 Ottawa Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,573

    Last Listing Agent Briana Yost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1604 Ottawa Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /3

    $112,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2368 Newton St Unit 2370, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,316

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    2368 Newton St Unit 2370, Akron, OH 44305
  • /46

    $167,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1010 Cree Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,491

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1010 Cree Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /17

    $63,050 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    789 Upson St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,524

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bollins- Weisner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    789 Upson St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /31

    $172,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    820 Shoshone Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,157

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Forchione Cutler Real Estate

    820 Shoshone Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $159,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    421 Lodi St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,470

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Gall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    421 Lodi St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /23

    $112,100 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1082 Hazel St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,987

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Allen Cutler Real Estate

    1082 Hazel St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1887 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,140

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    1887 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /3

    $112,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2362 Newton St Unit 2364, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,300

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    2362 Newton St Unit 2364, Akron, OH 44305
  • /39

    $118,750 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1568 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,418

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    1568 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    453 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,167

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    453 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /19

    $40,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1181 Grandview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,923

    Last Listing Agent James Sloan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1181 Grandview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /44

    $113,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1177 Smithfarm Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,406

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wachtel Howard Hanna

    1177 Smithfarm Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /40

    $123,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1791 Ford Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,638

    Last Listing Agent Susan Warren Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1791 Ford Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /21

    $129,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1530 Indianola Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,281

1530 Indianola Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /43

    $199,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2360 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,989

    Last Listing Agent Grace Powers McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2360 Savoy Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /15

    $152,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    871 Chinook Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,877

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bukovac Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    871 Chinook Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $144,250 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2208 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,856

    Last Listing Agent Jody Rearick REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    2208 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /28

    $113,300 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    712 Frase Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,454

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mosholder Mosholder Realty Inc.

    712 Frase Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    690 Mohawk Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,886

    Last Listing Agent Candice Eberhardt Eberhardt Realty LLC

    690 Mohawk Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /18

    $49,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1228 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,491

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moretti EXP Realty, LLC.

    1228 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /23

    $173,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    860 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,283

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Chlebina Commonwealth Properties, Inc.

    860 Morningview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $85,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    846 Lee Dr, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,883

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bess Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    846 Lee Dr, Akron, OH 44305
  • /27

    $106,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    123 Roswell St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,655

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colucci Keller Williams Citywide

    123 Roswell St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1265 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,277

    Last Listing Agent Husni Hasan Howard Hanna

    1265 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /20

    $142,600 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2101 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,968

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tremble Howard Hanna

    2101 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1658 Bronson Rd, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,852

    Last Listing Agent Jill Childers Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1658 Bronson Rd, Akron, OH 44305
  • /29

    $119,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    276 Malacca St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,259

    Last Listing Agent Lisa G Grzybowski DeHOFF REALTORS

    276 Malacca St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $40,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1273 Pondview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,983

    Last Listing Agent Ken Woods Keller Williams Elevate

    1273 Pondview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1268 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,115

    Last Listing Agent Tamica Shavers The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    1268 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /29

    $115,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1961 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,267

    Last Listing Agent Susane Sampson Howard Hanna

    1961 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home