8,655

Homes in ZIP Code 44310

Section Image
  • /50

    $90,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    516 Floyd St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,763

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Nedelka EXP Realty, LLC.

    516 Floyd St, Akron, OH 44310
    • /24

      Est $113,202 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Patterson Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      459 Patterson Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Snyder Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

  • /44

    $135,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    667 Elma St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,668

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Herbert RE/MAX Edge Realty

    667 Elma St, Akron, OH 44310
    • /9

      Est $107,985 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Fouse Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      716 Fouse Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1599 Riverside Dr, Akron, OH 44310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,156

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bartlebaugh RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1599 Riverside Dr, Akron, OH 44310
    • /19

      Est $167,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1134 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julee Shardy Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $128,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1161 Juniper Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,365

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dirk RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1161 Juniper Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /24

      Est $184,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Woodward Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1097 Woodward Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /32

    $163,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    614 Parkview Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,424

    Last Listing Agent Kemi Alege Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    614 Parkview Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /38

      Est $157,251 Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1176 Oakland Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaylor EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $60,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    28 W Salome Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,534

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gorant Howard Hanna

    28 W Salome Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /36

      Est $252,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 N Howard St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1144 N Howard St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $153,367 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1223 Berwin St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,151

    Last Listing Agent Barb Wise Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1223 Berwin St, Akron, OH 44310
    • /29

      Est $110,565 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Alfaretta Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      85 Alfaretta Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /22

    $179,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    818 Jean Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,088

    Last Listing Agent Dannie Moore Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    818 Jean Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /22

      Est $98,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Davis St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1012 Davis St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,900
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dockery RE/MAX

  • /33

    $185,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1648 Vicgross Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,997

1648 Vicgross Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /27

      Est $131,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Big Falls Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1134 Big Falls Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Irwin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1445 Climax Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,968

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hearty Russ Price Realty Company

    1445 Climax Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /20

      Est $135,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Gorge Blvd, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1164 Gorge Blvd, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mercier EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /8

    $54,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    237 Helen Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Yania RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    237 Helen Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /34

      Est $196,779 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Woodward Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      984 Woodward Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Herbert Harvest Home Realty, Corp.

  • /50

    $115,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1266 Pitkin Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,467

1266 Pitkin Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /25

      Est $145,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Mount Vernon Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1237 Mount Vernon Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /21

    $105,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    978 Collinwood Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,588

    Last Listing Agent Rick Geckler Icon Real Estate Services, LLC

    978 Collinwood Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /24

      Est $110,535 Not Listed For Sale

      752 Carpenter St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      752 Carpenter St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mercier EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $139,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    764 Chalker St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,100

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    764 Chalker St, Akron, OH 44310
    • /16

      Est $159,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Dayton St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1216 Dayton St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Su Aye Century 21 Homestar

  • /2

    $125,810 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    354 Zeller Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,939

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    354 Zeller Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /29

      Est $138,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Easton Dr, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1156 Easton Dr, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Love Great Move Realty

  • /13

    $117,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    712 Freedom Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,029

    Last Listing Agent Scott Scheffer Cutler Real Estate

    712 Freedom Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /18

      Est $147,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Magnolia Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1144 Magnolia Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manar Elkurd Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $92,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1272 Mount Vernon Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,177

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dotson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1272 Mount Vernon Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /26

      Est $145,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Linden Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1230 Linden Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /16

    $133,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1202 Clifton Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,400

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1202 Clifton Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /22

      Est $133,724 Not Listed For Sale

      778 N Howard St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      778 N Howard St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Touma The Idea Realty

  • /29

    $157,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    508 E Tallmadge Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,176

    Last Listing Agent John Markley Markley Realty, Inc.

    508 E Tallmadge Ave, Akron, OH 44310
    • /44

      Est $135,308 Not Listed For Sale

      137 W Burns Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      137 W Burns Ave, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serita Diana BHHS Northwood

  • /31

    $155,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    761 Garfield St, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,335

    Last Listing Agent Tika Khatiwada Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    761 Garfield St, Akron, OH 44310
    • /24

      Est $71,609 Not Listed For Sale

      771 Elma St, Akron, OH 44310

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      771 Elma St, Akron, OH 44310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Brunn Richfield Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home